Authors starting with W from Vandello Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vandello Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 39
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
John Henry Days
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 2001. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Doubleday, 2001. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Pulitzer Prize nominee. Near Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
Traditional Quilts, Today's Techniques: Todays Techniques
|
|
|
Chilton Book Co, 1997-04. Paperback. Excellent condition. Wisconsin: Krause, 1997. Hardcover. Innovative machine techniques for applique and bindings. Rare in hardcover. Near Fine with bumped corners. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 3) |
Southern Quilts: Surviving Relics of the Civil War
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 1998-07-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Tennessee: Thomas Nelson, 1998. Paperback. The history of civil war era quilts and biographies of the artists who created them. Profusely illustrated. Near Fine with light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men: Stories
|
|
|
This book alternates interviews--in which only the interviewee's voice is heard--with formally innovative short stories and p... read more
Little, Brown and Company, 1999-05-28. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Little, Brown, and Co., 1999. Hardcover. First/First. Near Fine with remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
John Russell Pope: Architect of Empire
|
|
|
Architectural historian Steven M. Bedford presents this biographical survey of one of America's fundamental classical archite... read more
Rizzoli International Publications, 1998-07-15. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Rizzoli International Publications, 1998. 239 Hardcover. Illustrated throughout with black & white and color photography. Near Fine in a Very Good jacket. Bumped corners and light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
Snippet Sensations: Fast, Fusible Fabric Art for Quilted or Framed Projects
|
|
|
Krause Publications, 1999-03-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Krause, 1999. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Citizen Vince: A Novel (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Regan Books, 2005-04-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Regan Books, 2005. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Winner of the 2006 Edgar Award. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Zero: A Novel (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Harper, 2006-09-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harper, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. National Book award nominee. Near fine in a Near fine dust jacket. A great copy. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad
|
|
|
University of Notre Dame Press, 1996-04. Paperback. Very Good. Indiana: University of Notre Dame Press, 1996. Paperback. Very Good with some highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.14
|
|
| 10) |
Patchwork Memories: Quilts With the Charm of Yesteryear
|
|
|
Martingale and Company, 2003-09. Paperback. Excellent condition. Washington: Martingale, 2003. Paperback. Patterns for 10 vintage style quilts using Civil War reproduction fabrics. Near Fine with mild shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
Spirit in the Stone: The Visionary Art of James W. Washington , Jr
|
|
|
Univ of Washington Pr, 1989-03. Paperback. Excellent condition. Seattle: University of Washington Press, 1989. Paperback. Catalog accompanying the 1989 exhibition at the Bellevue Art Musuem. A brief biography and photographs of James Washington Jr.'s works. Very Good with light shelve wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fingersmith
|
|
|
Susan Trinder is an orphaned adolescent who is taken in by Grace Sucksby and her band of pickpockets (fingersmiths) in this D... read more
Riverhead Trade, 2002-10-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sundown, Yellow Moon: A Novel
|
|
|
Random House, 2007-09-11. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Random House, 2007. Hardcover. First/First. Fine in like jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Death of Jim Loney
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1979-08. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: HarperCollins, 1979. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. James Welch's second novel. Near Fine with crinking to dust jacket at top of spine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Everything Flowers: Quilts from the Garden
|
|
|
C&T Publishing, 1996-05. Paperback. Excellent condition. CA: C&T Publishing, 1996. Softcover. Patterns and techniques for creating garden inspired quilts. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Skin (Flyover Fiction)
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 2006-03-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Kellie Wells' debut novel. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Radiant New York Beauties: 14 Paper-Pieced Quilt Projects
|
|
|
C&T Publishing, 2003-04-25. Paperback. Excellent condition. CA: C&T Publishing, 2003. Softcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Killer's Cousin
|
|
|
Dial, 2009-02-19. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Dial, 2009. Hardcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Locked Inside
|
|
|
A 16-year-old orphan named Marnie is unhappy living in an oppressive boarding school. Emotionally cut off from her classmates... read more
Dial, 2009-02-19. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Dial, 2009. Hardcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Killer's Cousin
|
|
|
Dial, 2009-02-19. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Dial, 2009. First American edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (15)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (39)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














