Authors starting with W from McAllister & Solomon Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 838
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
| 1) |
W.L. Jewell & Son, General Contractors, Sanford, N.C
|
|
|
Very good + copy in pictorial boards,not issued with dust jacket North Carolina Builders Brochure Co. Charlotte: circa 1968 1st Hb Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. 18pp. Includes photos of structures built in Cary, Lillington, Wilson, Raleigh, Pinehurst, Southern Pines, Asheboro, Sanford, Angier, Fayetteville, Charlotte, Greensboro, Winston-Salem, North Carolina. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Microcomputers, Corporate Planning, and Decision Support Systems
|
|
|
Very Good Copy in Hardcover Boards, Not Issued With Dust Jacket Computers Quorum Books New York 1988 1st Hard Cover x, 245, Previous Owner's Name written on tops of pages ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Coming of Rome
|
|
|
Very good copy in very good price clipped dust jacket. England Charles Scribner's Sons NY: [1980] 1st U. S. Hardcover 193, Some black-white illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Page edges are browned ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Mound Builders: Agricultural Practives, Encironment, and Society in the Central Highlands of New Guinea
|
|
|
Very good + copy in green cloth with VG price clipped jacket New Guinea Univ. of Washington Press Seattle: [1972] 1st Hb xvi + 253, Name stamped on endpaper and top edges of pages. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Nature of Life
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Science The Scientific Book Club London: [1961] Hb 131, Jacket has chipped pieces at extremeties. Some line drawings. 131 pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
What You Should Know About the Purple Martin
|
|
|
Very good + copy in green cloth. No dust jacket. 223pp. Birds Published by the Author [Griggsville, IL: 1966] 1st Hb 223, Light red stain on page edges. Black and white and some color photography. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
What You Should Know About the Purple Martin
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. 240pp. Birds The Author [Griggsville: 1971] Revised Pb Illustrated with black & white illustrations. Old book store name stamped on titlepage. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Titanic: End of a Dream
|
|
|
Very good + copy in paperback. Shipwrecks Penguin Books 1986 Soft cover 358 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Liason
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Espionage Bantam Books NY: [1993] 1st Hard Cover 321, Some black-white illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Some light spots to covers ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Lazy Automobile
|
|
|
Good + copy in pictorial boards,not issued with dust jacket Juvenile Older Rand McNally & Company Chicago: 1942 Hard Cover 60, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
North Carolina: The Tar Heel State
|
|
|
Near fine copy in hardcover boards, no dust jacket. 185pp. North Carolina Dorrance & Company Bryn Mawr, PA: [1982] 1st Hb Some black-white & color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Secrets of Success. Excellence: The Chosen Path
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Business Dreamakers International ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Science of Sherlock Holmes : From Baskerville Hall to the Valley of Fear, the Real Forensics Behind the Greatest Detective's
|
|
|
Very good + copy in hardcover, very good + dust jacket. Science John Wiley & Sons Hoboken. NJ: 2006 1st Hard Cover 244, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Edith Ann: my life, so far
|
|
|
Very good + copy in a very good + dust jacket. Humor Hyperion NY: [1994] 1st Hard Cover 191, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Fire Engines
|
|
|
Very good + copy in a slightly moisture stained, ow vg jacket. Automotive MetroBooks [New York:] [1996] 1st 120, 120pp. Moisture stain is visible on the inside of the dust jacket. Black and white and color photography. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Follow Your Star
|
|
|
Near fine copy in paper covered boards with a cloth spine. Religion C. R. Gibson Company Norwalk, Connecticut: [MCMLXIX] Hb 119, Slightly faded cardboard slipcase. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
"Favored Strangers": Gertrude Stein and Her Family
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. Fiction Rutgers University Press New Brunswick: [1995] Soft cover ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Bittersweet Grace: A Treasury of Twentieth-Century Religious Satire
|
|
|
Very good + copy in hardcover, no dust jacket. Religion World Publishing Co Cleveland: [1967] Hard Cover 181, Gift inscription on endpaper. Small ink mark on front free endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Concord Community: A Retrospect
|
|
|
Near fine copy in paperback North Carolina Roxboro Courier Roxboro, NC: 1941 1st separate Soft cover 12, Presentation copy Signed by the Author. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Wiley Buck and Other Stories of the Concord Community
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. North Carolina UNC Press Chapel Hill: [1953] 1st Hard Cover vi + 118, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (259)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (382)
$10-25 (360)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (577)Paperback (247)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (370)With dust jacket (353)
Signed (40)
Filter by country:
United States (838)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


