Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Milwaukee Street Used Books

Bookseller: Milwaukee Street Used Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Milwaukee Street Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 901
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
1) Hawaiian Insects and Their Kin
Howarth F. And Mull W

Honolulu: U of Hawaii Press, 1992. NS. Hardcover. Hb xlib book w/ tape, stamps, card pocket, circ. records o/w vg/vg.. color plates.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Pspice Manual Using Orcad
W., Nilsson. James

Not Avail. PAPERBACK. 0131465953 Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Clean pages.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The Best Writer at Work, 1995
W. Scott Olsen, Edited By

San Antonio, TX: Pecan Grove Press, 1995. ns. Soft cover. Pbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight.. not illus.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Lyle and the Birthday Party
Waber, Bernard

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1966. 11th prtg.. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, gd bk/ gd dj, head and heel of spine bumped, edge wear.. illus. by author.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) An Anteater Named Arthur
Waber, Bernard

NY: Sandpiper, Houghton Mifflin, 1967. 2nd prtg.. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, gd bk/no dj, cover rubbed, residue from cardpocket on rear endpg., first pg. torn and taped, otherwise clean and tight.. illus. by author.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) An Anteater Named Arthur
Waber, Bernard

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1967. 6th prtg.. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, gd bk/ gd dj, spine and corners bumped, light edge wear, ow text clean and tight.. author.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Lyle Finds His Mother
Waber, Bernard

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1974. 4th prtg.. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, poor bk/ gd dj, two pages have 3 inch tears, other chipping, spine and corners worn.. author.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Bernard
Waber, Bernard

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1982. 1st. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, gd bk/gd dj, spine and corners bumped and frayed ow text clean and tight.. author.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Bearsie Bear and the Surprise Sleepover Party
Waber, Bernard

NY: Houghton Mifflin, 1997. 1st. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight.. author.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Lyle at Christmas
Waber, Bernard

New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1998. Illustrated.. Hard cover.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) I Was All Thumbs
Waber, Bernard

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1975. 1st. Hardcover. Hb, xlib with all marks, gd/fair, head and heel of spine frayed, dj edges chipped, corners frayed.. by author.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Close to Home
Wachter, Oralee

NY: Scholastic, Inc, 1986. unstated. Hardcover. Hb, vg bk, vg dj, dj rubbed, light chipping, child's personal artwork on front end pg.. illus.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) The Art of Making Jewelry
Wada, Takashi

Van Nostrand Reinhold. Hardcover. 0442291493 Very good DJ. Ex-library copy. Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) Peter Abelard
Waddell, Helen

NY: Henry Holt and Co, 1947. ns. Hardcover. Hb, vg/fair dj with rubs, chips and tears.. BW drawings.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
15) Grandma's Bill
Waddell, Martin

NY: Orchard Books, 1991. 1st American edition. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, vg bk/vg dj, price clipped, cardpocket on front endpg., clean and tight.. illus. by Jane Johnson.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Farmer Duck
Waddell, Martin

Cambridge, Mass: Candlewick Press, 1991. 1st. Hardcover. Hb, nf bk/ nf dj, as new.. Helen Oxenbury.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Outline of Strategy
Waddell, William C

Oxford, OH: The Planning Forem, 1986. 1st. Tradepbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight.. figures.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Back Defenders
Wade, Allen

Yorkshire, England: The EP Group of Companies, 1972. ns. Soft cover. Pbk, vg bk/no dj, clean and tight.. figures.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Wonderful Bag, Folk Tales of the World
Wade, Ginni, Retold By

NY: Bedrick/Blackie, 1993. 1st American edition. Hardcover. Hb, nf bk/ nf dj, clean and tight.. author.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) The New York Times Book of Science Literacy: the Environment From Your Backyard to the Ocean Floor
Wade, Nicholas; Dean, Cornelia

Westminister: Times Books, 1994. ns. Hardcover. Xlib with ffep excised ow vg hb / vg dj.. no illus.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 901
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (371)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (146)
$5-10 (438)
$10-25 (258)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (651)
Paperback (218)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (280)
With dust jacket (297)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (901)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: