Authors starting with V from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 283
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
The King's Peace 1637-1641
|
|
|
New York: Book of the Month Club. 1997. Book club ed.. Hard cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.. First printing. 510 p.; index; bibliography; 22 cm. A tremendous story of the Great Rebillion that cost Charles I his life and turned England into a republic. . Part of a series. . Location: Box 84|Facility=Basement . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
STUDIES ON THE GRAMMAR AND VOCABULARY OF THE LANGUAGES OF THE YENISEI AREA
|
|
|
Novosibirsk. Fair/--. 1986. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 88, Corners rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
FOLK TALES, ABOUT WITCHES AND GOBLINS, BOOK I
|
|
|
New York, NY: The Zaranka. G/--. 1967. Wraps. White Ruthenian written in Cyrillic and Latin scripts. . 8vo., 40pp, Rubbed corners, yellowed cover, slightly yellowed pages. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
HISTORY OF THE STUDY OF PALEOASIATIC LANGUAGES
|
|
|
Moscow-Leningrad, USSR. G/--. 1954. Boards (Hardco. In Russian. . 8vo., 165, Corners rubbed, cover and pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
PRAKRIT LANGUAGES
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1978. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 109, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, binding wrinkled, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
SAMARITAN LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1974. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 96, Binding slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
COLLECTION OF ARTICLES ON LINGUISTICS
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1958. Cloth (Hardcov. In Russian. . 8vo., 371, Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
ABC: ELEMENTARY READER
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1958. Boards (Hardco. In Russian, with an unattached alphabet chart. . 8vo., 112, Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
SINGHALESE LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1964. Softcover or W. In Russian, Singhalese in Latin script. . 8vo., 76, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
INSTRUCTIONS IN THE ART OF MODELING IN CLAY with an appendix on modeling foliage, etc
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: Robert Clarke & Co.. G/--. 1880. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 72, 6 pp., cover rubbed & frayed, bumped, yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
HISTORY OF MILITARISM Civilian and Military
|
|
|
......: Meridian Books, Inc.. G/G. (1959). Revised Editio. Cloth. 8vo., 542 pp., Rubbed, bumped, frayed, chipped, DJ . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
VOICE OF THE OLD FRONTIER
|
|
|
New York, NY: Thomas Yoseloff, Inc.. G/--. (1949). ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 492 pp, title on spine upside down, edges frayed a tiny bit, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
GENEALOGY OF SOME OF THE VAIL FAMILY DESCENDED FROM THOMAS VAIL at Salem, Massachusetts
|
|
|
Blairstown, NJ: ***** Self Published *****. FR/--. 1937. ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). inscribed by author . 8vo., 592 pp, cover worn and frayed some, musky scent . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 14) |
ITALY
|
|
|
.......: Minerva. VG/G. (1973). ........ Cloth. 8vo., 96 pp., rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
END OF THE WORLD: an Introduction to Contemporary Drama
|
|
|
New York, NY: Oxford University Press. G/G. 1980. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 469 pp, dj yellowed and frayed a bit along edges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
MANUAL OF THE CORPORATION OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK 1862
|
|
|
New York, NY: D. T. Valentine. Good plus condition-edges frayed, some plates wrinkled/--. 1862. 8vo., 775 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 17) |
MANUAL OF THE CORPORATION OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK 1865
|
|
|
New York, NY: D. T. Valentine. Good plus condition-edges frayed, some plates wrinkled/--. 1865. 8vo., 879 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 18) |
UNIVERSAL SCIENCE self healing
|
|
|
Elinor G. Valentine. Good plus condition-cover faded/--. (1920). 8vo., 16 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
HIGH POLYMERS Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences Volume XLIV, Art. 4 Pages 263-443 November 12, 1943
|
|
|
New York, NY: New York Academy of Sciences. G/--. 1943. offprint. Paperback. 8vo., pp. 263-443, yellowing, owner's name . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
FILMS OF LANA TURNER
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Citadel Press. G/G. (1976). ........ Cloth. 4to., 288 pp, Dj rubbed, frayed, yellowing, foxing, page edges foxing, page rippling . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (134)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)With dust jacket (102)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (283)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
