Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with V from alottabooks.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (authors starting with V) (x) remove

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1407
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next
1) The Intruder
VA DER VEEN, Adriaan

The Intruder
London/NY: Abelard-Shuman. 1958. First. First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. There's two I inch tears, and a few smaller ones on the dustwrapper pages are a little browned. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Japanese Conversation Grammar
VACCARI, Oreste

Japan: Vaccari. 1963. Later. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper price clipped, faded, rubbed torn. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
3) The Face of Clay
VACHNELL, Horace A

NY: Dodd, Mead. 1906. First. First American edition. Very good. Front hinge is clightly cracked. Spine ends are rubbed. Corners are bent inward. Foredges browned. Boards are somewhat browned. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Blue Belle
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Pages and cover clean and tight. Clean dustwrapper. Nice condition. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Strega
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Knopf. 1997. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Remainder mark. Slight spine twist. Edges of cover lightly faded. Clean pages. Edges of dustwrapper lightly yellow. Nice clean condition. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Blue Belle
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Knopf. 1988. Very good in wrappers. Paperback, special advance reader's edition, rubbed at spine ends and corners. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Strega
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Knopf. 1987. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Book is in excellent condition, dustwrapper is near perfect. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Blue Belle
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Flood
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Vintage. 1998. Uncorr proof. Fine in stiff paper covers. Uncorrected Proofs. Proof of re-issue of Vachss work originally in hard cover in 1985. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Safe House
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Knopf. 1998. Uncorr proof. Fine in stiff paper covers. Uncorrected Proofs. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
11) Shella
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Knopf. 1993. Uncorr proof. Fine in stiff paper covers. Uncorrected Proof. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Shella
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Knopf. 1993. First. First edition. Advance Reading Copy. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Sacrifice
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Knopf. 1991. First. First. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
14) Sacrifice
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1991. Near fine in wrappers. Paperback is a nice clean uncorrected proof, almost new. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Blue Belle
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Book is in excellent condition, very nice, clean copy, dustwrapper has slight rub of edges of panels. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Blue Belle
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Book is in excellent condition, very nice, clean copy, dustwrapper has slight rub of edges of panels. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Blue Belle
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Book is in excellent condition, very nice, clean copy, dustwrapper has slight rub of edges of panels. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Shella
VACHSS, Andrew

NY: Knopf. 1993. Very good paperback. Advanced readers edition. Text and cover are clean. Stamp inside front cover. Writing on top edge on front endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Spitfire
VADER, John

NY: Ballantine Books. 1969. First. First edition. Very good in wrappers. Paperback, rubbed at spine ends and corners, lightly soiled cover and foredges. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Adventures In Consciousness: What Happens When A Man Increases His Conscious Perception Beyond Normal Limits
VADIS, John

NY: Vantage. 1953. First. First edition. Softcover. Very good in wrappers. (Pages: 92). . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1407
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (663)
$10-25 (619)
$25-50 (96)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (402)
Paperback (249)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (666)
With dust jacket (1171)
Signed (35)
With photos (105)

Filter by country:
United States (1407)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: