Authors starting with V from Arete Books
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
Roma Di Sisto V: Arte, Architettura e Citta Fra Rinascimento e Barocco
|
|
|
Rome: Edizioni De Luca, 1993 Soft cover with wraps; light shelf wear, else all in sound condition. (Roma). Soft Cover. Lightly Water Damaged/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 2) |
The First Week of the Spiritual Exercises of Saint Ignatius Loyola, S.J
|
|
|
Spokane, Washington: Gonzaga University Press, 1973. Hard cover; name plate and inscription to front paste down; text and all else in very good condition. (Vachon). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 3) |
Bertil Vallien at Bullseye Glass, March 1997: A Documentation
|
|
|
Bullseye Glass, Co., 1997. Spiral bound with stiff boards; light surface and edge wear, else all in very good condition. (Vallien). Spiral Bound Paperback. Lightly Worn. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Atlas De L'Antiquite Classique
|
|
|
Paris - Bruxelles: Editions Sequoia, 1961 Hard cover; 218 pages; light sunning to boards; light bumping to upper corners; text and all else in sound condition. (Atlas). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Netherlanders in America: A Study of Emigration and Settlement in the 19th and 20th Centuries in the United States of America
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Academic, 1985. Hard cover; DJ in worn condition; scuff to front paste down; some light edge wear; text and all else in sound condition. (Baker). Hard Cover. Moderately Worn/Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Coins of the Twelve Caesars: A Numismatic History of Rome in the Imperatorial and Early Imperial Eras
|
|
|
Nashua, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Laurion Numismatics, 1990. Soft cover, 176 pages + 20 black and white plates. Light creasing to covers; prior owner's name to title page. Text and all else in very good condition. (laurion). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Klederdrachten: De Schoonheid Van Ons Land
|
|
|
Amsterdam: Uitgeverij Contact, 1968. Hard cover; light spots to bottom edge; text and photos in very good condition. (Kled). Hard Cover. Very Good/Worn. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Fairhaven Hotel Journal 1889-1956
|
|
|
Bellingham, Washington: E. Rosamonde Ellis, 1993. Spiral-bound soft cover; 507 pages. Remnants of prior owner's name plate to inside of front cover; some of the pages toward the end of the book have come loose from the spiral binding. Signed by author on copyright page, #17 of 100 copies. (fairhaven). Spiral Bound Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Mineral Resources of Colorado: Metals, Nonmetals, and Fuels; Summaries of Mining Districts and Mineral Deposits; Investigations of Strategic Mineral Resources
|
|
|
Denver, Colorado: State of Colorado Mineral Resources Board, 1947. Octavo, green cloth, 547 pages + many fold-out plates + 1 plate in back envelope. Boards rubbed; signatures somewhat sprung though binding still sound; prior owner's name to front free end page. A good working copy. (colorado). Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Lives of the Painters, Sculptors and Architects (4 volumes)
|
|
|
London: Dent (Everyman's Library), 1963 4 volume set; hard cover; 364 pages + 372 pages +326 pages + 344 pages; prior owner's name to front free end page of vol. 1; moderate surface wear; text and all else in sound condition. (E). Cloth. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Culinary Echoes from Dixie
|
|
|
Cincinnati: The McDonald Press, 1914 Hard cover; 271 pages + 3 pages of advertisements; sustained surface and edge wear; the text is in sound, working order. (vaughn). Hard Cover. Moderately Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Bams: The Essential Guide to Becoming a Better Student
|
|
|
Belmont, California: Wadsworth Dengage, 2010. Soft cover, 152 pages. Light shelf wear, else all very good. Annotated Instructor's Edition. (wadsworth). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Una Cattedrale Per Il Futuro. Santa Maria Madre Del Redentore. La Chiesa Di Pierluigi Spadolini a Roma
|
|
|
Milano: L'Arca Edizioni, 1988. Small folio, wrappers, 126 pages. Prior owner's inscription to half-title page, else all in sound condition. (l'arca). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Law as a Means to an End
|
|
|
Boston: The Boston Book Company, 1913. Hard cover; fading to boards; some play to spine; prior owner's name to front paste down; text in working order. (Boston). Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
The "Ayesha", Being the Adventures of the Landing Squad of the "Emden"
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusettes: Ritter & Company, 1917. Hard cover, 223 pages. Several chips and tears to dust jacket; text and all else very good. (ritter). Hard Cover. Very Good/Moderately Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Gothic Cathedral: Origins of Gothic Architecture and the Medieval Concept of Order (Bollingen 48)
|
|
|
New York: Bollingen/Pantheon, 1956 Hard cover; 307 pages; light surface and edge wear, including some sunning to boards; prior owner's name to front free end page; text and all else in sound condition. (bollingen). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 17) |
A Modest Message as Intimated by the Painters of the Monochrome Banketje: VOLUME ONE ONLY
|
|
|
Schiedam: Interbook International, 1980 Hard cover; 256 pages; light surface and edge wear, including a small stain to the front board; text and photos in sound conditon; this is VOLUME ONE ONLY. (vroom). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
$10-25 (12)$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
