cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Blythe Spirit Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 217
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) The Story of Jesus in the World's Literature
Wagenknecht, Edward, Editor

Creative Age Press, Inc, 1946. Hardcover. Very Good. 4to. A tight, clean copy. Small stain to front cover, slight bumps to corners. Ex-lib. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Baby, Come on Inside
Wagoner, David

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. Stated First edition. Some edgewear to dust jacket, with original $4.95 price. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Australian Flags
Wakefield, Anne, Et Al

Australian Government Publishing Service, 1995. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. 61 p. Detailed history and illustrations of many Australian flags, including Torres Strait Islander flag, and the Australian red ensign. A handsome copy. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Anything We Love Can Be Saved: a Writer's Activism
Walker, Alice

Anything We Love Can Be Saved: a Writer's Activism
Stock photo.
This collection of personal essays includes Walker's thoughts on Winnie Mandela, Zora Neale Hurston, her daughter, female gen... read more

Random House Inc, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Very clean, very tight copy and dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Christianity: an End to Magic
Walker, John Baptist

Dimension Books, 1975. Hardcover. Fine. 8vo. 118 p. No date, but approx. 1975. No inscriptions, tight, bright. The end of magic and ritual in religion. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Indians of the American Southwest
Walker, Steven L

Camelback Design Group, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. 4to. 64 p. Photos of art artifacts and locations. Handsome. With maps and text. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Todd Walker: Photographs
Walker, Todd

Friends of Photography Bookstore, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. Very light soil to white cover. Interior is tight, clean, with no marks inside. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Principles of Chemical Engineering (Chemical Engineering Series)
Walker, William H, Warren K. Lewis, Et Al

McGraw-Hill, 1937. Third Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Third edition, 11th impression. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) Mrp II: Making It Happen: the Implementer's Guide to Success With Manufacturing Resource Planning
Wallace, Thomas F

Oliver Wight Limited Publications, 1985. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. 5th printing. No interior marks. Foreword by Walter E. Goddard. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) The Good Marriage: How and Why Love Lasts
Wallerstein, Judith S.; Blakeslee, Sandra

A psychotherapist who is a renowned expert on divorce, Judith S. Wallerstein now looks at happy marriages and what makes them... read more

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) New Complete Norwegian Elkhound
Wallo, Olav

Howell Book House, 1970. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. 256 p. No inscriptions, clean, crisp copy. Numerous b/w illustrations. 1973 printing. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Foreigners
Walmsley, Leo

Collins, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo. Dust jacket wit light rubbing, price-clipped. Gift inscription to previous owner on front flyleaf. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
13) Jeremy and Hamlet
Walpole, Hugh

George H. Doran, 1923. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good Plus. 8vo. 305 p. Red cloth boards. Very slight wear to corners. Very light fading to spine with gilt lettering. Blind embossed front board. PO's name and date neatly on front fly leaf. GHD logo under copyright date. The second in the Jeremy series. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
14) The Sea Tower
Walpole, Hugh

Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. Green cloth with some chips to top edge and corners; light soil; slightly cocked. Handsome bookplate inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Conversations With God: an Uncommon Dialogue: Book 2
Walsch, Neale Donald

Conversations With God: an Uncommon Dialogue: Book 2
Stock photo.
Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, 1997. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo. Dust jacket with light crumple along top edge; otherwise near fine conditon. No marks. A very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) The Rough Years
Walsh, Chad

Morehouse-Barlow Co, 1960. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Underlining on 6 pages. A novel of high school life. Grey paper covers with some rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Readings in Russian History From Ancient Times to the Post-Stalin Era: Volume II From the Reign of Paul to Alexander III
Walsh, Warren B

Syracuse University Press, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 4th edition, extensively revised. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Dust jacket has several large losses. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) John Francis Snyder: Selected Writings
Walton, Clyde C., Editor

Illinois State Historical Library, 1962. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 4to. 330 p. Front flyleaf removed. Usual ex-lib markings. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) John Francis Snyder: Selected Writings
Walton, Clyde C., Editor

The Illinois State Historical Society, 1962. Hardcover. Near Fine. 4to. Photo of Snyder on frontispiece. The founder of the Illinois Historical Society. Includes an Appraisal of Snyder's Archaeological Work by Melvin L. Fowler. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Finance for Mine Management
Wanless, R. M

Methuen, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. xiii, 208 p. Previous owner's name stamp on front flyleaf. Author is a Partner, Coopers & Lybrand. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $52.00


Results 1 - 20 of 217
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (179)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (87)
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (166)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)
With dust jacket (154)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (217)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: