Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Trade A Book

Bookseller: Trade A Book (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Trade A Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 204
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Twice upon a Time (Signed)
Wagner, Jennifer

Silhouette Intimate Moments #1092, 2001 Near Fine condition, Signed to the author Liz Maverick from Jennifer Wagner.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) In a Lonely Place
Wagner, Karl E

Warner Books, 1983 Very good condition, top corner slightly bumped else tight, minor edgewear, slight crease in front cover, light color rubbing along the spine. No marks or stamps, no spine creases. Experience the world of Karl Edward Wagner, master of fear!.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
3) Streetcar to Subduction and Other Plate Tectonic Trips by Public Transport in San Francisco (Signed)
Wahrhaftig, Clyde

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: American Geophysical Union, 1984 Soft stapled wraps, mild edgewear, Signed and inscribed on the first page by Wahrhaftig. Revised edition.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $130.00
4) The Amazing Spider-Man #583
Waid, Mark

Marvel, 2009 New, unread. The inaugural edition of Spider-Man and President Obama.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Frank Jimenez. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Buried in Burrywood (Signed)
Waite, Lana

Buried in Burrywood (Signed)
Stock photo.
Bangor, ME: Booklocker Inc.,US, 2002 Mild edgewear, light spine creases, Signed on the half-title page, else clean and tight.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) The Addict
Wakefield, Dan (Editor)

Fawcett Gold Medal, 1963 Some edgewear, spine slightly cocked, light soiling to the top pages, no store stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) An Audience for Einstein
Wakely, Mark

An Audience for Einstein
Stock photo.
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Mundania Press, 2005 Light crease in the front cover, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Twentieth Annual Report of the United States Geological Survey to the Secretary of the Interior, 1898-99. Part VII. - Explorations in Alaska in 1898
Walcott, Charles D., Director, Eldridge, G.H

Washingotn, D.C., U.S.A.: Washington Government Printing Office , 1900 Brown boards with gilt decoration on the front cover and spine. multiple fold-out maps, including five inserted in a pocket in the back, black and white photos, weak front and back hinges, a bookplate on the inside of the front cover from the Library State School of Mines Rapid City, South Dakota, some mild pencilling to the text like an explaination of a term. 509 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12"... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) Stanley Kubrick, Director
Walker, Alexander

Stanley Kubrick, Director
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2000 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Charted Knitting Designs
Walker, Barbara G

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1982 Moderate edgewear to the front cover, red ink mark on the top pages, else clean and tight with no store stamps.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
11) Megalomania
Wallace, Ian

D A W Books, 1989 Very Good+ condition, light shelfwear, else tight.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) The Twenty-Seventh Wife
Wallace, Irving

Signet T2133, 1962 Mild edgewear, light wear to the head of the spine, flat spine, 12 pages of black and white photographs, woodcuts and cartoons, six pages of bibliography. Clean and tight with no marks or stamps. First edition, first printing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $110.00
13) Splash Hit! : Pacific Bell Park and the San Francisco Giants
Walsh, Joan; Nevius, C. W

Splash Hit! : Pacific Bell Park and the San Francisco Giants
Stock photo.
This collection is full of new and traditional ideas for Thanksgiving dinner. Recipes include Gratin of Fennel and Tomato; Ac... read more

Chronicle Books, 2001 Light edgewear, one corner bumped. An inside look at the best park in major league baseball and the team that calls it home, in more than 150 photographs and personal appreciations by George F. Will, Chris Berman, Ron Fimrite, Peter Gammons, and other fans.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
14) The Arrogant Lord Alistair
Walsh, Sheila

Signet, 1990 Mild shelfwear, no marks or stamps. A bold beauty gives an overbearing lord a lesson in manners- and love.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Lady Aurelia's Bequest
Walsh, Sheila

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet, 1987 Tight and bright, no marks or stamps, inner covers beginning to yellow. Sparks fly and love ignites when a proud beauty clashes with an arrogant earl.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) The Diamond Waterfall
Walsh, Sheila

Signet, 1984 Clean and tight, no marks or stamps. A young American beauty is torn between two dashing fortune hunters-in a sparkling torrent of romance and intrigue.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) An Introduction to Philosophy of History
Walsh, W. H

Hutchinson/ Gainsborough , 1951 Pages of the book are toning, jacket has small chips and edgewear. No marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
18) The West: An Illustrated History
Ward, Geoffrey C

The West: An Illustrated History
Stock photo.
The companion volume to the eight-part television series. The book focuses on the 19th century and features over 450 photogra... read more

New Brunswick, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1996 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
19) The Name's Buchanan
Ward, Jonas

Fawcett Gold Medal 1021 Very good condtion, spine cocked. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Don't Look Back (Signed)
Wardlaw, Lee

Avon Flare, 1993 Near Fine condition, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 204
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (168)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)
Paperback (80)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)
With dust jacket (116)
Signed (44)

Filter by country:
United States (204)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: