Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with W from A Journey Beyond... Books
Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 159
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
A Miracle of Alaska Street
|
|
|
Dayton, OH: Raven Graphix, 1996 Ex-library trade paperback, covers laminated, some light wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 2) |
Images of Information: Still Photography in the Social Sciences
|
|
|
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A.: Sage Pubns, 1977 Trade paperback, covers worn/rubbed, small stain where front cover and spine meet, spine sunfaded. A couple of pages at the front of the book have prior reader annotations. Otherwise unmarked. Solid book, in Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.96
|
|
| 3) |
Mage the Hero Defined, Volume Two
|
|
|
Orange, California, U.S.A.: Image Comics, 2001 Trade paperback, light cover wear. Clean and solid, in Very Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
Letters to Five Artists
|
|
|
The Viking Press, 1970 Ex-library hardback, usual markings, clean and solid.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Gladiolus: 1961 (36th Annual Edition)
|
|
|
Boston, MA: New England Gladiolus Society, 1961 Annual publication of the New England Gladiolus Society, a 262-page hardback.Clean and solid, spine slanted, otherwise little wear. Very Good-Minus condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good-Minus/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 6) |
Tennessee Tales
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Aurora Publishers Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings and some wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
Jungle Dragoon: The Memoir of an Armored Cav Platoon Leader in Vietnam
|
|
|
Novato, California, U.S.A.: Presidio Press, 1999 Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with typical markings and some wear. Solid book in Good-Minus condition.. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/Good-Minus. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 8) |
Carnaby and the Hijackers
|
|
|
Hampton, New Hampshire, U.S.A.Chivers North America/Black Dagger Crime. Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings and light wear. Spine is slanted, book is clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cincinnati and the Big Red Machine
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 1988 Trade paperback, one reading crease in spine, light other wear, mostly around corners of book. Clean and solid, in Very Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 10) |
Murder in Touraine
|
|
|
London, United KingdomLondon, United Kingdom: Hodder and Stoughton, 1966. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/Good. First edition/printing hardback of this mystery novel. Dust jacket has some wear and creasing, rear flap is attached to the inside back board. Book shows wear and the page edges have some stains. Complete and intact.. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Mouthpiece
|
|
|
Chivers North America, 1993 Ex-library hardback with dust jacket. Usual library markings, light wear. Clean and solid.. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
Overdrive
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1968 Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings and some wear. Clean and solid, in Good-Minus condition.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/Good-Minus. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Nicest Thoughts Are Thoughts of You
|
|
|
Hallmark, 1976 Tiny hardback with dust jacket, DJ has some edgewear and spine wear, a small stain. Lengthy gift inscription on inside of front free endpage, additional notation on title page. Solid book, Good condition dust jacket, Very Good-Minus book.. Hard Cover. Very Good-Minus/Good. Illus. by Spahr, Kathy (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
Mark of Heresy (Warhammer)
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Games Workshop Ltd, 2004 Ex-library paperback, spine slanted/creased, typical library markings and wear. Solid reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.01
|
|
| 15) |
Octavia: Prisoner of Passion (Golden Age of Rome Series, Volume Two)
|
|
|
Zebra Paperback with only light signs of wear. Spine is straight and uncreased. Prior owner name on first page, book is clean and solid. Very Good condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.61
|
|
| 16) |
The Ice House
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1992 First US edition/printing. Ex-library, dust jacket is in Good-Plus condition. It has some generally light wear, most notably at top/bottom of spine. There is one inventory label on back panel of dust jacket. Book Fair with broken spine and typical library markings.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Good-Plus. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.01
|
|
| 17) |
Fearless and Free: The Seminole Indian War, 1835-1842
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1977 Hard Cover. First edition/printing hardback with dust jacket. Some wear, most notably a bump at the top edge of the rear board. DJ has some minor soiling. Book is clean and solid, Very Good-Minus in Good-Plus DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-Minus/Good-Plus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 18) |
Practical Bridge Endings
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.New York, New York, U.S.A.: B. T. Batsford, 1997. Trade paperback, some light wear. Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Andy Warhol: Time Capsule 21
|
|
|
Dumont, 2004 Hardback book with printed boards, no dust jacket. Ex-library with typical markings, light wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.91
|
|
| 20) |
World War One : A Chronological Narrative
|
|
|
Brockhampton Press, 1998 1998 British hardback printing of this title, light wear, spine slanted, clean and solid.. Hard Cover. Near Fine-Minus/Very Good-Minus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (67)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (74)
Filter by country:
United States (159)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



