Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from bingobooks

Bookseller: bingobooks (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: bingobooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1802
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 90 Next
1) Mirror to Physiology
Gerard. R. W

American Physiological Society, 1958. Very Good. 1958. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
2) PRINCIPLES OF OPERATIONS RESEARCH WITH APPLICATIONS TO MANAGERIAL DECISIONS
WAGNER, HARVEY M

PRENTICE-HALL, 1969. Very Good/Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition in very good- dust jacket. a few pages have writing in pencil. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
3) THOSE WHO HAVE VANISHED: AN INTRODUCTION TO PREHISTORY
WALLACE, RONALD L

1983, THE DORSEY PRESS. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0256024480 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
4) NONSTOICHIOMETRIC COMPOUNDS
WARD, ROLAND

1963, AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY. Very Good. 1963. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
5) THE CONTROL OF GROWTH AND DIFFERENTIATION IN PLANTS
WAREING, P. F.; PHILLIPS, I. D. J

PERGAMON PRESS, 1976. Very Good. 1976. Soft cover. trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
6) DESIGNING AND MAKING STAGE SCENERY
WARRE, MICHAEL

REINHOLD, 1966. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. NAME WRITTEN INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
7) EARLY AMERICAN DRESS
WARWICK, EDWARD

THE AMARYLLIS PRESS, 1965. Very Good. 1965. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
8) EARLY AMERICAN DRESS
WARWICK, EDWARD

THE AMARYLLIS PRESS, 1965. Very Good. 1965. Soft cover. trade paperback in very good- condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
9) DYLAN THOMAS LETTERS TO VERNON WATKINS
WATKINS, VERNON

A NEW DIRECTIONS BOOK, 1957. Very Good. 1957. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. NAME PLATE. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
10) ANIMALS IN SPLENDOUR
WATSON, E. L. GRANT

JOHN BAKER, 1967. Very Good/Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. NAME PLATE. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
11) THE LOWELLS AND THEIR INSTITUTE
WEEKS, EDWARD

LITTLE, BROWN & CO., 1966. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
12) WHAT MUSIC IS
WEINSTOCK, HERBERT

1966, DOUBLEDAY. Fine/Fine. 1966. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
13) THE REACH OF MODERN ART: A CONCISE HISTORY
WESTON, NEVILLE

HARPER AND ROW, 1969. Very Good/Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
14) THE ROAD TO VICTORY (VOLUMES 1 & 2)
WHEELER, MAJOR WILLIAM REGINALD

1946, NEWPORT NEWS. Very Good. 1946. Hardcover. TWO HARDBACKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
15) DRAGON IN THE DUST
WHEELER, POST

THE MARCEL RODD CO., 1946. Very Good/Good. 1946. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
16) HOW TO PRODUCE AN EFFECTIVE TV COMMERCIAL
WHITE, HOOPER

1981, CRAIN BOOKS, 1981. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) THE SKY'S THE LIMIT: A HISTORY OF THE US AIRLINES
WHITEHOUSE, ARCH

1971, THE MACMILLAN CO.. Very Good/Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
18) REBECCA OF SUNNYBROOK FARM
WIGGIN, KATE DOUGLAS

1993, DELITHIUM PRESS. Fine. 1993. Hardcover. 0681454776 HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
19) THE PSYCHOLOGY ALMANAC
WILKENING, HOWARD E

BROOKS/COLE PUBL. CO., 1973. Very Good/Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
20) STAR OF EMPIRE: A STUDY OF BRITAIN AS A WORLD POWER 1485-1945
WILLCOX, WILLIAM B

1952, ALFRED A. KNOPF. Very Good/Very Good. 1952. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1802
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 90 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1560)
Fine or New (579)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (495)
$5-10 (652)
$10-25 (567)
$25-50 (85)
$50-100 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (807)
Paperback (423)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)
With dust jacket (960)
Signed (25)

Filter by country:
United States (1802)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: