Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from Fairlane Books

Bookseller: Fairlane Books (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 431
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) Australia and Homeward
Lucas D. V

Paperback. VeryGood. 1888, First Edition ed. 336 pp. 8vo. well illus. bule w/gold lettering, stained, spine wear, o/w very good copy.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) Young People's Story Of: Architecture, Gothic - Modern
V. M. and Huey, E. G. Hillyer

Meredith Publishing Co, 1966. Hardcover. VeryGood. .VG Hardcover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
3) Women of the Bible
MORTON H V

Methuen & Co., London, 1948. Hardcover. VeryGood. VERY GOOD, Teacher's copy light pencil underling and marking,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Our Fellow Men
Morton H.V

Methuen & Co.Ltd, 1936. Hardcover. VeryGood. sl. foxing on edges and fep, VG no jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $81.87
5) Headlong from Heaven
MICHAEL VALBECK

M.S. Mill, 1947-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. VG / VG jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02
6) Madame Octave Feuillet
M. DE VAREILLES-SOMMIERES

LETHIELLEUX, 1907. Paperback. VeryGood. French language, VG, Softcover, FRONT COV. DETACHED BUT PRESENTSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $98.00
7) Enough Rope The Inside Story of the Censure of Senator Joe mcCarthy By His Colleagues
Watkins Arthur V~Ama

Prentice Hall, 1969. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. 1969. Dj is rubbed and has some small closed tears. Dj is price-clipped. Red cloth boards sl. bumped at spine but o/w near fine. Binding solid, interior clean and bright. 302 pp. Studies the charges that were laid against Senator Joe McCarthy. Written by a former Sentor from Utah who was part of a committee to study the censure charges against McCarthy. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) Jahrbuch des Deutschen Metallarbeiters 1942
Oberingenieur Walter Lehmann VDI

1942. Hard Cover. Good/GOOD. Velag Deutsche Arbeitsfront, Berlin, Germany, 1942, First Edition, 6 Inches Tall, Hard cover cloth, ***G/---***, spine and cover sl. rubbed, spine sl. teared at bottom, binding tight, pages evenly yellowed, text bright and clear, o/w in good condition, nSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
9) IDEAL MARRIAGE ITS PSYCHOLOGY AND TECHNIQUE
TH.H.VAN DE M.D. VELDE

William Heinemann, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
10) IDEAL MARRIAGE ITS PSYCHOLOGY AND TECHNIQUE
TH.H.VAN DE M.D. VELDE

William Heinemann, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Good. GOOD, Hardcover, no dust jacket, COV FADED , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
11) Le Hibou Appelle a Minuit
ROBERT VERBELEN

PRESSES DE LA CITE. Hardcover. VeryGood. French language, VG+ NO dust jacket,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
12) TWENTY THOUSAND LEAGUES UNDER THE SEA Abridged
JULES VERNE

Bancroft Books, 1972. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1975 PRINTING , ,VG Hardcover, no dust jacket,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) PORTRAIT OF THE NEW FOREST
BRIAN VESEY-FITZGERALD

HALE, 1966. Hardcover. VeryGood/VG. VG / VG dust jacket, 1st edition (stated), , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $18.19
14) THE BRITISH COUNTRYSIDE IN PICTURES
BRIAN VESEY-FITZGERALD

ODHAMS PRESS, 1000. Hardcover. VeryGood/G. 1st edition (stated), VG /G dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $15.59
15) Mirror, Mirror: Terse Verse for Seasoned Citizens/Large Print (Quantity available: 2)
VI Bercovitch, Vi Bercouitch

Shoreline, 2002-08. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $4.62
16) Three Measures of Meal a Study in Religion
FRANK VIAL

OXFORD. Hardcover. VeryGood. Ex-library, very clean copy, VG, no dust jacket,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $98.00
17) JULIAN
GORE VIDAL

HEINEMANN, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, 1st Edition (stated), , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $36.39
18) THE LIFE AND TIMES OF NICCOLO MACHIAVELLI
PROFESSOR PASQUALE VILLARI

T. FISHER UNWIN, 1000. Hardcover. Good. G / VG jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $45.49
19) GLORY
NABAKOV VLADIMIR

MCGRAW HILL. Hardcover. VeryGood/VG. VG/VGSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
20) FOUR PLAYS OF OUR TIME
HERMAN VOADEN

Gage, 1960. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / no dust jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $7.29


Results 1 - 20 of 431
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (129)
Fine or New (60)
New (50)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (73)
$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (122)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (74)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (16)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (233)
Paperback (160)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (90)
With dust jacket (136)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (431)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: