Authors starting with W from High Barn Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: High Barn Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: High Barn Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 351
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
Disability Policy in Sweden (Reprint Series No 153)
|
|
|
Stockholm Institute for Social Research, Stockholm University (Institutet for Forskning) , 1985 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.60
($5.99)
|
|
| 2) |
Literacy and Research; Past, Present and Future (International Literacy Year Literacy Lessons)
|
|
|
UNESCO International Bureau of Education , 1990 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Stapled booklet. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
|
|
| 3) |
Vorspiel und Isoldens Liebestod aus Tristan und Isolde
|
|
|
Ernst Eulenburg Ltd , n.d. . Paperback. . Good+ paperback. Waterstained to top edge of book throughout not affecting music. 12mo yellow card wraps. Miniature score. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.66)
|
|
| 4) |
Siegfried Idyll (Penguin Scores 13)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Limited , 1951 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Light edgewear. Clean and unmarked. Card wraps. Miniature score. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.50)
|
|
| 5) |
Overture; Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Penguin Scores 20)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Limited , 1953 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Light edgewear. Clean and unmarked. Card wraps. Miniature score. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.79
($1.31)
|
|
| 6) |
Activities for Use in the Education of Mathematics Graduates
|
|
|
UDEMSG/ATCDE (Mathematics Section) , 1973 . Hardback. . VG paperback (light edgewear and clean unmarked text). ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.16)
|
|
| 7) |
Scottish Mountain Drawings: Volume 2, The North-Western Highlands (vol. II)
|
|
|
Westmorland Gazette , . Hardback. . Near fine hardback in VG++ dustwrapper which is edgeworn and chipped. Price sticker £16.99 on back cover (no price on dust jacket). No edition/impression given. Oblong format green cloth with gilt title on spine. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £32.00
($53.25)
|
|
| 8) |
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells Book Four; The Southern Fells
|
|
|
Henry Marshall , 1960 . Hardback. . VG hardback (light bumping to front cover, visible remains of dust jacket taping to pastedowns and tiny stains to page edges) in Poor dustwrapper (rubbed, tattered, torn, with losses and in 4 pieces (front, back and 2 flaps). 12mo light brown leatherette (rounded corners) with blue lettering. Illustrated by the author. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.95
($16.56)
|
|
| 9) |
The Outlying Fells of Lakeland
|
|
|
Westmorland Gazette , 1974 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback (minimal edgewear) in VG++ dustwrapper (light edgewear and spine sunned). 12mo dark green leatherette (square corners) with gold lettering to spine. Illustrated by the author. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.95
($16.56)
|
|
| 10) |
Cartmel Priory and Sketches of North Lonsdale
|
|
|
H T Mason , . . VG++ hardback (light edgewear), no dustwrapper. A clean, bright and tight book. 8vo blue cloth with gilt title/decoration. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.64)
|
|
| 11) |
Indian Sculpture; A Travelling Exhibition
|
|
|
Victoria and Albert Museum - Her Majesty's Stationery Office (HMSO) , 1971 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.33)
|
|
| 12) |
An Inventory of the Ancient and Historical Monuments in Anglesey
|
|
|
HMSO (Her Majesty's Stationery Office) , 1960 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, bumped to corners with inscription of previous owner on front free endpaper. Dustwrapper is chipped, price-clipped and edgewron with small losses. Includes corrections and additions 1937-1959. Large 4to green cloth. Illustrated and with large fold-out map in back pocket. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £60.00
($99.85)
|
|
| 13) |
Aye, Aye, Sir! An Autobiography of a National Service Sailor 1946-1948 (signed copy)
|
|
|
W H Walker & Brothers Limited , 2000 . Hardback. . Near fine book in VG++ dustwrapper (light edgewear). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on title page. 4to blue cloth. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.60)
|
|
| 14) |
Managing Poverty - The Limits of Social Assistance
|
|
|
Routledge , 1993 . Hardback. . Near fine hardback (ink sig. of previous owner), no dustwrapper. 8vo black cloth. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.48)
|
|
| 15) |
St Augustine's Gloria
|
|
|
OCP Publications , 1985 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgeworn with light pencil markings). Sheet music. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.20
($6.99)
|
|
| 16) |
Trails of Steam; Volume 7 Trails Along the Welsh Border
|
|
|
Oxford Publishing Co. , 1980 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback book in VG++ dustwrapper (light edgewear). Landscape format black cloth. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.32)
|
|
| 17) |
The State of Britain. A introduction to a joint ESRC/RSA seminar series
|
|
|
ESRC/RSA , 1995 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Light edgewear. Stapled booklet. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.16)
|
|
| 18) |
Economic Planning and Control in Great Britain
|
|
|
Heinemann , 1957 . Hardback. . VG hardback book (edgeworn and sunned to spine), no dustwrapper. 8vo red cloth. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.14)
|
|
| 19) |
Points of Order for Those in Public Life
|
|
|
Shaw and Sons , 1987 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($1.00)
|
|
| 20) |
Money Matters; Income, Wealth and Financial Welfare
|
|
|
Sage Publications , 1988 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Light edgewear. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (85)$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (175)Paperback (176)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (187)Signed (11)
With photos (35)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (351)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















