Authors starting with W from Bibliotique/Barner Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 81
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Ein Leben mit dem Jahrhundert (German Edition)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag. Hardcover. 0387150366 Clean, tight, no mark (stamp inside front cover), nice shape. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1985. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.20
|
|
| 2) |
Fragments of Verse Second Edition
|
|
|
Apollo 1979.. Hardcover. B001DC5M4I Clean, tight black boards, no jacket. Bright gold gilt on lettering of spine and harp image on cover. Aside from some very light creasing to the title page, in near fine condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Prize Poems: 1913-1929 With an Introduction by Mark Van Doren
|
|
|
Charles Boni Paper Books. Paperback. B000KDXM1G Clean, solid, light cover wear. Illustrated by Rockwell Kent, light tanning of pages. ; Mass Market PB Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1930. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.30
|
|
| 4) |
Karin Waisman: Garden of Eden
|
|
|
HAIM CHANIN FINE ARTS. Hardcover. B0016CIGDY Scarce title. Hardcover, no dj (as issued). Pristine condition. Limited edition printing (1000). Casebound. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
Editor and editorial writer
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart. Hardcover. B0007DX06Q Collectible ; Rare find. Clean, tight, o marks. Some cover wear, minor aging. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1948. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.05
|
|
| 6) |
The Book of Job, and other sermons,
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell Company. Hardcover. B0008A7GEU Scarce title. Clean, solid, unmarked save an inscription inside front cover. ; 153 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1917. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.68
|
|
| 7) |
RONDOY AN EXPEDITION TO PERUVIAN ANDES
|
|
|
John Murray. Hardcover. Clean, solid, unmarked. Dust jacket shows light delamination. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 8) |
Hunting winds
|
|
|
London: Eyre & Spottiswoode. Hardcover. B0006ASI2Q Clean, tight, no marks, light sunning on spine, beautiful frontis. Rare find. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1949. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.13
|
|
| 9) |
Wang Lan Watercolor Paintings; Wang Lan Watercolor Paintings
|
|
|
Chinese Watercolor Society. Hardcover. RARE find. Beautiful in near pristine condition. Cover picture has small tear, all else pristine condition. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1969. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.97
|
|
| 10) |
Flemish Music And Society In The Fifteenth And Sixteenth Centuries
|
|
|
Frederick A. Praeger. Hardcover. Oversized book in slip case. Book is near fine, dust jacket shows some light tearing. May require additional postage for international shipping (oversized book). Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 11) |
State History of the New Jersey Daughters of the American Revolution 1929
|
|
|
Adelaide (Mrs. Morgan) Hand. BOOK. Hardcover with blue boards and bright gold gilt lettering. 3/4" tear in paper at hinge, binding still very tight. No marks to interior. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Art of John Biggers: View from the Upper Room
|
|
|
Harry N Abrams Inc.. Paperback. Looks close to new. Paperback in wraps Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. 1995. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 13) |
The American Mind; The American Mind
|
|
|
New York: American Book Company. Hardcover. nice copy. spine is slightly loose. some writting on inside of front cover. typical ageing to book . No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1937. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.48
|
|
| 14) |
INTERVIEW MAGAZINE JULY VOL. IX NO. 7 SIGNED BY CAPOTE AND WARHOL; INTERVIEW MAGAZINE JULY VOL. IX NO. 7 SIGNED BY CAPOTE AND WARHOL
|
|
|
Interview Magazine. Paperback. Beautiful Magazine with interview of Truman Capote. Includes full page picture of Marilyn Monroe. Truman Capote and Andy Warhol signed this magaine on the front page (included is the invitation to the autograph part where the magazine was signed - low attendance resulted in this being a rarely found item with both signatures). Magazine has been well preserved. Shows light tanning . Small tear on front cover. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1979. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,250.00
($1250.00)
|
|
| 15) |
TALES TOLD BY THE GANDER - MOTHER GOOSE AND HER FRIENDS; TALES TOLD BY THE GANDER - MOTHER GOOSE AND HER FRIENDS
|
|
|
Garden City. Hardcover. Beautifully illustrated book with bright colors. Book shows some foxing. Illustrated cover. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1922. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bach: Everyman's Library-EMI Classics Music Companions (Everyman's Library. EMI Classics Music Companions)
|
|
|
Everyman's Library. Hardcover. 0375400028 Brand new, sealed in factory plastic. Complete Book and 3 CD set. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 17) |
Elements of Projective Geometry; Elements of Projective Geometry
|
|
|
D. C. Heath and Compnay. Catalog; Catalog. Clean, tight, few library markings, very light use No DJ.; Ex-Library Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1935. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.34
|
|
| 18) |
Instant Wind Forecasting
|
|
|
Adlard Coles Nautical. PAPERBACK. 0713644443 Paperback in excellent condition with color photos. Adlard Coles Nautical, London. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Goals of Higher Education; The Goals of Higher Education
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no marks, hardboud ediiton. Near fine, probable first edition. Scarce title. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Good. 1960. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.72
|
|
| 20) |
An Introduction to Japan; An Introduction to Japan
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no marks, second edtion/second printing. Near fine. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1960. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.72
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (19)
New (7)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (57)
Signed (6)
With photos (37)
Filter by country:
United States (81)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



