Authors starting with W from ShambroLa Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 66
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Temple of My Familiar
|
|
|
Walker's novel spans 500,000 years as it tells the story of men and women in Europe, Africa, and America--their spiritual liv... read more
Harcourt, Brace, Javonivich, 1989. 1stED, fiction, romance. 1st edition, So stated, Fine in Near Fine+ Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a very solid and tight copy, with clean, bright inside pages. ISBN 0-15-188533-8. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Way Forward is with a Broken Heart
|
|
|
Random House, 2000. 1stED, short stories, Autobiographical. 1st edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, AS NEW, MINT condition. An enriching, passionate book by a lavishly gifted author. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 3) |
The R Document
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1976. 1stED, fiction, drama. 1st edition, NEAR FINE+ in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Dust Jacket is flawless, difficult to find in this condition. ISBN 0-671-22229-5. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Seventh Secret
|
|
|
Dutton, 1986. 1stED, ficiton, suspense, hitler, Berlin. 1st edition, So stated, NEAR FINE+ in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Miracle
|
|
|
Dutton, 1984. 1stEd, Suspense, Drama. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, This copy is in mint condition. ISBN 0-525-24266-X. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Plot
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1967. 1stED, fiction, political fiction. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in NEAR FINE- Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, DJ has minor edgewear and two small closed tears, Book has clean boards and pages. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Autobiography of Baseball
|
|
|
Abrams, 2000. sports, baseball history, illustrated. Reprint of 1998 edition. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, As New, Oversized Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL copy in MINT condition. 160 black and white illustrations, revealing quotes, telling insights and outrageous tales from great players. A must for the baseball enthusiast! ISBN 0-8109-8200-5. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend **SIGNED**
|
|
|
A romance erupts on a Iowa campus between rebellious economics professor Michael Tillman and Jellie Braden, who is married to... read more
Warner Books, 1993. 1stEd, Signed, Romance. 1st edition, SIGNED, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, The book is in pristine conidition. ISBN 0-446-51653-8. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Acid Row **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Putnam, 2002. 1stED, fiction, signature, psychological mystery. 1st edition, SIGNED by author on front free endpaper page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. AS NEW, UNREAD. A riveting thriller. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 10) |
Lines & Shadows
|
|
|
Perigord Press, 1984. 1stED, nonfiction,police, San Diego. 1st Edition, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Very slight slant to book, pages clean, white and bright. A true story of the Border Crime Task Force. ISBN 0-688-02619-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fugitive Nights **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Perigord Press, 1992. 1stED, fiction, suspense. 1st Edition, So stated, Signed by author on title page. FINE in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Pages crisp and clean, binding tight and straight. . ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Blooding **SIGNED**
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, 1989. True Crime,Murder,England,genetic fingerprinting. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket Hardcover, Mylar protected. The book is, solid and tight, with clean, bright inside pages. ISBN 0-688-08617-9. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Golden Orange **SIGNED**
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, 1990. 1stED, Signed, Suspense,Newport Beach,Los Angeles. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket. Hardcover, Mylar protected. The book is, solid and tight, with clean pages. A very nice copy. ISBN 0-688-09408-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 14) |
Echoes in the Darkness **SIGNED**
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, 1987. 1stED, Signed, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket. Hardcover, Mylar protected. The book is, solid and tight, with clean pages. A very nice copy. ISBN 0-688-068890-8. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Blooding
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, 1989. True Crime,Murder,England,genetic fingerprinting. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket Hardcover, Mylar protected. The book is solid and tight, with clean, bright inside pages. ISBN 0-688-08617-9. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
Finnegan's Week **SIGNED**
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, 1993. Signed,humor,police drama. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket . Hardcover, Mylar protected. The book is, solid and tight, with clean, bright inside pages. A very nice copy. ISBN 0-688-12801-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 17) |
The New Centurions **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Atlantic-Little Brown, 1970. Signed,police drama,Los Angeles. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, Book Club Edition. FINE in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket with one tiny chip to spine end. Hardcover, Mylar protected. A very nice copy. The Author's first book. ISBN 77-131254. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Black Marble **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1978. 1stED, Signature ,police drama,Southern California, humor. 1st printing, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket. Hardcover, Mylar protected. An extremely nice copy. ISBN 0-440-0523-X. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Black Marble
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1978. 1stED, police drama,Southern California, humor. 1st printing, So stated, FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket with one small closed tear. Hardcover, Mylar protected. A very nice copy. ISBN 0-440-0523-X. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Delta Star **SIGNED**
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, 1983. Signed,police drama,Los Angeles. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket with one small nick . Hardcover, Mylar protected. The book is, solid and tight, very nice copy. ISBN 0-688-01912-9. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)Fine or New (44)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (62)Signed (31)
Filter by country:
United States (66)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

