Authors starting with V from SeaTurtle Books
Bookseller: SeaTurtle Books (authors starting with V) (x) remove
Bookseller: SeaTurtle Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 21
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Hollywood : A Novel of America in the 1920s
|
|
|
Caroline Sanford, half-sister of the newspaper tycoon Blaise Sanford from WASHINGTON, D. C., and a newspaper publisher hersel... read more
Random House,, 1990. Hardcover. New. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Portuguese and English Pronouncing Dictionary
|
|
|
Rio de Janeiro:: Livraria Garnier. Ex-Library. Good. Cover is worn. Some tears on first page. Started detachment from binding. Cir. 1900's. Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.04
|
|
| 3) |
Rascals Heaven
|
|
|
Popular Library,, 1964. Paperback. Good. 1964 Popular Library printing. Shows some shelf wear, and the starting of foxing inside front and back covers.P/B ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Developmental biology;: A laboratory manual
|
|
|
Burgess,, 1971. Paperback. Good. previous owners name on the binding area. No other marks in the book. The cover does have rubbing marks however. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Failure to Zigzag
|
|
|
North Point Press,, March 1989. Hardcover. Hardcover. Very Good - in Very Good-DJ. 336pp. Check out our guarantee for your satisfaction. Price clipped. DJ Dulling. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Amy Vanderbilt's complete book of etiquette;: A guide to gracious living
|
|
|
Doubleday,, 1958. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Signature in Time Contemporary Samplers to Stitch
|
|
|
Sedgewood Pr,, March 1987. Hardcover. New. 167pp. Like new condition. No DJ. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 8) |
Lords Of The Housetops
|
|
|
New York:: Alfred A Knopf,, 1930. Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Good. Sun Bleached binding. Usual Library Envelope and stamp on inside front cover, otherwise no other marks. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
My Book About The Bible
|
|
|
Abingdon Press,, 1961. Booklet. Good. Rounded corners on the front surface grunge. Rare and collectable copy. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Patterns
|
|
|
Leisure Books,, January 1986. Paperback. Paperback. Good. 400pp. Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.47
|
|
| 11) |
Tour of the World in Eighty Days
|
|
|
Chicago IL:: M A Donahue. Hardcover. Hardcover. Good /no DJ. Bumped corners and Browned and spotting pages. A couple of pages have folded corners. 5" x 7 1/2" x 1"Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.04
|
|
| 12) |
A voyage round the world, New Zealand
|
|
|
Routledge,, 1877. Hard Cover. Very good. Pictures available. Wonderful condition. Previous owners name inside ffep. Some brown spotting on some pages. Plates are great. Some light-mid shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.97
|
|
| 13) |
Metropolis 1985: An interpretation of the findings of the New York metropolitan region study (New York metropolitan region study)
|
|
|
Doubleday,, 1963. Paperback. Good +. light tanning of the cover. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Champion of the Court
|
|
|
New York:: Tab,, 1959. Paperback. Paperback. Good. Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Glenwood Cook Book
|
|
|
Taunton Mass:: Glenwood Range Company,, 1933. Pamphlet. Good +. 1933 edition. It has some stains on the cover. Inside front page has a stain. Otherwise the inside pages are nice and clean and intact. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.98
|
|
| 16) |
Sing, boy, sing (Signet books)
|
|
|
New American Library,, 1958. Paperback. Very good. VG Condition. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.02
|
|
| 17) |
The Great Documents of Western Civilization
|
|
|
Bantam Books,, 1967. Paperback. Paperback. Good. 1967 Bantam books paperback printing. Cover Wear and darkening.Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.04
|
|
| 18) |
Come Laugh Wit Me!
|
|
|
Connecticut:: Xerox Corporation,, 1971. Paperback. Paperback. Good +. Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Bible on Marriage
|
|
|
St. Norbert Abbey Press,, 1965. Paperback. Paperback. Very good. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.02
|
|
| 20) |
Candide or Optimism
|
|
|
W.W. Norton,, 1946. Paperback. Good. Crofts Classics 1946. Only lightly browning pages, cover is in realitively good shape. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (21)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

