Authors starting with V from Mindstuff Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The New Money Dynamics
|
|
|
Reston, VA: Reston Publishing. Very Good in Very Good+ dj. 1978. 9th printing. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 2) |
The Blue Flower
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. x-lib stamps/discards/library taped spine. Reading copy only. 1905. Later edition. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 3) |
The Georgians
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing. Mass market paperback. Very Good+ condition. Shrink wrapped.. 1978. 1st printing. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 4) |
Elementary Physics
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall. Ex-library/bumps/rubs/stamps/label/pkt rmvl, else good; no dj. 1966. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Tight, clean with edge stamps. Good to very good reading, reference,. ISBN: research copy.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 5) |
Sunwaifs
|
|
|
New York: Berkely Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj. Book Club Edition. 1981. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.28
|
|
| 6) |
No Love Lost
|
|
|
New York: Lippincott & Crowell Pubs.. Good+ condition in good dj with some rubs and scuffs. 1980. BookClub Ed.. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.26
|
|
| 7) |
Public Smiles, Private Tears
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dj. Some bumping to bottom of spine. 1982. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 8) |
This Fiery Night
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Very Good condition in Good+ dustjacket with small nicks/chips. 1959. Book Club Ed. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 9) |
The Monogamy Myth
|
|
|
New York: New Market Press. Very Good+ with small stain on front loose ep. VG dj. 1989. Stated First. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.24
|
|
| 10) |
The Challenge of Effective Speaking (Tenth Edition)
|
|
|
Wadsworth Publishing. trade paperback very good condition. 1997. 10th Edition. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Boy's Book of Physical Fitness
|
|
|
New York: Association Press. Ex-library/stamps/bumps/rubs/pkt rmvl/label, else good; good dj. 1973. Revised. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight interior with "Discard" written in large size on. ISBN: endpapers. Good reading, reference copy of uncommon title.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.93
|
|
| 12) |
Around The World In Eighty Days
|
|
|
New York: Magnum Books. Mass market paperback. Good condition with some cover stress. 1968. Large type Ed.. Paperback. ISBN: Complete and unabridged. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.14
|
|
| 13) |
The Dow Jones-Irwin Guide To Retirement Planning
|
|
|
Homewood, IL: Dow Jones-Irwin. Near fine in near fine dj. Protected in shrink wrap. 1987. 2nd Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 14) |
Sex, Death, and Money
|
|
|
Boston: Bantoam Book. Fair. 1968. last of many. Mass Mkt PB. ISBN: Fair condition, yellow pages loose front end cover, small tear in. ISBN: front cover bottom. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 15) |
Messiah
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Mass market pb. Near fine condition.. 1965. 1st printing. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 16) |
The Last Temptation
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster. Possible First Ed. Very Good+ condition. No dj. 1952. Possible 1st. Hardback. ISBN: A novel of Israel and World War II aftermath.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 17) |
I Love You, Let's Work It Out
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. hardback very good condition in very good dj. 1987. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
Garden of the Moongate
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Fair condition,no d.j.,B/store stamp inside cover.Shrink wrapped. 1982. 1st printing. Paperback. ISBN: Cover edge cut to remove original price.Spine partially pulling apart.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 19) |
Christian Faith And Democracy
|
|
|
New York: Hazen Books. X-lib no dj. Good condition. 1939. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 20) |
The Christian Person
|
|
|
New York: The Seabury Press. X-lib. Very Good+ No dj Shrink wrapped.. 1963. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (20)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
