Authors starting with V from 11 Giles Bookstore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 67
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
How to Get a Great Night's Sleep
|
|
|
Adams Media Corporation, 1994. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Remainder Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Black remainder mark along bottom outside page edges. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Composicion, Proceso Y Sintesis
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill College, 1989. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. WRITTEN IN SPANISH LANGUAGE. Good Minus Softcover, showing some cover, edge wear and chipping. Covers have rubbing and some smudges/soiling. Text does have some notes and highlighting, binding good. Inch size tear at lower spine. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
How to Sew Cushions, Pillows, and Bolsters
|
|
|
The Singer Company, 1974. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Stapled Softcover Binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
Pepita Jimenez; A Happy Boy; Skipper Worse (The Harvard Classics Volume 20)
|
|
|
P.F. Collier & Son Company, 1917. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Boards/edges have moderate wear. Binding good, text free of notes. Some age toning/shelf soiling page edges, and light wear to top edge gild. Lower board is a bit bumped. A couple of small white spots on front board.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Lady of the Sea
|
|
|
Carolrhoda Books, Inc, 1971. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Book is Ex-library copy with expected library copy features: library markings and stamps, card pocket, id tags, etc. Cover and edges, spine have wear, bumping and soiling. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing, illustrations are lovely. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Celebrations: Feast Days of the Christian Year
|
|
|
The Church Divinity School of the Pacific, 1979. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR'S WIFE. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling, age toning/soil. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dear Abby on Planning Your Wedding
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Back cover has a couple of wrinkles/creases.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Experiential Catechetics
|
|
|
Newman Press, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs and rubbing/wear at edges/spine, several small closed tears, no rips..Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Unknown Quantity A Book of Romance and Some Half-told Tales
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1912. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Several torn pages. Some bumps of spine and boards. Spill inside back cover, faint stains limited to last few pages of book, edges, text not affected. No mold or mildew from spill. No Dust Jacket. Back hinge cracked.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hidden Power: How to Unleash the Power of Your Subconscious Mind
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Direct, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Soybean Cookbook
|
|
|
Gramercy Publishing Company, 1963. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, some soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Some tears repaired with clear book tape. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
Videoworkshop for Public Speaking
|
|
|
Allyn & Bacon Inc.,U.S, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. CD included and is unopened.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
Psychology and Extrasensory Perception
|
|
|
Signet, 1972. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Potty Training Your Baby : Early Potty Training for Babies and Toddlers
|
|
|
Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book is in Excellent condition, with minor shelfwear to cover and edges. Sticker remains on back cover. Some page edge soiling. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death
|
|
|
In this follow-up to Van Praagh's best-selling "Talking to Heaven", the author shows us how to live more spiritually fulfilli... read more
Signet, 2000. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Some minor reader creases on spine, a few creases on front cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Decorating with Seed Mosaics, Chipped Glass and Plant Materials
|
|
|
D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, 1960. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Book and Dust Jacket are in Good/Acceptable condition. Boards and edges have light wear, there is a spill stain across lower outside page edges-does not affect inside text. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Front hinge is cracked. Binding is good, all pages intact. Dust jacket has some scuffing/age toning. Edges have some light wear/chipping. There is a 2" sticker mar on the front cover. Book Club Edition... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
My Turn at the Bully Pulpit: Straight Talk About Things That Drive Me Nuts-From Left to Right and from S
|
|
|
Crown Pub, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Expose
|
|
|
Mira Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Some bumping of spine, a little creasing at dj upper spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
My Sermon Notes on Old Testament Characters
|
|
|
Baker Book House, 1948. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, some tears. Bit of fading, soiling on dj spine. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Notes for Addresses at Funeral Occasions
|
|
|
Baker Book House, 1955. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Some fading of spine and DJ. 'Thirty six funeral sermons and outlines'.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (64)With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United States (67)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







