Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Johnny's Used Books

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next
1) Tales of An Empty Cabin
Grey Owl (Wa-Sha-Quon-Asin)

London: Lovat Dickson Ltd., 1936. Shelf and edge wear to boards. Corners and spine slightly frayed. Minor soiling. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
2) Sociology of Religion
Wachs, Joachim

Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1967. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
3) Herzensergiessungen: Eines Kunstliebenden Klosterbruders
Wackenroder, Wilhelm Heinrich; Tieck, Ludwig

Stuttgart, Germany: Philipp Reclam, 1963. In German. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages... No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
4) History of The First Presbyterian Church of Inglewood: 1890 Through 1984
Waddingham, Gladys

Inglewood, CA: Self-published, 1984. Water damage to wraps. Soiling. Shelf and edge wear. Solid reading copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
5) The Prodigal Son: A Musical Play in One Act
Waddy, Lawrence

London: Samuel French, 1963. Light shelf and edge wear. Tight copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
6) Natural and Folk Remedies
Wade, Carlson

New York: Tower Books, 1970. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) Magic Minerals: Key To Better Health
Wade, Carlson

New York: Arco Publishing Company, 1972. Minor fading to spine. Light creasing. Minor shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
8) The Yeast Flakes Cookbook
Wade, Carlson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pyramid Books, 1977. Edge wear. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) Health Food Recipes for Gourmet Cooking
Wade, Carlson

New York: Arc Books, 1969. Some browning. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) The Magic of Garlic : Nature's Miracle Healing Medicine
Wade, Dorothy

New York: Globe Mini Mag, 1988. Name stamped on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Staplebound. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Anatola: The Autobiography of an Abyssinian Cat
Wade, Elizabeth

New York: Manor Books, 1976. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) The Negro in American Life
Wade, Richard C

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1968. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) The Negro in American Life
Wade, Richard C

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1965. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) My Father is a Quiet Man
Wadelton, Tommy

New York: Coward-McCann, 1941. Shelf and edge wear to jacket, with a few small tears and fading to spine and edges. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) Handelsfursten Der Renaissance
Wagenfuhr, Horst

Schuler Verlag Stuttgart, 1957. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket; small tears on top back and top spine of DJ.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
16) Cavalcade of the English Novel: 1954 Edition
Wagenknecht, Edward (Cabell, James Branch)

New York: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1955. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
17) The As the World Turns Quiz Book: Celebrating Forty Years of the Popular Soap Opera
Waggett, Gerard J

New York: Citadel Press, 1996. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) A Lighthearted Look at the Roadrunner
Waggin, Chuck

Tucson, AZ: University of Arizona Press, 1982. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
19) Cross County
Waggoner, Tim

Cross County
Stock photo.
Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 2008. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
20) Mrs. Hornstien
Wagman, Fredrica

Mrs. Hornstien
Stock photo.
Frederica Wagman writes of family, of passing generations, of love and striving, and of grief, loss, and renewal. Her narrato... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1997. Very minor edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1015)
Fine or New (150)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (801)
$5-10 (347)
$10-25 (125)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (263)
Paperback (1012)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (529)
With dust jacket (850)
Signed (37)

Filter by country:
United States (1311)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: