Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from Book Crazy

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Book Crazy (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Book Crazy x


Results 1 - 20 of 330
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) We Were One Man
VALLOIS, PHILIPPE; Director

Award Films International. 1992. VHS (USA) Video. S VHS. Very Good. FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, VHS VIDEO MOVIE AND SLIPCASE HAVE MINIMAL WEAR ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $37.72
2) SEXUAL LIFE IN ANCIENT CHINA: A Preliminary Survey of Chinese Sex and Society from ca. 1500 B.C. Till 1644 A.D
VAN GULIK, R.H

Leiden, Netherlands: E.J. Brill. 1961. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 392 pgs., tight, solid copy, lightly bumped at corners, slight age toning to endpapers, dj has minimal wear; lightly rubbed at corners, a few small tears to edges, a large, heavy book- additional postage required, overseas customers please inquire for shipping cost before ordering ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $171.45
3) Sendas Literarias 1
VAN LIER, AIDA

Sendas Literarias 1
Stock photo.
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pearson Prentice Hall. 2004. 4to - over 9�" - 12" tall. Textbook. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 398 PGS., RUBBED CORNERS, TEXT UNMARKED ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.40
4) J'APPRENDS LE YOGA
VAN LYSEBETH, ANDRE

FLAMMARION. 1993. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 334 PGS., A FEW LIGHT CREASES AT SPINE, NO MARKINGS, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.86
5) CHRONIQUES OVALES ; VINGT ANS DE CARNETS DE BORD
VERDIER, JACQUES

MIDI OLYMPIQUE. 2006. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 495 pgs., light creasing at spine, two creased page corners, text is in french language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.86
6) L'ELEPHANT EST IRREFUTABLE
VIALATTE, ALEXANDRE

Pocket. 1989. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 312 pgs., spine uncreased, text unmarked, pages yellowed, in french language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.86
7) JE PENSE A TOI TOUS LES JOURS
VILLOVITCH, HELENA

OLIVIER ORBAN. 2003. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Trade Paperback. Like New. 126 pgs., new-looking book, no creases or markings, text in french language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.23
8) PLANTES DE ROCAILLE
VODICKOVA, V

GRUND. 1984. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 224 pgs., no creases or markings, text in french language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.57
9) DENKWÜRDIG KEITEN, 2 BÄNDEN
VON BÜLOW, BERNHARD FÜRST

Im Verlag Ullstein. 1930. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 2 Volume Set. H Hard Cover. Good. 2 VOLUMES ONLY, SOME LIGHT WEAR, TEXT IN GERMAN LANGUAGE ONLY, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOKS- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $80.01
10) Content Area Reading: Literacy and Learning Across the Curriculum
Vacca, Richard T.; Vacca, Jo Anne L

Content Area Reading: Literacy and Learning Across the Curriculum
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon. 2004. 8th Edition Textbook. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 496 pages, MINIMAL WEAR, TEXT IS UNMARKED, CORNERS CRISP, A TIGHT COPY ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $74.30
11) Pottery and Ceramics of David & Hermia Boyd, The
Vader, John

Australia: Matthews Hutchinson. 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 144 pgs., tight, crisp copy, lightly bumped at corners, dj yellowed at edges ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $34.29
12) Ao Vivo
Vagner, Luis

Copacabana. 1986. LP. Very Good +. 12.890 Import, Brazil ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) Civilizacion Azteca, La
Vaillant, George C

Mexico: Fondo Cultura Economica. 1980. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 317 pgs., text in spanish language only, pages yellowed, dj age tanned at spine ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.58
14) Adaptation to Life
Vaillant, George E. M.D

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co. 1978. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 396 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, SMALL RED DOT ON UPPER PAGE EDGES ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
15) Mathematical Mosaic, A: Patterns & Problem Solving
Vakil, Ravi

Burlington, Ontario, Canada: Brendan Kelly Pub. 1997. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 254 pages, NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $61.72
16) Religions of Late Antiquity in Practice
Valantasis, Richard

Religions of Late Antiquity in Practice
Stock photo.
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr. 2000. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 527 pages, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, COFFEE STAIN ACROSS UPPER PAGE EDGES ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.43
17) Twentieth-Century Greek Poetry
Valaoritis, Nanos

Twentieth-Century Greek Poetry
Stock photo.
Kingston, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Talisman House Pub. 2004. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 626 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, Signed and Personally Inscribed by one of the Authors Signed: I Signed and Inscribed by one of the Authors ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.29
18) Learning and Not Learning English: Latino Students in American Schools
Valdes, Guadalupe

Learning and Not Learning English: Latino Students in American Schools
Stock photo.
Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Teachers College Pr. 2001. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 176 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, CREASE AT REAR CORNER ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.89
19) Marketing to American Latinos: A Guide to the In-Culture Approach
Valdes, Isabel; Valdes, M. Isabel

Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Paramount Market Pub. 2000. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 177 pgs., new-looking copy with cd at rear of book, text clean ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.14
20) Hombre Que Yo Quiero, El
Valdes-Rodriguez, Alisa

Hombre Que Yo Quiero, El
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Griffin. 2006. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 400 pages, no creases or markings, text in spanish language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.43


Results 1 - 20 of 330
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (288)
Fine or New (27)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (138)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (107)
Paperback (165)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (55)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (330)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: