Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from neverending books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: neverending books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: neverending books x


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Essays For A Humanist; An Offering to Klaus Wachsmann
WACHSMANN, Klaus

New York: The Town House Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Cloth binding. ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
2) Give Us Life Mesholim and Masterworss of the Chofetz Chaim
WEINBACH, MENDEL (ed.)

Jerusalem, Israel: Feldheim Publications. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Regualr library markings. Spine faded. Clean inside. ; Ex-Library; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
3) Film Filk "close-ups " of the Men, Women, and Children Who Make the "movies"
Rob Wagner

New York: The Century Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1918. First Edition. Hard Cover. 356 p. illustrated with phtographs. Early history of this art. Very scarce book. condition: library binding, regular library markings. Front hinge weak. Dump stains in several pages.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00
4) Revenge of the Windigo The Construction of the Mind and Mental Health of North American Aboriginal Peoples
Waldram, James B

Revenge of the Windigo  The Construction of the Mind and Mental Health of  North American Aboriginal Peoples
Stock photo.
University of Toronto Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2004. Paperback. 0802086004 . Anthropological Horizons; 1.2 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
5) Our Birds and Their Nestlings
Margaret Coulson Walker

New York: American Book Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1904. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. A teaching book for school children about birds. Contains 14 color plats of different birds, and over 50 b/w photos of birds. Cover red cloth with gold decoration. condition: good ++. cover shows some wear on edges and corner and the spine is slightly faded. Name of previous owner on front free endpaper.Two stains on one of the pages, and some stains on rear endpaper. No marking inside. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Wang Yani Pictures by a Young Chinese Girl
Wang, Ya-Ni & Roger Goepper & Heinz Gotze & Shiqiang Wang

Prestel Pub. Good in Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 3791308165 . Regular library markings. DJ mylar wraped, torn. Stains on paper edges, slightly on the corner of the pages. ; Ex-Library; 0.75 x 12.25 x 8.25 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Mother Nature's Michigan
Oscar Warbach

Hillsdale: Hillsdale Educational Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Hard Cover. In collaboration with the Michigan department of natural resources. Regualr library markings, otherwise clean. Explanation in pictures and words about basic ecological concepts, and natural habitat of Michigan. For grades 1-4.; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) English items Or, Microscopic views of England and Englishmen
Ward, Matthew Flournoy

D. Appleton. Fair with no dust jacket. 1853. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) Indian Buddhism
Warder, A.K

Motilal Banarsidass,. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 2004. Second. Hardcover. 9788120808188 . 1.5 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
10) The Craft of the Japanese Sculptor
Langdon Warner

New York: Hacker Art Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Decorative Cloth. 0878171703 . A reprint of the 1936 edition. cloth yellow cover with a photo of statues on it. 79 plates. An historical review of japanese sculptors, since 6th century A. D. . Condition: wear and tear on top of the spine. Some wear on corners of cover. Stamp and stickers on front endpapers. Library stamp on paperedges. Library stamp on title page. No pocket. Although the cover shows some wear, the book inside is clean and brig... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) The Prairie President
Raymond Warren

Chicago: The Reilly and Lee Co. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1930. First Edition. Cloth. . Condition: Book label on front endpaper. Book is clean and tight. dj is whole, . Shows edgewear, . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
12) Marriage in Black and White
Joseph R. Washington

Boston: Beacon Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Condition: dj has some finger prints. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Jerusalem. Der Kampf um die heilige Stadt
Wasserstein, Bernard

C.H.Beck. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 3406488714 . 1.46 x 8.78 x 5.87 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) Russian Proverbs Newly Translated
Watson, Aldren

New York: Peter Pauper Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) The Writings of Julian of Norwich A Vision Showed to a Devout Woman And a Revelation of Love
Watson, Nicholas & Jacqueline Jenkins

Pennsylvania State University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0271029080 . Brepols Medieval Women Series; 1.2 x 10.3 x 7.3 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $41.00
16) Great Prints & Printmakers
Herman J. Wechsler

Bentveld, Netherlands: Harry N Abrams. Very Good- in Fine dust jacket. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Mylar wrapping (as issued. ) Greish blue colth cover with black illustration and gilt lettering. As usual with this publisher, a comprehensive book on printmakine - different methods, history, and a practical guide to print collecting. 100 plates, mostly b/w. Many other illustrations. Condition: The only fault of this book is two small stains on paper edges, does not show inside. Clean bright tight a... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) The Odyssey of an Optimist - Meyer W. Weisgal - An Anthology by His Contemporaries
Weisgal, Meyer W

New York: Atheneum, New York. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1967. First. Hardcover. Regular library markings. Otherwise, clean and tight. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Creativity in the Theater a Psychoanalytic Study
Philip Weissman

Basic Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) The Wealth of Mr. Waddy
H. G. Wells

Carbondale: Southern Illinois University Press. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Cloth. 0809303914 . Preface by Harry t. Moore. Edited with and introduction by Harris Wilson. A lost manuscript by the author. Condition: library number on front endpaper and traces of a sticker. Library stamp on paperedges. Clean bright and tight.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) The Eternal Road - a Drama in Four Parts
Franz Werfel

New York: Viking. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Trade Paperback. condition: Name of previous owner on front endpaper. Rear hinge loose. Inside clean. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: