cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Oblivion Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 258
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) Crystal & Dragon: The Cosmic Two-Step
Wade, David

U.S.A.: Green Books, 1991. Oversize paperback. In Good condition with covers soiled, creased and worn. *Requires additional shipping for priority or international orders. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) The Faith Instinct: How Religion Evolved and Why It Endures
Wade, Nicholas

Penguin, 2009. Soft cover. NEW! Advance Uncorrected Proof designed for reviewers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
3) Durer and His Times
Waetzoldt, Wilhelm

Phaidon Press, 1950. Hardcover no dj. Clean leaves. Po's name at ffep dated 1950. Cloth boards show spine tanning. With booklet titled Engravings by Albert Durer (1471-1528), from City Museum & Art Gallery Birmingham 1950. Very Good-.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
4) The Flood of 2007: Disaster and Survival on the Chehalis River
Wagar, Michael

2008. Soft cover. Clean text. Amply illustrated. Just a touch of wear to cover. Very Good.. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
5) Dying in the Land of Promise: Palestine and Palestinian Christianity from Pentecost to 2000
Wagner, Donald E

London: Melisende, 2003. Trade paperback. Revised edition. Very Good+ with a touch of edgewear.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97
6) Through historic years with Eliza Ferry Leary
Wagner, Laura Virginia (Intro. By Edmond S. Meany)

Seattle, WA: Dogwood Press, 1934. Hardcover no dj. Cloth bound in floral print with title plate to cover. Newsprint clipping pasted to title page is dated 3/30/35. Clean text otherwise. Foredge soiling. Edge wear. Very Good-.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
7) A Guide to Dungeness Spit
Wagoner, David

Port Townsend, WA: Graywolf Press, 1963. Softcover, booklet. Thread bound. (Graywolf Pamphlet Series 1) First Edition. Green wraps. Clean and unmarked. VERY GOOD+ with sunning to spine and a touch of edgewear.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.48
8) Hermetic and Alchemical Writings of Paracelsus
Waite, Arthur Edward

Sequim, Washington, U.S.A.: Holmes Pub Group Llc, 1992. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.  Some water damage, otherwise acceptable reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) Wings & Roots
Wake, Wilma

J. Appleseed (1999), 1999. Softcover. Former owner ink notes at head of first page -- one phrase underlined on page 12. Otherwise, Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
10) Unfocused Kids: Helping Students To Focus On Their Education
Wakefield, S

Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Amer Counseling Assn, 2004. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing to text. SIGNED and inscribed by the editor twice. Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
11) Assignment Shanghai: Photographs on the Eve of Revolution
Wakeman, Carolyn;Light, Ken

Assignment Shanghai: Photographs on the Eve of Revolution
Stock photo.
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 2003. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges. *This book requires additional shipping for International or Priority orders.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.46
12) Boatbuilder's Manual
Walbridge, Charles, Edited By

Guildord, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Menasha Ridge Pr, 1986. Trade paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) General Relativity
Wald, Robert

General Relativity
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1984. Soft cover. Light wear to cover, otherwise very good+ /near fine.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
14) The Negotiators
Walder, Francis

London: Heinemann, 1959. Hardback with dust jacket. 151pp. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket that has sunning to spine, light wear and creasing to edges of jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) Horses Make a Landscape Look More Beautiful
Walker, Alice

A collection of poems in which Alice Walker acknowledges her white and Cherokee ancestry and initiates "a peaceful coming tog... read more

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 1988. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. 79pp. Very Good+ with a remainder mark to foot of leaves and touch of tanning along edges in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has some creasing and closed tears along edges. // Signed and dated by the author on the title page.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) You Can't Keep a Good Woman Down
Walker, Alice

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1981. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, second printing. 167pp. Very Good with a gift inscription, erasure mark and black smudge to front free endpaper in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket that has light edgewear. Signed and dated 1997 by the author on the title page.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
17) The Color Purple
Walker, Alice

Celie is a poor black woman whose letters tell the story of 20 years of her life, beginning at age 14 when she is being abuse... read more

New York: Harcourt, 1982. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, third printing. 245pp. Very Good+ with a gift inscription on the front free endpaper, a few spots to fore-edge of leaves and some rubbing to bottom edge of boards in a Very Good dust jacket that has dampstaining to foot of spine and some rubbing to jacket. Signed and dated 1997 by the author on the title page.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $280.00
18) The Temple of My Familiar
Walker, Alice

Walker's novel spans 500,000 years as it tells the story of men and women in Europe, Africa, and America--their spiritual liv... read more

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 1989. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. 416pp. Very Good+ with some wear to bottom edge of boards in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light creasing along edges. // Inscribed and dated 1989 by the author on the half title page.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.80
19) Woman's Encyclopedia of Myths and Secrets
Walker, Barbara G

Woman's Encyclopedia of Myths and Secrets
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1983. Stout trade paperback. Later printing.Very Good with some yellowing to text block, creasing along spine and ligth wear to covers. ** Front cover different than what is pictured on . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
20) Woman's Encyclopedia of Myths and Secrets
Walker, Barbara G

Woman's Encyclopedia of Myths and Secrets
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1983. Soft cover.  Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.  surface rubbing to cover. light creases to cover. Very Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.85


Results 1 - 20 of 258
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (92)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)
Paperback (141)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (197)
Signed (30)

Filter by country:
United States (258)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: