Authors starting with V from c-books.co.uk
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk x
Results 1 - 20 of 768
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
| 1) |
The Interior Planets
|
|
|
Oliver & Boyd. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B0000CO5OZ Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1968. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.94
($3.23)
|
|
| 2) |
Your Puppy And How To Train Him
|
|
|
Faber & Faber. PAPERBACK. B0015HPOZS Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1968. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.27)
|
|
| 3) |
I Wish I Could Draw
|
|
|
The Studio. Hardcover. B001ID8C26 Hardcover, 1942 no dust jacket, boards slightly sunned, occasional foxing, a good firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1942. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.99
($23.30)
|
|
| 4) |
Mountain Adventure
|
|
|
The Epworth Press. Hardcover. B0019WWSGC Hardcover, Epworth Press 1949 first edition, prize label inside, dust jacket marked in places and lightly edgeworn otherwise good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1949. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.99)
|
|
| 5) |
Berengers Toughest Case
|
|
|
Peal Press. Hardcover. B001QABWDC Hardcover, Undated no jacket, a well-used but otherwise sound reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($4.15)
|
|
| 6) |
The Underwater Man
|
|
|
Blackie & Son. Hardcover. B001QAH3F8 Hardcover, Ex- Library, dust jacket taped to boards, pages toned, a well used but still firm reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 7) |
On the Worlds Roof
|
|
|
Abbey Rewards. Hardcover. B001QA7DU8 Hardcover, Undated, pictorial boards with brown cloth spine, corners slightly rubbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 8) |
A New Geometry For Schools Stage B Part 1, 2 & 3
|
|
|
George Bell. Hardcover. B001MUE6HA Hardcover, no dust jacket good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1956. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.27)
|
|
| 9) |
A Concise Arithmetic
|
|
|
G. Bell and Sons, London. PAPERBACK. B002MGZ8MA Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1928. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.27)
|
|
| 10) |
Tigers Chance: Cutler # 6
|
|
|
Tower Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID4W0C Paperback, a used but otherwise sound reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1980. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($19.16)
|
|
| 11) |
Austin Cambridge A60 Morris Oxford VI
|
|
|
Pearson. Hardcover. B002CBMAT4 Hardcover, very good in a similar unclipped dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.49)
|
|
| 12) |
Nobel Prize Library. The Weavers, the Heretic of Soana, Poems, the Charles Men Part 1, at Memphis Station, Christopher Columbus Etc
|
|
|
Alexis Gregory. Hardcover. B000XYX69U Hardcover, no jacket as published, dark blue leather effect with red/gilt decor, lightly rubbed corners otherwise very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1971. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.82)
|
|
| 13) |
Murder Unlimited
|
|
|
Robert Hale. Hardcover. B001ID4I38 Hardcover, 1954 Ex- Library usual labels etc. a firm reading copy in good protected dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1954. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($29.98)
|
|
| 14) |
A Choice of Enemies
|
|
|
Lorevan Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0931773040 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1985. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 15) |
A Choice of Enemies
|
|
|
Lorevan Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0931773040 Paperback, light reading creases to spine otherwise firm condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1985. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.50)
|
|
| 16) |
Verena in the Midst, a Kind of Story
|
|
|
Methuen. Hardcover. B0014LEPFK Hardcover, 1920 Second Edition, no dust jacket, red cloth, top of spine frayed, edges worn, good internally, overall a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1920. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.50)
|
|
| 17) |
A Wanderer in Holland
|
|
|
Methuen & Co. Hardcover. B0019M4QVW Hardcover, Methuen 1913 fifteenth edition red cloth cover gilt titles and decor on spine worn covers slightly faded otherwise good, map on front end pages tissue protected colour frontispiece some pages loose contains numerous colour and monotone illustrations. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1913. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 18) |
A Wanderer in Venice
|
|
|
Methuen. Hardcover. B000OFE0FC Hardcover, Methuen 1914 second edition, red cloth faded but sound, front endpapers and edges browning otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1914. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.49)
|
|
| 19) |
Junior Bible archaeology
|
|
|
The Epworth Press. Hardcover. B001IDF9ZO Hardcover, Ex- School, boards slightly soiled, very good internally, pages clean, binding good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.50
($27.48)
|
|
| 20) |
In Search of Ireland
|
|
|
Methuen. Hardcover. B001AG1IT0 Hardcover, 1943 edition, green boards plus emblem, spine a little faded otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1943. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.49)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (562)$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (70)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)Paperback (655)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (279)
Signed (6)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (768)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



