Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from Pazzo Books

Bookseller: Pazzo Books (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pazzo Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 94
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Isien Työ. Veden ja maan viljaa arkityön Kauneutta
VILKUNA, Kustaa & Eino MÄKINEN

Kustannusosakeyhtiö Otava, Helsinki, 1943. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A very nice copy of this early edition. Binding is tight and text is clean. Filled with a great number of photos that show no wear just some are slightly faded from sunning. Inscription on front free endpaper otherwise near fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 002634. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) Hard Looks: Adapted Stories
Vachss, Andrew

Hard Looks: Adapted Stories
Stock photo.
Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A, 2002. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 1569718318 Inventory No: 034343. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Another Chance to Get It Right
Vachss, Andrew H

Another Chance to Get It Right
Stock photo.
Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 156971830X Inventory No: 034119. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) Family Allowances an Analysis of Their Development and Implications
Vadakin, James C

University of Miami Press, Miami, 1958. Cloth. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; lightly used Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 019613. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Padovanabassa: Materiali per Un Ritratto Storico
Valandro, Roberto

Zielo, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 8885689043 Inventory No: 028415. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Riflessi
Valle, Imelde Della

Imelde Della Valle, Roma, 1949. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. inscribed by author on ffep - crease on front cover, light browning to edges Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 010854. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) Journey Into Mohawk And Oneida Country
Van Den Bogaert, H.M; O'connor, George

Journey Into Mohawk And Oneida Country
Stock photo.
First Second, New York, 2006. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 1596431067 Inventory No: 034280. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) I Believe
Van Der Ploeg, J.p.m

Neumann, Minnesota, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The creed the sacraments the blessed virgin mary; jacket has two tears, book is square and unmarked - translated by the author from the dutch Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theology & Religion ISBN: 0911845062 Inventory No: 001170. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Alphonse Esquiros De La Boheme Romantique a La Republique Sociale
Van Der linden, Jacobius Petrus

Uitgeveru Winants Heerlen, Paris, 1948. Library Binding. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual marks, lightly used. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Inventory No: 024133. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) The travels of Baron Munchausen
Van Doren, Carl (intro)

Limited Edtions Club, New York, 1929. 1/4 Leather. Very Good/Very Good. Illustrator: Held, John Jr. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light rubbing to spine with a few spots where leather is showing beneath the green and gilt. The third publication of the Limited Editions Club. Slight shelfwear to black felt lined slipcase. Signed by illustrator and numbered 409 of 1500. Illustrator: Held, John Jr.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic &... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
11) The Country Year
Van Doren, Mark

William Sloan, New York, 1946. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. light shelfwear, signed by author Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Poetry Inventory No: 010872. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Child's Play No. 3 : Games for Life for Children and Teenagers
Van Haren, Wil; Kischnick, Rudolf

1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 1869890639 Inventory No: 034071. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) Shingebiss
Van Laan, Nancy

Shingebiss
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 1997. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book and jacket are in fine condition aside from heavy wear to bottom of spine. Cloth torn on book and piece of jacket missing from bottom of spine Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0395827450 Inventory No: 008771. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Background Readings in Building Library Collections
Van Orden, Phyllis (editor); Phillips, Edith B. (editor)

Scarecrow Press, Incorporated, Lanham, MD, U.S.A, 1979. Second Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Books on Books ISBN: 0810812002 Inventory No: 008154. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Dx/rx: Breast Cancer
Van Poznak, Catherine H

Dx/rx: Breast Cancer
Stock photo.
Jones & Bartlett Pub, Sudbury, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 2006. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Medical & Anatomy ISBN: 0763726818 Inventory No: 032528. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Civil Art : Urban Space as Architectural Task
Van Rossem, Vincent

Civil Art : Urban Space as Architectural Task
Stock photo.
NAi Uitgevers/Publishers, Rotterdam, Netherlands, 1996. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. no jacket - slight spine tilt; interior fine Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Art & Design Sociology & Politics ISBN: 9056620134 Inventory No: 004665. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) Nigger Heaven
Van Vechten, Carl; Kellner, Bruce (editor)

Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1926. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. September 1926 second edition (august was first) - shelfwear and light soiling to brown cloth. Small (1/8") split at head of spine to cloth and light water spotting to back cover. An important novel of the Harlem Rennaissance Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Inventory No: 015283. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Charles De Bernard (1804-1850)
Van der Wal, Jan Sjirk

Muusses, 1940. Library Binding. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Rebound in blue library cloth; ex-library Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Inventory No: 024805. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Pool of Flame
Vance, Louis Joseph

Dodd & Meade, New York, 1909. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some damp staning to boards at head of spine and corner of front board. Otherwise just some very light soiling and slightly bumped corners. Signed and inscribed by Vance on the front free endpaper Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Signed by Author. Inventory No: 031551. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) XIII Volume One the Day of the Black Sun
Vance, William

XIII Volume One the Day of the Black Sun
Stock photo.
Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A, 2007. Soft Cover. Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 0785126538 Inventory No: 034238. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 94
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: