Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Old Erie Street Bookstore

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 907
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
1) CASTING AND FISHING THE ARTIFICIAL FLY COMPLETE SELF -INSTRUCITON
BALL JOHN W

THE CAXTON PRINTERS CALDWELL ISAHO[1981]. 3RD AS NEW IN PUBLISHERS SHRINKWRAP/WRAPS/SPORTS OUTDOORS FLY FISHING. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) THE COOL COTTONTAIL
BALL JOHN W

N. Y.: HARPER AND ROW, 1966. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD.FIRST EDITION . P.O.STAMP ON INSIDE OF FFEP/LIGHT EDGEWEAR TO JACKET. HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.70
3) JUSTINIAN AND THE LATER ROMAN EMPIRE
BARKER JOHN W

WISCONSIN: The UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN, 1966. LIGHT WRINKLES AND WEAR TO OTHERWISE COMPLETE DUST JACKET,PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE,PRICE CLIPPED JACKET. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good MINUS. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
4) AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY 2ND EDITION
BARRY JOHN W

FLORENCE ALABAMA: BOOKS AMERICANA, 1984. HARDCOVER. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
5) ZANZIBAR TALES
BATEMAN GEORGE W

CHICAGO: MCLURG, 1901. PICTORIAL BOARDS , BLUE CLOTH .NEAT PREVIOUS OWNERS SIBNATURE FREE FRONT ENDPAPER. First AMERICAN EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $63.90
6) THE LAW OF PARTNERSHIPS WITH QUESTIONS,PROBLEMS AND FORMS
BAYS ALFRED W

CHICAGO: CALLAGHAN AND COMPANY, 1921. AMERICAN COMMERCIAL LAW SERVICES,BLUE CLOTH 255 PAGES. HARDCOVER. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
7) COLLECTING ANTIQUES ON A SMALL INCOME
BEARD GEOFFREY W

HUTCHINSON,LONDON[1957]. TORN DUST JACKET, CLEAN BOARDS AND TEXT. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
8) SELECTIONS FROM JOHN GOWER
BENNETT J.A. W

LONDON: OXFORD, 1978. MEDIEVAL AND TUDOR SERIES,WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF WEAR TO CORNER. 3RD EDITION. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) MODERN MASTERS OF ETCHING NUMBER 6
BENSON FRANK W

LONDON: STUDIO, 1925. Very Good. CARDBOARD STIFF WRAPS WITH DECORATIVE LABEL,12 TISSUE GUARDE PLATE,QUARTO OBLONG WITH SLIGHT WEAR TO TAIL OF SPINE. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
10) FUNDAMENTAL OF TELEVISION
BENSON THOMAS W

NEW YORK: MANCALL PUBLISHNG CORP., 1930. LIGHT SPOTTING TO REAR COVER, BLUE BOARDS, 145 PAGES, VERY SCARCE EARLY WORK ON TELEVISION, FRONT END PAPERS ARE AGE TONED, BRIGHT RED LETTERING TO FRONT BOARD, SUNNED SPINE. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $375.00
11) HOME BY CHRISTMAS
BOWMAN MARTIN W

PATRICK STEPHENS WELLINGBOROUGH,NORTHAMPTONSHIRE[1987]1ST. NEAR FINE CLOTH/ NEAR FINE JACKET,MILITARY HISTORY,AVIATION. HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) POLITICAL RADICALISM IN LATE IMPERIAL VIENNA
BOYER JOHN W

CHICAGO: UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO, 1981. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
13) BADMEN OF THE FRONTIER DAYS
BREIHAN CARL W

N.Y,.: ROBERT M. MCBRIDE, 1957. DUST JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR HAS A LARGE PIECE MISSING FROM ITS FRONT PANEL AND CHIPS ON SPINE EDGES OF DUST JACKET. 1ST. EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
14) CALCULUS AND ANALYTIC GEOMETRY
BRITTON JACK KRIEGH R. BEN AND RUTLAND LEON W

SAN FRANCISCO: FREEMAN, 1966. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
15) THE STORY OF THE ARMORY SHOW
BROWN MILTON W

N.Y.: ABBEVILLE, 1988. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY,349 PAGES,REMAINDER DOT TO BOTTOM EDGE. . SECOND EDITION. HARDCOVER. Very Good PLUS/Very Good PLUS. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $24.90
16) THE BURGESS ANIMAL BOOK FOR CHILDREN
BURGESS THORNTON W

BOSTON: LITTLE BROWN, 1950. VERY BRIGHT FRESH COLORFUL PICTORIAL LABEL,WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST OF WRINKLES. HARDCOVER. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) WHILE THE STORY- LOG BURNS
BURGESS THORNTON W

BOSTON: LITTLE BROWN, 1938. SUNNED BOARDS`WARM INSCRIPTION ON FRONT END PAPER SIGNED AND DATED BY THORNTON W. BURGESS.A VERY SCARCE ITEM,SEEING MR. BURGESS DID NOT SIGN MANY BOOKS.THIS COPY IS VERY PRESENTABLE . BY AUTHOR. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good MINUS. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $675.00
18) LITTLE RED'S ADVENTURE
BURGESS THORTON W

MCLOUGHLIN BROS. INC. SPRINGFIELD[1942]. ILLUSTRATED BY HARRISON CADY/PLATES ARE FRESH AND BRIGHT AND UNMARKED ,ONLY SLIGHT SPOTS ON PG./BOARDS ARE BRIGHT WITH ONLY SLIGHT WEAR AND MINOR STAINING/CHILDRENS ILLUS. H.CADY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) AIRCRAFT IN PROFILE 2 VOLUME SET
CAIN CHARLES W

PROFILE PUB. N.Y.LTD. 1976. NEAR FINE CLOTH/VERY GOOD IN TACT BRIGHT PHOTO ILLUS. JACKETS WITH ONLY SLIGHT STAINING ON BOTH FR. JACKETS/AVIATION,SOPWITH PUP,P-26A,HEINKEL HE11H,CR42,FALCO,SPAD XIII,CI HAWKER FURY[BIPLANE] AND MANY MORE. 4TH Revised. HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) NORTH AMERICAN F-86A SABRE NUMBER 20
CAIN CHARLES W

ENGLAND: PROFILE AIRCRAFT. WRAP. VERY GOOD. PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 907
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (593)
Fine or New (97)
New (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)
$5-10 (161)
$10-25 (281)
$25-50 (162)
$50-100 (119)
$100-250 (72)
$250-500 (29)
$500-1,000 (17)
Over $1,000 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (701)
Paperback (193)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (230)
With dust jacket (356)
Signed (43)

Filter by country:
United States (907)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: