Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Paperbacks Plus

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 174
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Health From the Hive
Wade, Carlson

Health From the Hive
Stock photo.
US: Keats Publishing, 1982. Tidy used copy. Spine a bit sunned.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)
2) The World of Theda
Wade, Tom

UK: Digit Books - Brown, Watson. Undated. Some spine creasing o/ decent, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
3) My Side By King Kong
Wager, Walter

UK: Star, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
4) The West Sussex Village Book
Wales, Tony

UK: Countryside Books, 1986. Revised and Reprinted. Central spine crease o/w tight copy. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.58)
5) Bette Davis
Walker, Alexander

UK: Pavilion Books, 1986. Large format. 192pps; illustrated. Unclipped d/j; no inscriptions.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.94)
6) Meridian
Walker, Alice

UK: The Women's Press, 1987. Uncreased spine/covers. Tight copy.. Reprint. Paperback. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
7) The World Asunder
Wallace, Ian

US: DAW, 1976. P/bk 1st printing. Tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
8) Heller's Leap
Wallace, Ian

US: DAW, 1979. Death of a She-Planet. P/bk 1st printing. Tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
9) Eurythmics - Sweet Dreams
Waller, Johnny and Rapport, Steve

UK: Virgin, 1985. The Definitive Biography. 128pps, b/w and colour photos. Some foxing to cover o/w decent copy. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.16)
10) The Real Wild West
Wallis, Michael

UK: Pimlico, 2001. The 101 Ranch and the Creation of the American West. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.75)
11) C.S. Lewis The Visionary Christian
Walsh, Chad; Selected and Edited By

US: Collier Books, 1984. 131 selected readings. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
12) Fox Evil
Walters, Minette

UK: MacMillan, 2002. A little jacket creasing on top edge o/w fine unclipped copy. Print number string 1-9 inclusive.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.75)
13) Disordered Minds
Walters, Minette

UK: MacMillan, 2003. Light handling wear o/w fine, unclipped copy. Print number string 1-9 inclusive.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.75)
14) Doctor Who - The Fall of Yquatine
Walters, Nick

Doctor Who - The Fall of Yquatine
Stock photo.
UK: BBC, 2000. Another in the series of original adventures for the eighth Doctor. . First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
15) Practical Bridge Endings
Wang, Chien-Hwa

Practical Bridge Endings
Stock photo.
UK: Batsford, 1997. Endgame techniques with hands taken from actual play.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)
16) Names with Wings
Wansbrough-White, Gordon

UK: Airlife, 1995. Large format hardback covering the names and naming systems of aircraft and engines flown by the British Armed Forces 1878-1994. Includes an alphabetic index of over 1300 names and nicknames. A mine of information for the historian and enthusiast.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($31.88)
17) Field Marshal Earl Haig
Warner, Philip

UK: Bodley Head, 1991. No owner's marks/inscriptions. Faint damp outline visible on back cover o/w outwardly presents as VG unclipped copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
18) The Sapphire Throne
Warrington, Freda

The Sapphire Throne
Stock photo.
UK: Earthlight, 2000. Book Two of the Jewelfire Trilogy. Tight copy.. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.39)
19) A Blackbird in Amber
Warrington, Freda

UK: NEL, 1988. 1st p/bk edition. Sound, tight copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
20) A Blackbird in Silver
Warrington, Freda

UK: NEL, 1985. 1st p/bk edition. Some browning to pps o/w sound, tight copy; uncreased spine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)


Results 1 - 20 of 174
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (165)
Fine or New (42)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (62)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (11)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)
Paperback (106)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)
With dust jacket (102)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (174)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: