Authors starting with W from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 1715
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 86 Next
| 1) |
NAUTICAL CHATRED DESIGNS
|
|
|
1989 . Christopher, Barbara. NAUTICAL CHATRED DESIGNS. NY: Dover, c1989. New $2.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
LYLE AT THE OFFICE
|
|
|
1994 . Waber, Bernard. LYLE AT THE OFFICE. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994. First printing. Unpaginated, 4to, New hardbound in d/w, $14.95. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
BEARSIE BEAR AND THE SURPRISE SLEEPOVER PARTY
|
|
|
1997 . Waber, Bernard. BEARSIE BEAR AND THE SURPRISE SLEEPOVER PARTY. NY: Houghton Mifflin, c1997. First printing. 40pp, Long 8vo, New hardbond in d/w, $15.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
A LION NAMED SHIRLEY WILLIAMSON
|
|
|
1996 . Waber, Bernard. A LION NAMED SHIRLEY WILLIAMSON. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1996. First printing. 40pp, 4to, New hardbound in d/w, $15.95. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 5) |
LYLE AT CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
1998 . Waber, Bernard. LYLE AT CHRISTMAS. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1998. 48pp, 4to, New hardbound in d/w, $16.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE ART OF MAKING JEWELRY
|
|
|
1968 . Wada, Takashi. THE ART OF MAKING JEWELRY. NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, c1968. 128pp, color and b/w photos, index. Sm. 4to. Fine hardcover with near fine d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
SALLY AND ME
|
|
|
2002 . Waddell, Constance May. SALLY AND ME. 1st Books Library, c2002. 131pp. illus. Wendel Norton. Signed by both the author and the artist. 8vo. New trade paperback copy $12.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 8) |
TIBETAN BUDDHISM
|
|
|
1972 . Waddell, L. Austine. TIBETAN BUDDHISM. NY: Dover, c1972. New softcover $13.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 9) |
"AND THEN JACK SAID TO ARNIE...": A COLLECTION OF THE GREATEST TRUE GO
|
|
|
1991 . Wade, Don. "AND THEN JACK SAID TO ARNIE...": A COLLECTION OF THE GREATEST TRUE GOLF STORIES OF ALL TIME. Chicago: Contemporary Books, c1991. 226pp, index, 8vo, Foreword by Lee Trevino, As new hardbound in d/w, $15.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
"AND THEN FUZZY TOLD SEVE..." A COLLECTION OF THE BEST TRUE GOLF
|
|
|
1996 . Wade, Don. "AND THEN FUZZY TOLD SEVE..." A COLLECTION OF THE BEST TRUE GOLF STORIES EVER TOLD. Curtis Strange, Foreword. Chicago, IL, Contemporary Books, c1996. 197pp, Index, Illus., 8vo, later printing, Near Fine HB and DJ, with Remainder Mark on bottom edge. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
"AND THEN FUZZY TOLD SEVE..."
|
|
|
1996 . Wade, Don. "AND THEN FUZZY TOLD SEVE..." A COLLECTION OF THE BEST TRUE GOLF STORIES EVER TOLD. Foreword by Curtis Strange. Contemporary Books, c1996. first printing. 197pp. index. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w $10.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE ARTS OF THE NORTH AMERICAN INDIAN
|
|
|
1986 . Wade, Edwin, ed. THE ARTS OF THE NORTH AMERICAN INDIAN; NATIVE TRADITIONS IN EVOLUTION. Carol Haralson Coordinating Editor. NY: Hudson Hills Press, c1986. 324pp. illus. color photos. Sm. folio. As new softcover copy $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
WHAT YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT THE PURPLE MARTIN
|
|
|
1981 . Wade, J.L. WHAT YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT THE PURPLE MARTIN. Griggsville, IL: J.L. Wade, c1966. eighth printing 1981. 240pp. illus. b/w. 8vo. Fine softcover copy $7.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
COOKIES AND CAKES
|
|
|
0 . Wade, Margaret. COOKIES AND CAKES. Seacus, NJ: Chartwell Books, c1977. Part of the Better Hostess Series. 128pp, large 8vo, photos, Fine in bumped d/w, $9.50. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
REAL AMERICANS
|
|
|
1923 . Wade, Mary. REAL AMERICANS. Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1923, c1922. Published September 1922. 277pp. illus. b/w photos. 8vo. dec. tan cloth. Minor staining along outer edges of textblock, near fine hardcover $14.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE NEW YORK TIMES BOOK OF NATURAL DISASTERS
|
|
|
2001 . Wade, Nicholas, Ed. THE NEW YORK TIMES BOOK OF NATURAL DISASTERS. Guilford, CT: Lyons Press, c2001. 216 pp. Illustrations. 8vo. New paperback copy. $16.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 17) |
THE SCIENCE TIMES BOOK OF NATURAL DISASTERS
|
|
|
2000 . Wade, Nicholas, ed. THE SCIENCE TIMES BOOK OF NATURAL DISASTERS. The Lyons Press, c2000. 194pp. Imperial 8vo. New in d/w $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE SCIENCE TIMES BOOK OF LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS
|
|
|
2000 . Wade, Nicholas, ed. THE SCIENCE TIMES BOOK OF LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS. The Lyons Press, c2000. 193pp. Imperial 8vo. new in d/w $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
LIAISON
|
|
|
1993 . Wadler, Joyce. LIAISON. NY: Bantam Books, c1993. first printing. 321pp. index, illus. b/w photos. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
MANET
|
|
|
1967 . Wadley, Nicholas. MANET. The Colour Library of Art. London: Paul Hamlyn, c1967. 40pp. text, 49 color plates. lg. sq. 4to. VG+ in bumped d/w $12.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
