Authors starting with V from FAB BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: FAB BOOKS (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: FAB BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 378
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
Norton Anthology of Western Music: Classic, Romantic, Modern
|
|
|
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1988. Mild corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages lightly soiled, slight crease to binding edge, light fading to spine We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. Second Edition. Trade Paper Back. Good/No Jacket. Over 32 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 2) |
Wireless Broadband Networks Handbook: 3G,LMDS and Wireless Internet
|
|
|
Osborne/McGraw-Hill,U.S., 2001. Superb clean book. Almost like new condition. Appears never read. Negligible shelf wear. Oversized. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Over 3 Lbs. Non-Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.99
|
|
| 3) |
Flood : A Burke Novel
|
|
|
Rogue PI Burke is hired by a beautiful woman to find a child abuser so she can kill him with her own hands.
New York, NY: Donald I. Fine Books, 1985. Normal library markings. Very clean pages. Spine slightly slanted. Negligible shelf wear. Appears read very little. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 30 Oz. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.99
|
|
| 4) |
Safe House
|
|
|
In his latest adventure, Burke and his band of adventurers take on a gang of abusive husbands who become stalkers of their ow... read more
Westminister, Maryland: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. 2nd Printing Appears to have never been opened. In perfect condition! NOT X LIBRARY We Ship via USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is complete including apt # and PO Box if used. Returned items will be refunded (-) return shipping charges and relisted for you to repurchase easily.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 1 & 1/4 Lbs. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 5) |
Bardot, Deneuve, Fonda : An Autobiography
|
|
|
NY NY: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1986. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. Front pouch page removed. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Porcelain Pepper Pot
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1987. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. X LIBRARY Cover has some wear. No scribbles or crayon marks . Overall a good clean book. Pages have wrinkles. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Vaes, Alain. 4 Oz. Children's Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 7) |
Langley
|
|
|
New York, NY: The Ronald Press Company, 1966. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, possibly read little NOT X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Possible 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 14 Oz. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $126.40
|
|
| 8) |
YOURS IS THE EARTH
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1944. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Shelf wear, inside pages clean but yellowed, no wrinkles, outside pages soiled, hard cover lightly soiled around edges We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 15 Oz. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 9) |
Daring to Be Abigail: A Novel
|
|
|
While at summer camp, 11-year-old Abigail tries to reinvent herself as someone brave and confident--the total opposite of the... read more
New York, NY: Orchard Books, 1996. clean and bright pages, tight binding, minimal shelf and corner wear, light edge wear to DJ, usual library markings We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 13 Oz. Young Adult. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 10) |
Adopt-A-Pet
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1987. THIS BOOK SHIPS FIRST CLASS AT NO EXTRA CHARGE Corner and edge wear, inside pages clean but yellowed, wear, tear and creasing to cover, well read book We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Acceptable/No Jacket. 1 0z.. Young Adult. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Dream House
|
|
|
NY NY: North-South Books, Incorporated, 1997. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. RARE Somer library markings. Nice and bright pages. Corner, edges and bindings show little wear. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 16 Oz. Young Adult. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.99
|
|
| 12) |
A DRILLBOOK OF FRENCH PRONUNCIATION
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1970. Light corner wear, inside pages clean but yellowed around edges, outside pages lightly soiled, some writing on first blank page and corner removed. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Over 16 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 13) |
THE DEVIL'S TAIL
|
|
|
New York, N.Y. USA: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1978. Normal library markings. Superb clean book. Possibly never read.. First US. Hard Cover X Library. Very Good/Very Good.. Illus. by McPhail, David. 14 Oz. Fiction - Juvenile. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.99
|
|
| 14) |
MAGNET
|
|
|
Eau Claire, WI: E.M. Hale and Company, 1964. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Minimal corner and binding wear, inside pages clean and bright, no wrinkles, some soiling to hard cover, possibly circulated very little X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Cadmus Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Abbott, Berenice (photos). 13... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.99
|
|
| 15) |
Here's My Heart
|
|
|
USA: Deseret News Press, 1958. Pages nice and clean. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Spiral bound. Cover worn along edges, rubbed.. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Trade Paper Back. Good/No DJ. 9.5 Oz. News. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 16) |
How to Make Your Own Recycled Paper
|
|
|
Woodstock, N.Y.: Arthur Schwartz & Co, 1996. FIRST CLASS SHIPPING AT NO EXTRA CHARGE No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, possibly read little We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First US. Trade Paper Back. As New/No Jacket. 2 Oz. Reference. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 17) |
An ABC of Witchcraft Past and Present
|
|
|
Custer, Washington, U.S.A.: Phoenix Pub, 1988. clean pages, tight binding, mild wear and creasing to pictorial cover, light spine creasing NOT X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1988 Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Over 16 Oz. Witchcraft. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Music Lovers : A Harry Stoner Mystery
|
|
|
New York, NY: Delacorte Press, 1993. Minimal shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, no page wrinkles, outside pages lightly soiled X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First Printing. HARD COVER. Good/Good. 17 Oz. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 19) |
Fire Lake
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1987. clean and tight pages, tilt to spine, mild shelf and corner wear, light edge wear to DJ X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/GOOD. 16 0z. Mystery. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 20) |
Ladies: Retold Stories of Goddesses and Heroines
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1992. Owners sticker inside front cover. Verhy clean book.No spine creasing. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 3 Lbs. Non-Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (180)Fine or New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (108)
$10-25 (209)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (184)With dust jacket (343)
Filter by country:
United States (378)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





