Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Bumblebee Books

Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 550
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) MATA HARI: A BIOGRAPHY
Waagenaar, Sam

New York City, NY: Appleton-Century. good hardcover book with good dust jacket, 305pp, Index. C. 1965. 1st Us Edition. ISBN: some wear/soil, Ex-library: has standard library markings and wear. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) INSIDE COUNTRY MUSIC
Wacholtz, Larry E

NYC: Billboard Publications. Very good trade softcover book. 1986. 1st printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-8230-7532-X. X-lib, less than usual markings. Tight with. ISBN: unmarked text.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) THE BREAD BOOK - Over 200 Tantalizing Recipes
Wade, Carlson

NYC: Barnes & Noble. Good+ softcover book. 171 pages including index. 1974. ISBN: ISBN 06-463383-7. Wrapper lightly soiled; faint spotting to fore-edge,. ISBN: wrapper, half-title page. Tight with clean text.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.40
4) CALORIE WATCHER'S HANDBOOK
Wade, Carlson, compiler

NYC: Globe Mini Mag. Very good+ staple bound booklet. 64 pages, 4" x 5.5" format. (1981). ISBN: Wrapper lightly soiled; else, tight and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
5) DAVID WADE'S MAGIC KITCHEN
Wade, David

Dallas: Self-published. Very good hardcover book. No dust jacket. 304 pages incl index.. (1973). ISBN: Previous price penciled to endpaper. Gold boards lightly bumped at. ISBN: corners. Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
6) THE SPICE OF LIFE COOKBOOK
Wade, David

Waco Texas: Word Books. Very good hardcover book; good+ dust jacket. 256 pages. (1975). ISBN: Small stain to fore-edge; ownership notation on endpaper. Dust jacket. ISBN: shows light edge-wear.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) DISNEYLAND AND BEYOND: THE ULTIMATE FAMILY GUIDEBOOK
Wade, Judy, Sharon Gillenwater, and Stacy Ritz

Berkley, CA: Ulysses Press. good trade softcover book, 217pp, some wear/soil. C. 1992. 1st Printing. ISBN: Ex-library: has standard library markings and wear. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) SCHOOLS FOR THE VERY YOUNG - An Architectural Record Book
Waechter, Heinrich H. and Elisabeth Waechter

Dodge. Good hardcover book. No dust jacket.. (1951). ISBN: Musty aroma. Light rubbing and wear to covers. Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) LEARNING AND MENTAL HEALTH IN THE SCHOOL
Waetjen, Walter B. and Robert R. Leeper, editors

Washington DC: ASCD, Ntl Education Assn.. Very good hardcover book. 174 pages.. (1966). ISBN: Cover lightly rubbed. Tight with clean unmarked interior.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) JENNY LIND
Wagenknecht, Edward

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Very good hardcover book. 220 pages plus index. No dust jacket. (1931). ISBN: Endpapers age-toned. Cloth is a tad sunned. Tight and else unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
11) JENNY LIND
Wagenknecht, Edward

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Good+ hardcover book. 220 pages plus index. No dust jacket. (1931). 1st edition. ISBN: Cloth rubbed and edgeworn. Tight and else unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.62
12) THE NEW COMPLETE MEDICAL AND HEALTH ENCYCLOPEDIA, complete in four volumes
Wagman, Richard J. et al, editors

Chicago: Ferguson. Four very good+ hardcover volumes. Red boards, ivory spines.. (1977). ISBN: Minot rubbing to boards; tight with clean unmarked interiors.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
13) FUNK AND WAGNALLS NEW ENCYCLOPEDIA: VOLUME 1. A-Ameri
Funk and Wagnalls

Funk and Wagnalls. good+ hardcover book. Burgundy spine; tan boards.. 1979. ISBN: ISBN 0-8343-0033-8. Light soiling to cover and fore-edge. Tight with. ISBN: clean unmarked interior.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
14) FUNK AND WAGNALLS NEW ENCYCLOPEDIA: VOLUME 2, Ameri-Austr
Funk and Wagnalls

Funk and Wagnalls. Good+ hardcover book. Burgundy spine; tan boards.. 1979. ISBN: ISBN 0-8343-0033-8. Light soiling to cover; tight with clean unmarked. ISBN: interior.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
15) FUNK AND WAGNALLS NEW ENCYCLOPEDIA: VOLUME 3. Austr-Blizz
Funk and Wagnalls

Funk and Wagnalls. Good+ hardcover book. Burgundy spine; tan boards.. 1979. ISBN: ISBN 0-8343-0033-8. Cover lightly soiled. Tight with clean unmarked. ISBN: interior.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
16) FUNK AND WAGNALLS NEW ENCYCLOPEDIA: VOLUME 4, Bloch-Calif
Funk and Wagnalls

Funk and Wagnalls. Good+ hardcover book. Burgundy spine; tan boards. 1979. ISBN: ISBN 0-8343-0033-8. Light cover soiling. Tight with clean unmarked. ISBN: interior.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
17) FUNK AND WAGNALLS NEW ENCYCLOPEDIA: VOLUME 6, Chima-Conti
Funk and Wagnalls

Funk and Wagnalls. Good+ hardcover book. Burgundy spine; tan boards. 1979. ISBN: ISBN 0-8343-0033-8. Light cover soiling; tight with clean unmarked. ISBN: interior.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) MISERERE; A Musical Story
Wagnalls, Mabel

NYC: Funk & Wagnalls. Very good+ hardcover book; very good+ dust jacket.. (1892, 1905). 3rd edition. ISBN: Faintest of shelf-rubbing to bottom of spine. Scarce dust jacket in. ISBN: mylar protector. Unusually nice copy! 80 pages.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
19) MISERERE; A Musical Story
Wagnalls, Mabel

NYC: Funk & Wagnalls. Very good hardcover book; no dust jacket.. (1892, 1906). 3rd edition. ISBN: Light soiling to decorated pale yellow boards. Tight with unmarked. ISBN: interior. 80 pages.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) STARS OF THE OPERA
Wagnalls, Mabel

NYC: Funk & Wagnalls. Good only hardcover book; no dust jacket.. 1899. 1st edition. ISBN: Boards rubbed, worn, and loghtly soiled. Book is shaken. Pictorial. ISBN: front board.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 550
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (332)
$5-10 (108)
$10-25 (78)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (341)
Paperback (186)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (192)
With dust jacket (209)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (550)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: