cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA x


Results 1 - 20 of 224
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) ESSAYS ON CZECH LITERATURE. Introduced by Peter Demetz
WELLEK, Rene

The Hague Mouton 1963.. d/w torn. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) THE LITERARY THEORY AND AESTHETICS OF THE PRAGUE SCHOOL
WELLEK, Rene

Ann Arbor (University of Michigan) 1969.. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) THE GREATNESS OF MAN. An Essay on Dostoevsky and Whitman
WESTBROOK, Pery D

New York Thomas Yoseloff (1961).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
4) TOLSTOY
WILSON, A. N

New York W. W. Norton (1988).. Binding is cl.sp.,bds.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
5) THE LIFE OF MAYAKOVSKY. Translated from the Polish by Boleslaw Taborski
WOROSZYLSKI, Wiktor

New York Orion 1970.. d/w small tear. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) THE VISITANTS
Waddington, Miriam

Toronto Oxford U. Press 1981.. Near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) SAY YES
Waddington, Miriam

Toronto: Oxford, 1969. Review slip.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) SAILING-SHIPS AND BARGES OF THE WESTERN MEDITERRANEAN AND ADRIATIC SEAS. A Series of Copper Plates Engraved In the Line Manner
Wadsworth, Edward ] Bernard Windeler

London: Frederick Etchells & Hugh Macdonald, 1926. No. 359 of 450 numbered copies, printed on Zanders hand-made paper at the Curwen Press. A number of these beautifully executed copper engravings have been delicately hand colored. Neat contemporary bookplate. Minor soiling but a near fine copy of this lovely modern English illustrated book. . First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Small folio. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $675.00
9) NEW AND SELECTED POEMS
Wagoner, David

Bloomington Indiana U. Press (1970).. Inscribed by the poet. Fine in lightly worn d/w. 2nd edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) POEMS
Wagoner, David

(Portland) (Portland Art Museum) (1959).. Single sheet, folded to 8 sides. Near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is paper.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
11) TRAVELLING LIGHT. Poems
Wagoner, David

(Port Townsend) (Graywolf Press) (1976).. Limited to 150 cloth bound copies. Boards discolored, d/w faded at extremities; mostly very good. 1st edition. Binding is cl.sp.bds.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) SEEDS
Wagoner, David

(Salem) (Charles Seluzicki).. No. 15 of 26 copies, signed by the poet, the regular edition distributed free. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is paper.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) WHERE IS MY WANDERING BOY TONIGHT?
Wagoner, David

New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux (1970).. Near fine in lightly used d/w. A splendid association copy. Inscribed by the author to Northwest artists Carl and Hilda [Morris] in 1970. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
14) LANDFALL. Poems
Wagoner, David

Boston Atlantic/ Little, Brown (1981).. First paper edition. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) FIRST LIGHT. Poems
Wagoner, David

Boston Atlantic/ Little, Brown (1983).. Fine in fine d/w. 2nd edition. Binding is boards.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) THE SLACKWATER RIVIEW. A Northwest Magazine of the Arts. Special Issue: David Wagoner. General Editor: Ron McFarland
Wagoner, David

(Lewiston) (Confluence Press) (1981).. Signed by the poet. Near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) TRAVELLING LIGHT. Poems
Wagoner, David

(Port Townsend) (Graywolf Press) (1976).. One of 750 copies, specially signed by the poet. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) THROUGH THE FOREST. New and Selected Poems, 1977-1987
Wagoner, David

New York Atlantic Monthly Press (1987).. Signed by the poet. Fine in fine d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cl.sp.bds.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) IN BROKEN COUNTRY. Poems
Wagoner, David

Boston Atlantic/ Little, Brown (1979).. Signed by the author. Fine in near fine d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) THE NESTING GROUND. A Book of Poems
Wagoner, David

Bloomington: Indiana University Press, 1963. An important association, inscribed by the author in 1963 to Bob and Sally [Colescott] ; their last name in neatly written on the front pastedown. Faintly musty. A near fine copy in a very good dust wrapper.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 224
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (104)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (31)
Signed (37)

Filter by country:
United States (224)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: