Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (34)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
VOLOGDA
Leningrad: Aurora Art Publishers, 1978 Black and white and color photos/illustrations.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
For Noteworthy Public Service
New York: A. Colish, 1950 193pgs. Boards in very good condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Ethical Issues in the Courts
Wadsworth, 2001 170pgs. Wraps in fine condition. "A companion to philosophical ethics.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
I Remember Mama
New York: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1945 177pgs. Book plate to the front endpaper. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
The Damask Cheek
New York: Random House, 1943 214pgs. Dust jacket has som chipping to the upper and lower parts of the spine,a nd some slight water damage to the spine of the dust jacket. Boards unaffected by water damage, and are in very good condition. Book plate to front endpaper. Black and white photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
How to Judge of a Picture
Cincinnati: Eaton and Mains. Very Good/No Jacket. 1889. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Boards in very good condition. Crease to the title page. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Our Country Then
New York: Henry Holt, 1958 301pgs. Boards in very good condition. "Tales of our first frontier." Owners sig. to front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Dutch and Flemish Old Master Paintings
London: Johnny Van Haeften, 1999 Wraps in fine condition. Black and white and color illustrations. Catalogue #11.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
America Hurrah
New York: Pocket Books, 1968 177pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with some slight fading, no creases. Slight water dammage to the bottom edge, but pages still in very good condition. 8 pages black and white photos.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Trains, Tracks and Travel
New York: Simmons Boardman, 1960 500pgs. Dust jacket has been clipped, and has a small tear to the top part of the spine. Black and white photos.. Tenth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Carrie Chapman Catt
New York: The Feminist Press, 1987 307pgs. "A public life.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Dancing Naked
Salt Lake City: Signature Books, 1999 364pgs. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Van Wagoner to the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Erma Jaguar (No. 2)
Catalan Communications, 1991 Wraps and book in excellent condition.. First Thus. Paperbound. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Farewell, Farewell Eugene
New York: Dramatists Play Service, 1961 80pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Saved for Humanity
Leningrad: Aurora Art Publishers, 1985 391pgs. "The Hermitage during the siege of Leningrad 1941-1944." Black and white and color photos. Cardboard slipcase included.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Lives of the Artists Volume 1
Giorgio Vasari's "The Lives of the Most Excellent Painters, Sculptors and Architects" was first published in Florence in 1550. Vasari, a painter and architect, had traveled throughout Italy sketching the buildings and art works he encountered when he contemplated compiling a record of great Italian artists and their work. The "Lives" was revised and expanded in 1568, and remains perhaps the most reliable and complete source of biographical information on the Italian artists of the late 13th century to the Renaissance.
New York: Penguin. Fine. 1987. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-14-044500-5 Wraps and book in excellent condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Grime and Glory
London: John Murray, 1985 191pgs. "Tales of the Great Western 1892-1947." 12 pages black and white photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
W.B. Yeats; the Rhetoric of Repetition
Berkeley: University of California, 1968 56pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Two-Fisted Zombies: Tales of Night Spawned Contagion (All New Underground Comix #5)
California: Last Gasp, 1973 Wraps and book in excellent condition. .50 cent cover price. . First Printing. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Clash #1-3
New York: DC Comics, 1991 All three issues in excellent condition. Color illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |







