Authors starting with V from Memories Lost and Found
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (authors starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 116
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Universal Monsters: Dracula
|
|
|
Milwaukie, Ore.: Dark Horse Comics, 1993. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Smith, Jonathan D.. Licensed by Universal, adapts the 1931 film starring Bela Lugosi. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hero Sandwich: Nobody Lives Forever
|
|
|
San Jose, CA: Slave Labor Books, 1989. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +. Austen, Chuck . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Rubbing to back cover, else Fine. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 3) |
Vignettes
|
|
|
San Juan Capistrano, CA: Eyescream Graphix, 1995. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Collects Valentino #1-3. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 5/09 from $6 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 4) |
Badrock/Wolverine #1
|
|
|
Fullerton, CA: Image Comics, 1996. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Yaep, Chap; Sibal, Jonathan . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Complete Normalman
|
|
|
Berkeley: Image Comics, 2007. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Valentino, Jim. 430 pp. bComes with color Normalman bookmark laid in. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 6) |
Mirage
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1982. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. An all-new, dazzling collection of erotic fantasy art...32 magnificent full-color, full-page paintings." Includes some frontal nudity. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Fantastic Art of Boris Vallejo
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1978. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Contains 40 color plates of Vallejo paintings. DJ has light chipping at head of spine and at corner of rear panel. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Boris Vallejo's 1992 Mythology Calendar
|
|
|
New York: Workman Publishing Co., 1992. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Full-color 12-month calendar. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
Boris, Book Two
|
|
|
Silver Spring, MD: Anaconda Press, 1978. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Vallejo, Boris. Includes 23 color plates of Vallejo paintings and a few dozen black & white reproductions. One of an limited number (possibly just a few hundred) trade paperbacks that were bound as hardbacks by the publisher. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Johnsons (1992)
|
|
|
Anchor Bay Entertainment, 1999. No Edition Stated. Fine/No Jacket. DVD movie, as new, opened and viewed once. Widescreen format. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 11) |
Thorgal : Child of the Stars (#1)
|
|
|
Norfolk, VA: Donning Company Publishers, 1986. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Rosinski, Grzegorz (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Thorgal : The Archers (#2)
|
|
|
Norfolk, VA: Donning Company Publishers, 1987. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Rosinski, Grzegorz (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Illustrated Guide to Clive Barker
|
|
|
Las Vegas, NV: Pioneer Books, 1989. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 5/08 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Secrets of Frank Herbert's Dune
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ibooks, 2000. First printing. Paperback. Fine. As-new book about the production of the TV miniseries first broadcast in 2000, with 16 pages of color photos and produsely illustrated with production stills, production designs & storyboards. Also contains an 80-minute DVD, still unopened, about the miniseries. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 15) |
Comics Feature Presents: An Informal History of Comics
|
|
|
Tampa, FL: New Media PUBLISHING, 1984. First printing. Paperback. VG+. Rosa, Don; Wilber, Ron; Zeck, Mike. A 124-page fan magazine, featuring several excellent fan strips: Sub-Mariner by Zeck; "Lost in the Andes" by Rosa, an installment of the Pertwillaby Papers; and "Twilight of the Heroes" by Wilber, a romp that kills off most of the major DC and Marvel supeheroes of the time. Also articles on Adam Strange; Magnus, Robot Fighter; Captain Atom, EC's Shock Illustrated and Ray Bradb... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Blair Witch Project
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Oni Press, 1999. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Edwards, Tommy Lee; Davis, Guy; Mireault, Bernie. Signed by the artist (Wizard edition with certificate of authenticity & holographic seal on cover). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Babe Ruth, Baseball Boy
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Ind.: Bobbs-Merrill, 1959. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/VG-minus. Fleishman, Seymour . Spotting to outer edge of boards, otherwise nice with tight, square binding and clean pages with just a trace of foxing to endpapers. DJ is not price-clipped but has minor edgewear and a quarter-inch chip out at base of spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 18) |
Lou Gehrig, Boy of the Sand Lots
|
|
|
Indianapolis : Bobbs-Merrill, 1949. No Statement of Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/fair. Laune, Paul. A biogrphy fr children. Corners bumped. Dust jacket has multiple closed tears and a 1.5-inch piece missing at base of spine. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Beast
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1963. Book Club. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Dust jacket has light wear, 1-inch closed tear to rear panel. Prior owner's name inscribed on front endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Slan
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon and Schuster, 1951. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Prior owner's bookplate neatly affixed to front pastedown, else Fine in Near Fine DJ with very slight edgewear. Publisher's reply card laid in. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)Fine or New (46)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (79)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (25)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (116)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

