Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Central Ave Books

Bookseller: Central Ave Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Central Ave Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Joy of Jesus - Paperback
Ken Wade

Pacific Press Publishing Association. New/NONE. 2001. Trade Paperback. Brand NEW! Gives ten stories of joy ~ the joy of friends and family, the joy of forgiveness, the joy of healing, and the contagious, life-changi ng joy of Jesus. Stapled wraps with 64 pages. (0306050) . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Joy of Jesus - Paperback
Ken Wade

Pacific Press Publishing Association. New/NONE. 2001. Trade Paperback. Brand NEW! Gives ten stories of joy ~ the joy of friends and family, the joy of forgiveness, the joy of healing, and the contagious, life-changi ng joy of Jesus. Stapled wraps with 64 pages. (0306050) . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Joy of Jesus - Paperback
Ken Wade

Pacific Press Publishing Association. New/NONE. 2001. Trade Paperback. Brand NEW! Gives ten stories of joy ~ the joy of friends and family, the joy of forgiveness, the joy of healing, and the contagious, life-changi ng joy of Jesus. Stapled wraps with 64 pages. (0306050) . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Joy of Jesus - Paperback
Ken Wade

Pacific Press Publishing Association. New/NONE. 2001. Trade Paperback. Brand NEW! Gives ten stories of joy ~ the joy of friends and family, the joy of forgiveness, the joy of healing, and the contagious, life-changi ng joy of Jesus. Stapled wraps with 64 pages. (0306050) . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) The Joy of Jesus
Ken Wade

Pacific Press Publishing Association. New/NONE. 2001. Trade Paperback. Brand NEW! Gives ten stories of joy ~ the joy of friends and family, the joy of forgiveness, the joy of healing, and the contagious, life-changi ng joy of Jesus. Stapled wraps with 64 pages. (0306050) . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Sense and Sensibilia
G. J. Warnock

NY: Oxford University Press. G/NONE. 1964. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Moderate wear to cover. First few pages have folded corners (top) . Pages clean; penciled marks throughout text. . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Isles of Opportunity
Warren, L. Donald

Review & Herald. G/NONE. 1928. First Edition. Hard Cover. First Ed. Orange patterned cloth with black lettering; 224 pages. Text pages are clean and unmarked. Ffep has penned PO name and address sticker. Corners and spine ends worn, tips gently bumped; spine sunned. Very slight slant. The author's evangelistic experiences in the Phillipines . (704012) ; 224 pp . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Contemporary Drama: English and Irish Plays 2
Watson, E. Bradlee ; Pressey, Benfield

Charles Scribner's Sons. NONE, dust jacket only; Reading Copy. 1931. Hard Cover. Reading Copy. Red cloth with gilt. Heavily worn cover with rubbing and scuffs. Pages unmarked; two small stains on fore. Split along spine; front between cover and half-title. Slight slant. 5 plays. ; Vol. 2; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 446 pp . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Human Listening: Processes and Behavior
Weaver, Carl H

Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc.. Fair/NONE; - Used. 1972. Trade PB. Intermittent hightlighting throughout. Notes on inside of front cover. Cover had moderate overall wear with PO name. PO name also on title page, head and fore. Good study/reading copy. (0304076) ; 170 pp . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Effective Collective Bargaining in Public Education
William G. Webster

Iowa State University Press. Fair/NONE. 1988. First Printing. Soft Cover. OP. Pages clean and unmarked. Damp staining along top edge of text block and rear cover. Corners lightly fanned. Cover still crisp. PO name inside fr cvr. (1103185) . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Marriage, Separations, Divorce, and Your Rights
Mary H. Wechsler

Marriage, Separations, Divorce, and Your Rights
Stock photo.
Self-Counsel Press. G/NONE. 1994. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Clean, unmarked pages; light corner creasing. Still glossy cover has light shelf wear with corner crease rear. Tiny spot fore; scuff on head. Applies to residents of Washington. (1003184) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 209 pp . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Does Anybody Listen? Does Anybody Care?
Weisberg, Jacob

Englewood, CO: Medical Group Management Assn. G/NONE; - Used. 1994. Trade PB. Nice copy with clean, unmarked pages. Light shelf and edge wear. Communication skills for the medical practice or any organization. (0706001) Has ISBN of 1568290071, which appears to be incorrect. . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Yours, Mine and Ours
Lorraine Wells

St. Louis, MO: Christian Board Of Publication. G/NONE. 1971. First Edition. Stapled Wraps. Cover has light overall wear and some soiling. PO name written by child on title page in orange marker. PO name still paritally visible on rear. Rear has two small deep scratches. Part of the Christian Life Cirriculum (Disciples of Christ Church) . Stapled wraps with 23 pages. From front cover: Children's Book - Kindergarten, Perspective 3. . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) A Sign for Cain: An Exploration of Human Violence
Fredric Wertham

A Sign for Cain:  An Exploration of Human Violence
Warner Books. Fair/NONE. 1973. First Edition. Soft Cover. Heavily worn cover with creased spine; soiling, rubbing. Text pages clean; several with underlining; a few with notes. PO name first inside page. Reading/Study copy. (1203293) ; 373 pp . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Leadership for Christ in the Local Church
Wilburn, James R

Houston, TX: Gospel Services, Inc.. Fair/NONE; - Used. 1971. First Edition. Trade PB. First Ed, Third Printing.1971 Moderate overall cover wear. Unmarked text. One line of white out and pencil price on title page. Gospel Services publisher. (0706020) . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Treatment of Sexual Dysfunction: a Bio-Psycho-Social Approach
William E. Hartman, Marilyn A. Fithian

Long Beach, CA: Center For Marital And Sexual Studies. G/NONE. 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Text pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Notes in note sect. In rear. PO name ffep. Cover has three tips lightly bumped. Three seminar name tags on front cover. DJ has moderate wear; a few small closed tears. Includes blank application for seminar certificate.; 282 pp . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
17) Amber Was Brave, Essie Was Smart
Williams, Vera B

Greenwillow Books. VG/NONE. 2001. Half-cloth. Crisp, clean copy with minimal wear. Gift inscription on ffep. . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Obstetrics and Gynecology
Wilson, J. Robert; Beecham, Clayton T. ; Forman, Isador; Carrington, Elsie Reid

St. Louis, MO: C. V. Mosby Co.. Fair/NONE. 1958. Complimentary C. Cloth. Green cloth binding with gilt and black; 605 pages; 267 b/w illustrations. Binding is worn with one area of chipping (2") on top front edge; otherwise general wear and rubbing. Corners lightly bumped. Pages unmarked; epp's and title page have some soiling/staining; under 5 text pages have warping; two lines notes on rfep, name and ex-libris on ffep. Slanted. Light overall soiling to edges. ; 605 pp . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) The Blue and Brown Books: Preliminary Studies for the Philosophical Investigations
Ludwig Wittgenstein

Harper Torch Books. G/NONE; - Used. 1965. Second Edition. Trade PB. Clean, unmarked text pages; number on half-title page. Cover has moderate overall wear; PO name stamp inside front. Light soil to edges. . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Towards Consensus: Catholic-Protestant Interpretations of Church and State
Wolf, Donald J

Doubleday & Co.. VG-/NONE; Used. 1968. First Edition. Trade PB. VG- Stated First Ed. Square, tight copy with light shelf wear/rubbing; two small chips, light crease on front fore. Pages clean, unmarked. Uncreased spine. Penciled price half-title. (0706028) . ... more information

Offered by Central Ave Books (Montana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (5)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (7)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (25)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: