Authors starting with V from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
German for Beginners
|
|
|
Roland Press, 1958 some pencil notes in first sections. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
Five Little Martins and the Martin House
|
|
|
Goldsmith Publishing Co, 1936 green cloth hardcover, pages browning, a few small fade spots on back board and spine bottom, otherwise a very clean copy, good in colorful, but edgeworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 3) |
West German Poets on Society and Politics
|
|
|
Wayne State University Press, 1979 Apparent first edition, brown cloth with dust jacket (worn), a few illustrations, with appendix, selected bibliography, and index, 252pp. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fun With Letters from A to Z--An Alphabet Book
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1954 apparent first edition, small book illustrated in color by Priscilla Pointer, prev. owner's name on front fly, light corner wear, 1 inch paper crack near spine but surface only, great front board with little boy carring letters.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Will of Benjamin Franklin--1757
|
|
|
Franklin Institute, 1949 green paper wraps, with corner chipped, back creased and a few light stains, clean facsimile of will folded and attached in back.. Softcover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
John Company
|
|
|
University of Massachusetts Press, 1983 owner's embossed stamp, cloth binding, spine slightly cocked, VG in lightly torn, good dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fertilizers and Crops or The Science and Practice of Plant-Feeding--A Presentation of Facts, Giving Practical Methods for Using Fertilizers in Crop Growing, With Special Emphasis on the Reasons Underlying Their Use
|
|
|
Orange Judd Co., 1915 brown cloth binding, illustrated, 734pp w/index, binding lightly rubbed and shelf worn, very light damp stain on fore-edged. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Perkins the Fakeer--A Travesty on Reincarnation
|
|
|
Smart Set, 1903 first printing (April), cloth, illustrated front board, illustrated by Hy Mayer, light shelf wear, inside back hinge repaired. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Camp Fire Girls on the Edge of the Desert
|
|
|
John C. Winston Co., 1917 cloth binding, illustrated, very lightly smudged, light shelf wear, owner's inscription. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ranch Girls and Their Hearts' Desire
|
|
|
John C. Winston Co., 1920 hardcover, cloth binding, 231pp, light foxing first four pages, edge wear, scuffs/scratches back board, small red mark top back board, several owner's names in ink/pencil front fly leaf, good. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Their Tattered Flags--The Epic of the Confederacy
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers (Harpers), 1970 first edition, fine in VG dust jacket.. hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 12) |
Life in the Twenty-First Century--The Fantastic World of the Immediate Future as Predicted by 29 of Russia's Leading Scientists
|
|
|
Souvenir Press, 1960 ex-lib., usual markings, dk. red cloth hardcover with dust jacket and cello-wrap, with list of contributors and index, with photographs, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Vaughn's Parade and Float Guide
|
|
|
T.S. Denison & Co., 1956 brown cloth hardcover, b/w photo illustrated, ex-lib, usual markings, card pocket, boards clean, very light shelf wear, good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 14) |
Out of the Shadow--The Story of Charles Edison
|
|
|
Charles Edison Fund, 1978 signed and inscribed by author, black cloth hardcover with dust jacket (minor edge wear, tiny hole near spine on front), illustrated with photographs, indexed, 289pp, edges of cover have a dusty appearance. We can also custom bind books for special gifts. hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Biochemical Engineering IV
|
|
|
New York Academy of Science, 1986 paperback, Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences--Vol. 469, illustrated, 448pp w/index, very light shelf wear, clean, very good cond.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Michael Strogoff or, the Courier of the Czar (Moscow-Irkutsk)
|
|
|
Donnelley, Loyd and Company rare Donnelley, Lakeside edition, no date, circa 1877, thought by some to be the first American hardcover edition, green cloth with black decorations and gold title, all edges worn, b/w plates, 1 with edge crease, some notable staining on a few pages, pictures on request. . Hardvover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Hoiho--New Zealand's Yellow-Eyed Penguin
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1991 color photo illustrated, ex-lib. with usual markings, good in cello-wrapped dust jacket taped to boards. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Boy's Book of Whalers
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co., 1927 pea size spot worn through on front board, otherwise clean with black whale on yellow cloth, no dust jacket, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 19) |
Wilson's Foreign Policy in Perspective--An Interpretation
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 1957 cloth,apparent first edition, 176pp, very light edge fadiing to light orange cloth, VG in good, moderately edgeworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Concerto No. 23 in G Major for Violin and Piano (David)
|
|
|
Carl Fischer, 1905 Carl Fischer's Music Library Edition No. 406, manila wrapper added, 27pp, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)$10-25 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (18)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
