Authors starting with W from BookCollector.net
Bookseller: BookCollector.net (authors starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: BookCollector.net (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1278
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next
| 1) |
Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism/B-1
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, 1976 very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, fine copy except for name inside front board, PS509580. Third Edition - 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 2) |
Hands on the Past: Pioneer Archaeologists Tell Their Own Story
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966. NEAR FINE hardcover, no jacket, binding tight, no wear. Interior pages very clean and white. Personal stories and adventures of nineteenth and mid-twentieth century Archaeologist pioneers. 434 pgs. SE708089. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.19
|
|
| 3) |
Nutrition During Pregnancy: Part 1 Weight Gain, Part 2 Nutrient Supplements
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Academy Pr, 1990. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, name on front endpaper, jacket spine faded, PI507820. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 4) |
96 Plans for Collecting By Mail
|
|
|
Chicago: A. W. Shaw , 1924 good hardcover, no dustjacket, good collection letters, BE509086. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 5) |
Firefly Named Torchy
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1970. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. First Edition. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. fep removed, usual ex-lib stamps, interior pages very clean, no tears, illustratio ns bright and splashy on black and white backgrounds,. 1st print. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.09
|
|
| 6) |
girls' Gymnastics: Athletic Institute Series
|
|
|
New York: Sterling Pub, 1974 GOOD ex-lib hardcover, pink boards, light edgewear, clean, first end page removed, usual stamps, interior pages clean, no markings or wear. Black and white photos of girl gymnast performing various moves, official rules and techniques for professional olympic athletic competitions. 94 pgs. Sports.Young Adult. YA702584. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 7) |
Shower Parties for All Occasions
|
|
|
New York: A. S. Barnes & Co, 1973. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. fep removed, usual stamps, binding tight. DJ in mylar, taped to boards, small tears at top of spine and ruffling at bottom, light edgewear on bottom corners, Parties for all events, bridal, baby, anniversary, birthday, business, games, decorations, invitations. 143 pgs. DI203999. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Good. Illus. by Hanauer, Elsie. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.69
|
|
| 8) |
Inner Cleansing: How to Free Yourself from Joint, Muscle, Artery, Circulation Sludge
|
|
|
New York: Parker Publishing Co., 1983. VERY GOOD black hardcover, binding tight. GOOD jacket, shiny, intact, ruffling at spine ends, one inch tear top front. Interior pages clean. Inner cleansing of the body to relieve pain and toxins for health through diet, nutrition, supplements. 189 pgs. Health. PI705911. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 9) |
Miracle Protein: Secret of Natural Cell-Tissue Rejuvenation
|
|
|
New York: Parker Publishing Co, 1975. VERY GOOD tan hardcover, no marks or wear, binding tight. GOOD jacket, shiny, corner and spine end wear, coffee stain on front, scrape on back. Interior pages white, several margin ink notes and a couple sentence underlinings. Health, science, cell-tissue rejuvenation. 225 pgs. PI706291 . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
What You Should Know About the Purple Martin
|
|
|
Griggsville, IL: Self Published, 1981 very good trade paperback, small penmark on front wraps, spine uncreased, NA509367. 8th Print. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
French-Canadian Outlook, a Brief Account of the Unknown North Americans
|
|
|
NY: Viking Press, 1946. good hardcover in fair chipped dustjacket, large chip front of dustjacket, NF510391. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 12) |
New York Times Book of Science Literacy Volume II the Environment From Your Backyard to the Ocean Floor
|
|
|
New York: Time Inc., 1994. As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AS NEW in AS NEW DJ, clean, no marks, appears unread. Environmental concerns of daily and global life. 480 pps. SE614119.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 13) |
Austria, Charming Small Hotel Guides
|
|
|
Edison, Nj: Hunter, 1997. Fine. Missing DJ No JacketTrade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 1556507847. Beautiful color photos of Hotels and Inns throughout plus all the info you will need to decide where to stay. 192 pps. TR 203402.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.83
|
|
| 14) |
Knave of Eagles
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1969. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 4/68 date on dj, name ffep, board edges sunned, a thriller involving big league baseball, Cuba, and the CIA, in Brodart sleeve, F C602865.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 15) |
Home School Manual, for Parents Who Teach Their Own Children
|
|
|
Auburn, CA: Gazelle, 1986. Fine in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 0930192141 ED06080.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
My Mother is a Violent Woman
|
|
|
NY: Coward McCann, 1940 good hardcover, no dustjacket, some edge and corner wear to boards, CJ509298. 12th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hartmann, Georg T.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 17) |
My Breast
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Good Good Ex LibraryEx-LibraryUsual stamps, PI609071.. 1st Print. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
Henny Penny
|
|
|
NY: Checkerboard Press, 1966. Fine. Missing DJ Fine. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CI604426.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.09
|
|
| 19) |
Three is Company
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Co., 1980. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, rubbing on edges, interior pages are FINE no marks or wear, clean, last end page has small dog ear on bottom corner. Beautiful watercolor style reprints of original German lithograph illustrations translated into English by Harry Allard. A young fish, pig and bird become friends to the amazement of their parents. Weekly Reader. Approx. 30 pages. Children to grade 3. CI706419 . Weekly Reader Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket,... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 20) |
Architectural Drawing for High Schools
|
|
|
Milwaukee: Bruce, 1947. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Bumped corner, AR511033.. 6th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (612)Fine or New (119)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (206)$5-10 (539)
$10-25 (393)
$25-50 (103)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (909)Paperback (246)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (522)With dust jacket (1089)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (1278)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

