Authors starting with W from Book Roundup
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 202
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
The Titanic- End of a Dream
|
|
|
A history of the ill-fated ocean liner, whose shipwreck during her maiden voyage in 1912 remains one of the greatest sea disa... read more
Penguin, 1986, 1992-04-01. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. by Wade, Wyn. Penguin, 1986,Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Tracker
|
|
|
Atlantic-Little Brown, 1975. First Edition. Fine. by Wagoner, David. Atlantic-Little Brown, 1975, First Edition. Fine hardcover (NOT ex-library) in Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
American View: Color Your Home Beautiful With Country Colors, Patterns and Forms
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Harper & Row, 1984, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (tiny tear at back top; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Grubstaking the Palouse: Gold Mining in the Hoodoo Mountains of North Idaho, 1860-1950
|
|
|
Washington State University , 1986. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Washington State University, 1986, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (rubbing on back cover; otherwise Fine). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.35
|
|
| 5) |
Atlas of the North American Indian
|
|
|
Facts on File, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Facts on File, 1985, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (ink price and inked owner name, address & date on front endpaper; otherwise Fine- book is clean and crisp) in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
A Kid on the Comstock
|
|
|
American West, 1970. First Edition. Very Good. by Waldorf, John Taylor. American West, 1970, First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine (owner name & address stamp on front endpaper) in Near Fine jacket (spine faded.) ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
A Kid on the Comstock
|
|
|
University of Nevada Press, 1991. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. by Waldorf, John Taylor. University of Nevada Press, 1991, Trade Paperback edition. Very Good condition (corners slightly curled; slight crease on cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 8) |
The Temple of My Familiar
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1989, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. by Walker, Alice. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1989, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
By The LIght of My Father's Smile
|
|
|
A book about a violent father and his two daughters, and the reconciliations they achieve after years of misunderstanding and... read more
Random House, 1998, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Walker, Alice. Random House, 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jackt. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
Fighting Jets- The Epic of Flight
|
|
|
Time-Life, 1987, 1983-07. 7th Printing. Hardcover. Fine. Time-Life, 1987. 7th Printing. Hardcover gray leatherette. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
A Painter's Garden: Cultivating the Creative Life
|
|
|
Warner, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Walker, Christine. Warner, 1997, First Edition. Hardback with pictorial cover- no jacket. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Visions Along the Poudre Valley
|
|
|
Phillip Walker Communications, 1995. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Phillip Walker Communications, 1995, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (small ink inscription inside front cover; otherwise Fine). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
Flaubert: A Life
|
|
|
This life of Flaubert takes him from romantic youth to cynical middle age (he died at 61), and points out the ways in which F... read more
Farrar Straus Giroux, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Wall, Geoffrey. Farrar Straus Giroux, 2001, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
First Lady- A Portrait of Nancy Reagan
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1986, 1988-08. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Wallace, Chris. St. Martins, 1986, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Italian Campaign (World War II Series)
|
|
|
Time-Life, 1978. First Edition. Very Good. by Wallace, Robert. Time-Life, 1978, First Edition. Hardcover with pictorial boards- no dust jacket. Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
The World of Leonardo 1452-1519
|
|
|
Time-Life, 1975. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Time-Life, 1975, Reprint. Fine hardcover in Fine slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
The World of Rembrandt 1606-1669
|
|
|
Time-Life, 1975. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Time-Life, 1975, Reprint. Fine hardcover in Fine slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Ronald Reagan- The Power of Conviction and the Success of His Presidency
|
|
|
Westview, 2003, 2002-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. By Wallison, Peter. Westview, 2003, First Ediiton. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Religion & Public Life In New England
|
|
|
Altamira Press, 2004. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Altimira Press, 2004, Trade Paperback Edition. Fine condition . ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Best Ski Resorts in America
|
|
|
Randt & Company , 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Randt & Company, 1988, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (crease on half-title page) in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (193)Fine or New (90)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (142)Paperback (60)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)With dust jacket (133)
Signed (13)
With photos (56)
Filter by country:
United States (202)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









