Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from The Book Center

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Center (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: The Book Center x


Results 1 - 20 of 1347
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next
1) Introduction to Handbook of American Indian Languages: Indian Linguistic Families of America North of Mexico (A Bison Book, BB 301)
Boas Franz; Powell J.W

University of Nebraska Press, 1970. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition.*Cover shows wear* ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Pesticides in Soil and Water
W.D. Guenzi, Richard C. Dinaur

Soil Society of America, Inc, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
3) A DAY with WILBUR ROBINSON
Joyce W

If you visit Wilbur Robinson and his family, expect the unexpected. This simple story is for those who appreciate the ridicul... read more

HarperCollins, 1990-09-15. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
4) Transistor Radio Servicing Made Easy
Lemons W

Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1973-06. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
5) Collector's Set: (5 Star Trek: The Next Generation Series Paperback Books): Infiltrator (#42), Into The Nebula (#36), Sins Of Commission (#29), Here There Be Dragons (#28), Crossover
W.R. Thompson, Gene DeWeese, Susan Wright, John Peel, Michael Jan Friedman

Pocket Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Collector's Set: (5 Star Trek: T. Paperback books in very good condition. Covers show some minor wear. Publication dates and publishers may vary. Collector's Set: (5 Star Trek: The Next Generation Series Paperback Books): Infiltrator (#42), Into The Nebula (#36), Sins Of Commission (#29), Here There Be Dragons (#28), Crossover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
6) A traveller in romance: Uncollected writings 1901-1964
W. Somerset Maugham; John Whitehead, edited by

Potter, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) SCOOBY-DOO! AND YOU: THE CASE OF THE BIGFOOT BEAST
TRACEY WEST

Scholastic, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) SCOOBY-DOO! AND YOU: THE CASE OF THE BIGFOOT BEAST
TRACEY WEST

Scholastic, 2000. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) HEY, PREACH...YOU'RE COMIN' THROUGH!
DAVID WILKERSON

Pyramid Publications, 1972. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Tommy Catches a Cold (Rugrats)
SARAH WILLSON

Scholastic, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) THE RE-CREATION OF BRIAN KENT
HAROLD BELL WRIGHT

The Book Supply Co, 1919-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". Cover shows some minor wear. Flypage is loose with several small stains on front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Astrology, your path to success,
Sidney Kimball Bennett (WYNN)

David McKay company, 1938. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear.Corners and edges are rubbed/bumped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) Women of Israel (Photographs and Texr)
Sam Waagenaar

Schocken Books, 9999. Hardback. VG/Poor. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) The Coming of Rome (Britain before the Conquest)
John Wacher

Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1979. Hardcover. Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
15) The Flat Edge of the Earth and Other Stories (Anthology)
Eric Brown; Benjamin Wachs

The Flat Edge of the Earth and Other Stories (Anthology)
Audio Literature, 1999-03. Audio Cassette. New. Book-on-tape(audio cassettes). New-still shrinkwrapped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) The New Enzyme-Catalyst Diet: Amazing Way to Quick Permanent Weight Loss
Carlson Wade

Prentice Hall Trade, 1976-06. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) Inner Cleansing: How to Free Yourself from Joint-Muscle-Artery-Circulation Sludge
Carlson Wade

Parker Publishing Company, 1983-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
18) And Then Jack Said to Arnie...": A Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time
Don Wade

And Then Jack Said to Arnie...": A Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill, 1992-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcoverpaperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) And Then the Shark Told Justin: A Collection of the Best True Golf Stories Ever Told (Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told)
Don Wade

And Then the Shark Told Justin: A Collection of the Best True Golf Stories Ever Told (Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told)
McGraw-Hill Companies, 2001-10. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) KOREA : CONTRAST AND HARMONY
James. (Editor). Wade

Korean Overseas Information Service, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99


Results 1 - 20 of 1347
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (756)
Fine or New (77)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (711)
$5-10 (378)
$10-25 (184)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (603)
Paperback (696)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (692)
Signed (12)
With photos (293)

Filter by country:
United States (1347)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: