Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Court Ave. Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 228
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) You and Me, Little Bear
Waddell, Martin

Cambridge: Candlewick Pr, 1997. Minor cover/edgewear, front cover crease along binding, lightly bumped corners, previous owner's name on ffep.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Firth, Barbara . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
2) Good Job, Little Bear
Waddell, Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1999. Front cover corner crease, bumped corners, previous owner's name on ffep/initial on front cover.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Firth, Barbara. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Let's Go Home, Little Bear
Waddell, Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1997. Minor wear/creasing/scuffing/bumps/bend.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Firth, Barbara. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.72
4) Room for a Little One: A Christmas Tale
Waddell, Martin

New York: Scholastic, 2005. Stapled binding. Moderate shelf/reading wear to cover and pages.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Cockcroft, Jason . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.03
5) Symphony: A Novel
Waddy, Lawrence

La Jolla, CA: Lane and Associates , 1980. Minor shelf/edgewear, cover a bit loose at spine, creased page corner.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
6) Chocolate Kisses
Wade, Ann

Raleigh, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Ivy House Pub Group, 2006. Light shelfwear, book sale stamp.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
7) Arithmetic Games and Activities: Strengthening Arithmetic Skills with Instructional Aids
Wagner, Guy; Hosier, Max; Gilloley, Laura

New York: The Macmillan Company, 1970. Seventh printing, 1972.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Conan: The Road of Kings
Wagner, Karl Edward

New York: Bantam Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) New York in the Fifties
Wakefield, Dan

New York, New York: PIF Press, 1992. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $11.98
10) Poems, 1965-80
Walcott, Derek

London: Jonathan Cape, 1992. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
11) Harrods Book of Traditional English Cookery
Walden, Hilary

London: Grange Books, 1994. Minor shelfwear to dust jacket, small smudge inside back cover.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Breakthrough: Rediscovery of the Holy Spirit
Walker, Alan

Abingdon Press, 1969. Light wear to cover, clean and tight text.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Hilili and Dilili: A Turkish Silly Tale
Walker, Barbara K

Chicago: Follett Publishing Co., 1965. A rebound ex-library book. READING COPY.. Pictorial Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. Illus. by Barrs, Bill . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.11
14) Civil War Tales, Volume One
Walker, Gary

Gretna, LA: Pelican Publishing Company, 2008. Light wear/scuffng to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Green penciled price on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
15) Moliere (Twayne's World Author Series)
Walker, Hallam

New York: Twayne Publishers, Inc., 1971. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings. Light shelf/edgewear, dust jacket taped to boards (tape marks last page), ffep removed.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) Ivory's Ghost
Walker, John Frederick

Ivory's Ghost
Stock photo.
Naturalist and historian John Frederick Walker documents how humanity's historic lust for ivory nearly wiped out one of the m... read more

New York, New York: Atlantic Montly Press, 2009. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $11.58
17) Arizona the Grand Canyon State
Walker, Steven

Bellmont, Arizona, U.S.A.: Canyonlands Pubns, 1991. Minor corner/edgewear.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Tales Alive in Turkey
Walker, Warren S.; Uysal, Ahmet E

Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1966. Wear and some tanning to dust jacket, dust jacket spine is tanned, chipping and small tears to dust jacket edges, price-clipped dust jacket, light tanning of some pages, tight binding.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
19) The Complete Adventures of Blinky Bill
Wall, Dorothy

Australia: Bluegum Paperbacks , 1985. TRADE PAPERBACK. Light shelf/edgewear, small/light pen mark front cover, lightly tanned pages.. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
20) Secret in St. Something
Wallace, Barbara Brooks

Secret in St. Something
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 2003. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85


Results 1 - 20 of 228
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: