Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from BPC Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BPC Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: BPC Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 378
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) PERSONAL EVANGELISM
Montgomery J. W

Nazarene Publishing House. Very Good with no DJ. Second Edition. Softcover. Name and date on first flyleaf. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 59 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) THIS IS IT AND OTHER ESSAYS OF ZEN AND SPIRITUAL EXPERIENCE
Watts Alan W

Pantheon. Very Good with no DJ. 1960. Hardcover. minor bumping and wear to edges and corners. ; Inside clean and unmarked. ; 158 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) PRESCHOOL PRACTICE WORKBOOK A B C
WYLIE, RICHARD E

PRESCHOOL PRACTICE WORKBOOK A B C
PLAYMORE INC. As New with no DJ. 1988. Softcover. Complete # line. Clean and unmarked, mint condition. Printed in Canada. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) AN ANTEATER NAMED ARTHUR
Waber, Bernard

Houghton and Mifflin. Fine with no DJ. 1967. Softcover. Clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) MIRACLE PROTEIN SECRET OF NATURAL CELL TISSUE REJUVENATION
Wade, Carlson

MIRACLE PROTEIN SECRET OF NATURAL CELL TISSUE REJUVENATION
New York: Prentice Hall Trade. Near Fine with no DJ. 1976. Softcover. Very minor edge and corner wear. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) ENCYCLOPEDIA OF POWER FOODS FOR HEALTH AND LONGER LIFE
Wade, Carlson

ENCYCLOPEDIA OF POWER FOODS FOR HEALTH AND LONGER LIFE
West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. Very Good in Good DJ. 1980. Hardcover. Edgewear to DJ. Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) THE NEW ENZYME DIET: AMAZING WAY TO QUICK, PERMANENT WEIGHT LOSS
Wade, Carlson

Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. Very Good with no DJ. 1976. Hardcover. 253 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) NATURAL ENERGY BOOSTERS
Wade, Carlson

Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. Very Good with no DJ. 1993. Softcover. Front cover curled at edge. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 334 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) THE NATURAL WAY TO HEALTH THROUGH CONTROLLED FASTING
Wade, Carlson

Arc Books. Good with no DJ. 1968. Softcover. Smudge back of front cover. Pages 190 to 206 bumped top corner. ; 206 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Psychology Third Edition
Carole Wade

Harpercollinscollegepublishers. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1993. Third Edition. Hardcover. Slight surface wear. No names, no marks, no tears. Inside clean and clear of marks. (H) . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) CAN'T YOU SLEEP, LITTLE BEAR?
Wadell, Martin/ Firth Barbara

Discovery Toys. Very Good with no DJ. 1988. First American Edition. Hardcover. Minor bumping and wear to corners. ; Clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
12) NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE: MAN AND WRITER
Wagenknecht, Edward

NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE: MAN AND WRITER
Oxford University Press. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1961. Hardcover. Price in pencil ffl. ; Text clear of marks. Ex-library book with usual markings. ; 233 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Doubleday Wine Companion, 1983
James Wagenvoord

Doubleday. Very Good in Good DJ. 1983. Hardcover. Chipping and wear to DJ. ; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) WILDLIFE OF THE DESERTS (A CHANTICLEER PRESS EDTION)
Wagner, Frederic H

Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Very Good with no DJ. 1980. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Presumed first edition. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 231 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) I'm Retiring, Now What?!: Get Your Finances in Order/ Decide Where To Retire/ Healthy Living
Hope Egan And Barbara Wagner

Silver Lining. Near Fine with no DJ. 2001. Softcover. Minor soiling. Numbers written inside front cover. Inside clean and unmarked. ; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) THE HIGH ROAD TO HEALTH: A VEGETARIAN COOKBOOK
Wagner, Lindsay And Spade, Ariane

THE HIGH ROAD TO HEALTH: A VEGETARIAN COOKBOOK
New York: Prentice Hall Trade. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Complete number line. Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 287 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Noncardiac Critical Care Nursing
Waite, Linda G. Rn. & Joanne M. Krumberger, Rn

Delmar Publishers. Very Good with no DJ. 1994. First Printing. Paperback. Back cover has chip to top edge. Minor edge and corner wear. Several pages are folded on bottom. ; Complete number line. Clean and unmarked. ; Plans of Care for Specialty Practice; 513 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) YOGA BEGINNERS PRACTICE INTRODUCTION
Walden, patrica

Healing Arts. Fine with no DJ. N.D.. Non-Book. VHS Cassette, with 50 page booklet. ; Video Tape . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) IN JAIL WITH GOD
Walker, Arelious, Dr

Self Published. Very Good with no DJ. 1980. First Edition (?). Softcover. Slight edge and corner wear. Author's stamp on title page. Minor instances of underlining. Slight soiling from handling. Presumed 1st edition. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
20) Freezing and Drying
Walker, Charlotte, Consultant

Freezing and Drying
Ortho Books. Near Fine with no DJ. 1984. First Printing. Softcover. Minor edge and corner wear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; Ortho library; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 378
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (345)
Fine or New (123)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (79)
$5-10 (206)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (182)
Paperback (179)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (155)
With dust jacket (261)
Signed (5)
With photos (76)

Filter by country:
United States (378)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: