Authors starting with V from BookMine.com
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 264
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
Electra, The Phoenician Women, The Bacchae
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1959. Reprint. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Practical Italian Vocal Method. For Mezzo-Soprano. Sheet music
|
|
|
New York: G. Schirmer, 1894. First edition. . Soft cover. . Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cesare Pavese. Una Biograpfia per Immagini: La Vita, i Libri, le cart, i Loughi
|
|
|
Cavallermaggiore: Gribaudo, 1989. Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sex Crimes. Ten Years on the Front Lines Prosecuting Rapists and Confronting Their Collaborators
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1993. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sex Crimes. Ten Years on the Front Lines Prosecuting Rapists and Confronting their Collaborators
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. , 1994. First edition thus. . Soft cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Princess and the Pea
|
|
|
Boston. : Little, Brown Co, 2001. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
Reynard the Fox. Adapted from a Classic Folk Tale
|
|
|
Atlanta: Turner, 1994. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color by Alain Vaes. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Shadow of The Swastika. The Rise of Fascism and Anti-Semitism in the Danube Basin, 1936-39
|
|
|
London: Saxon House, 1975. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tapestries
|
|
|
London: Hamlyn, 1969. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy (light musty odor) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Natural History of Alcoholism. Causes, Patterns, and Paths to Recovery
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1983. Reprint. . Soft cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
From Russia to USSR. A Narrative and Documentary History
|
|
|
New York: Longman, 1985. First edition. Soft cover. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Cycle of The Jewish Year. A Study of the Festivals and of Selections from the Liturgy
|
|
|
Jerusalem: Dept. of Torah Education and Culture in the Diaspora, 1953. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in very good (edge chipped) jacket (mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Stalin Against the Jews
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
Coming Clean. The True Story of a Cocaine Drug Lord
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Waterbrook, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kern County Archaeological Society Journal. Vol. 5. Buttonwillow, Temblor Chart McKittrick, Archaeological sites near Lake Isabella
|
|
|
Kern County: Self published, 1994. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Owner name front panel. 4to. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
At Home in the Sky. The Aviation Art of Frank Wootton
|
|
|
Washington: Smithsonian, 1984. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy (owner inscription on end paper). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 17) |
Roc. A Dog's-Eye View of War (Irish Setter)
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 1931. Decorated hard cover. Very good copy. Spine lightly cocked, light soiling, Lacks front end paper. Octavo. Illustrated by Ruth Vale. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
Vigilante Justice
|
|
|
New York: Reynal & Co, 1958. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine (spine lightly sunned) dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Irrigation Treatment of Gonorrhoea. Its Local Complications and Sequelae
|
|
|
New York: William Wood and Co, 1900. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Psychic Surgery. The Story of Antonio C. Agpaoa, Spiritualist Healer of the Philippines, and the Astounding Facts about Successful Surgery Without Instruments, Anesthesia, or Pain
|
|
|
Chicago. : Regnery, 1973. Reprint. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. . Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (262)Fine or New (203)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (75)$10-25 (136)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)Paperback (76)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)With dust jacket (181)
Signed (11)
With photos (22)
Filter by country:
United States (264)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

