| 1) |
Mirror to Physiology
|
|
|
American Physiological Society, 1958. Very Good. 1958. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 2) |
PRINCIPLES OF OPERATIONS RESEARCH WITH APPLICATIONS TO MANAGERIAL DECISIONS
|
|
|
PRENTICE-HALL, 1969. Very Good/Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition in very good- dust jacket. a few pages have writing in pencil. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 3) |
THOSE WHO HAVE VANISHED: AN INTRODUCTION TO PREHISTORY
|
|
|
1983, THE DORSEY PRESS. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0256024480 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 4) |
NONSTOICHIOMETRIC COMPOUNDS
|
|
|
1963, AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY. Very Good. 1963. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
THE CONTROL OF GROWTH AND DIFFERENTIATION IN PLANTS
|
|
|
PERGAMON PRESS, 1976. Very Good. 1976. Soft cover. trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 6) |
DESIGNING AND MAKING STAGE SCENERY
|
|
|
REINHOLD, 1966. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. NAME WRITTEN INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 7) |
EARLY AMERICAN DRESS
|
|
|
THE AMARYLLIS PRESS, 1965. Very Good. 1965. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 8) |
EARLY AMERICAN DRESS
|
|
|
THE AMARYLLIS PRESS, 1965. Very Good. 1965. Soft cover. trade paperback in very good- condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 9) |
DYLAN THOMAS LETTERS TO VERNON WATKINS
|
|
|
A NEW DIRECTIONS BOOK, 1957. Very Good. 1957. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. NAME PLATE. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 10) |
ANIMALS IN SPLENDOUR
|
|
|
JOHN BAKER, 1967. Very Good/Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. NAME PLATE. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 11) |
THE LOWELLS AND THEIR INSTITUTE
|
|
|
LITTLE, BROWN & CO., 1966. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 12) |
WHAT MUSIC IS
|
|
|
1966, DOUBLEDAY. Fine/Fine. 1966. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 13) |
THE REACH OF MODERN ART: A CONCISE HISTORY
|
|
|
HARPER AND ROW, 1969. Very Good/Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 14) |
THE ROAD TO VICTORY (VOLUMES 1 & 2)
|
|
|
1946, NEWPORT NEWS. Very Good. 1946. Hardcover. TWO HARDBACKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.79
|
|
| 15) |
DRAGON IN THE DUST
|
|
|
THE MARCEL RODD CO., 1946. Very Good/Good. 1946. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 16) |
HOW TO PRODUCE AN EFFECTIVE TV COMMERCIAL
|
|
|
1981, CRAIN BOOKS, 1981. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 17) |
THE SKY'S THE LIMIT: A HISTORY OF THE US AIRLINES
|
|
|
1971, THE MACMILLAN CO.. Very Good/Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 18) |
REBECCA OF SUNNYBROOK FARM
|
|
|
1993, DELITHIUM PRESS. Fine. 1993. Hardcover. 0681454776 HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 19) |
THE PSYCHOLOGY ALMANAC
|
|
|
BROOKS/COLE PUBL. CO., 1973. Very Good/Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 20) |
STAR OF EMPIRE: A STUDY OF BRITAIN AS A WORLD POWER 1485-1945
|
|
|
1952, ALFRED A. KNOPF. Very Good/Very Good. 1952. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1560)Fine or New (579)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (495)$5-10 (652)
$10-25 (567)
$25-50 (85)
$50-100 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (807)Paperback (423)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)With dust jacket (960)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (1802)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
