Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from Book Concern

Bookseller: Book Concern (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Concern (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 217
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) CATHEDRALS (JUNIOR HERITAGE BOOKS) [Import] [Unknown Binding]
EDMUND VALE

"Hardcover, tanning, upper corner removed from front end page, good condition, Macmillan, 1957 - 281"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) "Other Side of the Mountain, The - Part 2
VALENS, G

"Paperback, spine creases, light wear, very good condition, Warner - 197"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) "The Curse of the Pharaohs. [Hardcover]
VANDENBERG,Philipp

"Hardcover, dust jacket, light wear, tanning, very good condition, BCE, Lippincott - 244"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) ENTHUSIASM MAKES THE DIFFERENCE [Hardcover]
PEALE NORMAN VINCENT

"Hardcover, tanning, excellent condition, FCL, 1985 - 30"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) But Decides to Give It Back
Butterworth Takes a Vacation

"paperback, light cover wear, otherwise in excellent condition, Multnomah, 1st printing, 1997 - 81"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) "How to Beat Housework
Vacuum, Eureka

"Hard cover, dust ajcket, excellent condition, Publications International - 68"Like New... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) "Law and Society
Vago, Steven

"Hardcover, cover wear, remainder mark, underlining & highlighting, notes, name inside, good condition, Prentice-Hall, Fifth Edition, 1st printing - 244"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
8) "The Dirty Girls Social Club: A Novel [Paperback]
Valdes-Rodriguez, Alisa

"paperback, excellent condition, St. Martin's Griffin, 1st printing, 2004 - 262"Like New... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) "Fresh Air
Vale Allen, Charlotte

"Paperback, spine creases, initials inside, excellent condition, Mira - 128"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) "Beyond the Sealed World [Mass Market Paperback]
Vale, Rena

"PAperback, spine creases, light wear, tanning, good condition, Paperback Library, 1st printing, 1965 - 266"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) "Beyond the sealed world
Vale, Rena Marie

"Paperback, spine crease, cover wear, tanning, name inside, interior in very good condition, Paperback Library, 2nd printing, 1968 - 115"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
12) "Outlines of theology: By M. Valentine
Valentine, Milton

"Hardcover, leather spine in poor condition, cover board exposed at edges & corners, spine repaired, name inside, tanning, interior pages in very good condition for age, Third Edition, Cyclostyled by Alvin A King, Gettysburg PA, 1894 - 307"Acceptable... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
13) "The Great Pyramid : Man's Monument to Man [CLV]
Valentine, Tom

"Paperback, hinge crease, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Pinnacle, 1975 - 017"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) "Sex and the confessional
Valentini, Norberto

"Hard cover, dust jacket, light wear, excellent condition, Hutchinson - 274"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) "TRAVELS WITH HENRY
Valeriani, Richard Gerard

"Hard cover, dust jacket with light wear & tanning, name inside, Cover & interior in very good condition, Houghton Mifflin, 1st printing, 1979 - 201"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) "Poesies [Mass Market Paperback]
Valery, Paul

"Paperback, cover wear, light soil, light wear, very good condition, Gallimard - 293"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) "Day of Wrath
Valin, Jonathan

"paperback, spine creases, cover wear, interior in very good condition,Avon, 1st printing, 1983 - 81"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Second Book of the Cloak and Dagger (Cloak and Dagger, N..."
Bridge of Valor

"Paperback, spine creases, cover wear, name inside, tanning & soil, good condition, Roc, 1st printing, 1997 - 008"Acceptable... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Foundations of our Freedom for the 21st Ce
Rediscovering American Values

"Hard cover, dust jacket with very light shelf wear, interior in excellent condition, Dutton, 1st printing - 87"Like New... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) "Lord of Blood
Van Arnam, Dave

"Paperback, light wear, tanning, good condition, Lancer, 1970 - 267"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 217
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (157)
Fine or New (22)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (195)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)
Paperback (136)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)
With dust jacket (54)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (217)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: