Authors starting with W from Vera Enterprises LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 1650
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next
| 1) |
Copper Camp Stories Of The World's Greatest Mining Town, Butte, Montana
|
|
|
NY: Hastings House, 1951. Clear tape along top and bottom edge of dj. Brodart dj cover. Near fine in VG+ priceclipped dj. Spine ends lightly rubbed.. Fifth Printing edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.60
|
|
| 2) |
Wyoming A Guide To Its History, Highways, And People
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1948. Fine in VG dj with few edge chips. Clean and tight. Complete with folding map in rear pocket. . Third Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/VG. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.75
|
|
| 3) |
THE NARVIK CAMPAIGN
|
|
|
London: George G. Harrap, 1964. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. . First English Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.30
|
|
| 4) |
The Narvik Campaign
|
|
|
London: George G. Harrap, 1964. First English Edition. First Printing Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean andtight.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.70
|
|
| 5) |
TRAIL BLAZERS FOR INVASION
|
|
|
NY: Frederick Ungar Publilshing, 1943. VG+ in fair dj missing bottom 1/3 of front dj panel and front flap and middle of spine. Dec 18 1943 stamped on back panel of dj. Signed and inscribed by author. 284 p. followed by Index. 24 cm.. Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.10
|
|
| 6) |
The Musconetcong Valley of New Jersey A HistoricalGeography
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press, 1968. Fine in VG+ dj.Clean and tight.Tiny chip to bottom of dj spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.90
|
|
| 7) |
The Musconetcong Valley of New Jersey A HistoricalGeography
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press, 1968. VG+ in VG dj with tiny closed dj edge tear. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 8) |
C.S.S. SHENANDOAH THE MEMOIRS OF LIEUTENANT COMMANDING JAMES I. WADDELL, C.S.N
|
|
|
NY: Crown Publishers, 1960. VG+ in VG+ dj. Light browning of front endpapers from old newspaper clipping laid in and since removed. . FirstEdition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 9) |
C.S.S. SHENANDOAH THE MEMOIRS OF LIEUTENANT COMMANDING JAMES I. WADDELL, C.S.N
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1960. VG+ in VG dj. Clean text. Dj spine heavily toned. First Edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 10) |
C.S.S. SHENANDOAH THE MEMOIRS OF LIEUTENANT COMMANDING JAMES I. WADDELL, C.S.N
|
|
|
NY Crown Publishers 1960.. VG+ in VG rubbed dj. Text is clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 11) |
Farmer Duck
|
|
|
Duck is a hardworking fowl lives on a farm owned by a very lazy man. All day long the farmer lies about in bed, eating chocol... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 1992. Near fine with light rubbing to bottom of spine in fine dj. Signed and inscribed by illustrator on copyright page. Main Title: Farmer duck / by Martin Waddell ; illustrated by Helen Oxenbury. (34 unpaged); color / colour illustrations; 26 cm. "This duck cooks and cleans, tends the field, and cares for the other animals...when Farmer Duck becomes..." Additional postage might be required; please inquire, thank you.. Signed and Inscribed By Il... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 12) |
MY WAR DIARY
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribners Sons, 1917. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. . Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.70
|
|
| 13) |
Salmon Fishing A New Philosophy
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1948. VG+ in VG edge rubbed, price clipped dj. Brodart cover on dj. Text is clean and tight. . Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 14) |
Gunner On The Western Front
|
|
|
London: B.T.Batsford, 1959. Second edition. Cornerclipped front free endpaper. VG in VG priceclipped, chipped dj. Clean text.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.20
|
|
| 15) |
The War of The Guns Western Front, 1917 & 1918
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scriber's Sons, 1936. VG+, no dj. Lacks front free endpaper. Name on paste down endpaper. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.70
|
|
| 16) |
COUNTER DEFENSIVE being the story of a bank in battle
|
|
|
London: Hodder And Stoughton, 1946. First printing. VG, no dj. Rubbing of leather spine, text is clean and tight.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 17) |
Through Camera Eyes
|
|
|
Brigham YoungUniversity, 1975. Near fine in VG+dj. Clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.70
|
|
| 18) |
Choo-Choo The Little Switch Engine
|
|
|
New York: Rand McNally. VG+, dust jacket only. No book. Original, not a reproduction. Very faint vertical crease down middle of spine No chips or tears. Colors are bright and unfaded. Two small closed edge tears barely visible. .50 cent price present on dj flap. . Dust Jacket Only/Very Good +. Illus. by Clarence Biers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 19) |
The Three Bears
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1959. VG+, pictorial covers. No dj as issued. Clean and tight. On rear cover lists Book-Elf Juniors from #1-#27. Code 621-15 listed on rear cover. Publisher's file copy with partial label on paste down endpaper. . Illus. by Tony Brice. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 20) |
The Three Bears
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1949. VG+, pictorial covers. No dj as issued. Clean and tight. Publisher's file copy with publishing division stamp and 3-49 date on this stamp on title page. A unique copy. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by Tony Brice. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (876)Fine or New (137)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (172)
$10-25 (578)
$25-50 (493)
$50-100 (253)
$100-250 (93)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (501)Paperback (230)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (772)With dust jacket (1211)
Signed (53)
Filter by country:
United States (1650)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

