cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 338
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) SEX CRIMES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vachss, Alice

Random House c1993 first edition, ; Hardcover, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) BLUE BELLE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vachss, Andrew

Knopf, c. 1988, first printing. HARDCOVER. Black boards, black; Cloth spine. FINE in FINE DUSTJACKET in new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) STREGA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vachss, Andrew

Knopf, 1987, first edition stated. HARDCOVER. VG/VG. Gray boards; With gray cloth spine. Spine rolled a bit, else a fine copy, in dustjacket with a touch of wear, in a new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) FLOOD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vachss, Andrew

Donald I. Fine, c. 1985, first printing. HARDCOVER. VG/F. Cream; Boards, gray cloth spine. Corners mildly bumped, trace of wear to spine ends, clean and tight. In fine dustjacket, in a new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) PAIN MANAGEMENT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vachss, Andrew

Knopf, c2001, 1st edition, hardcover, ; Pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a colorful, bright VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) DOWN IN THE ZERO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vachss, Andrew

Knopf c1994, black hardcover, clean, bright and solid, FINE in a; FINE DJ, though DJ shows minor rub . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) SHELLA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vachss, Andrew

Knopf c1993 first edition, hardcover, clean, bright and solid, ; VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) BLUE BELLE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vachss, Andrew

Knopf c1988 first edition, hardcover, indentations top center of; Front cover, bright and solid, else VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright DJ. AUTOGRAPH! Attractive bookplate on front free end page is SIGNED BY AUTHOR. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) BATMAN / THE ULTIMATE EVIL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vachss, Andrew

Warner Books, c1995, 1st printing, ; Color pictorial hardcover, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) FALSE ALLEGATIONS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vachss, Andrew

Knopf, c1996, First edition, hardcover, remainder mark on top; Edge, else clean, bright and solid, near FINE copy, in a near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) STREGA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vachss, Andrew

Collins c1988 first english edition, 8x5 hardcover, ; Clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
12) BATMAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vachss, Andrew

Warner, 1995 lst edition, color pictorial boards, half dust; Jacket, a NEW copy, FINE/FINE. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) STREGA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vachss, Andrew

Knopf c1987 first edition, hardcover, clean, bright and solid, ; VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) SHELLA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vachss, Andrew

Knopf c1993, First edition, 8 x 5 hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, this nice copy is eminently suitable for a gift. VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) SOVIET MAFIA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vaksberg, Arkady / Roberts, John and Elizabeth (translated From The Russian by)

St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. c1991. Hardcover. 0312071353 . Several b/w photos, indexed, 275 pages, pages bright, a nice solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) EL PORFIRISMO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Valades, Jose C

Editorial Patria Mexico, 1948. "Historia de un Regimen - El; Crecimiento. " Stiff paper covers with flaps. 344 pages. Most pages unopened at top edges. B/w plates. Margins tanning. Covers partially faded. "Tomo II" blacked out on front cover and title page and spine. (? ) Light soil to covers. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) CUBAN REVOLUTION / A RESEARCH-STUDY GUIDE (1959-1969) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Valdes, Nelson P. and Lieuwen, Edwin

Univ. Of New Mexico Press, c1971, First edition, hardcover, ; Pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions , in a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) FOURTH ESTATE / VOLUME 2 (TRANSLATED FROM THE SPANISH) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Valdes, Palacio

Collier c1901 later printing, maroon cloth hardcover, 8x5, ; B/w frontis, solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) CACTUS LEAGUE ROAD TRIP / A GUIDE TO SPRING TRAINING IN ARIZONA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Valenti, Dan

Stephen Greene Press. Very Good. c1990. First Edition. SOFTCOVER. Pages clean and bright, very small bump to top of spine, a tight solid copy. ; B&W maps; 8-1/4 x 4-1/4 . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) SVENSK SANG / GAMMALT OCH NYTT AF SVENSKA TONSATTARE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Valentin, Karl

Ljus Forlag, Stockholm, 1900, ; Blue cloth hardcover with gilt decoration and lettering, 11-1/2x9", patterned end papers, TEXT IN SWEDISH, Several small b/w portraits, slight discoloration to spine cloth and cover edges, a tight solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 338
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (208)
$10-25 (130)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (287)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (142)
With dust jacket (286)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (338)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: