Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Cold Tonnage Books

Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 537
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) Weird Tales #307
WEIRD TALES, (Ian Watson Issue)

Terminus Publishing: PA. 1993 (Summer). First edition (& 1st printing).. Magazine.. Fine (as new) copy.. Ian Watson Special Issue with two stories by him (though two stories also - not as long - by John Brunner). ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($14.87)
2) Weird Tales #306
WEIRD TALES, (Nina Kiriki Hoffman Issue)

Terminus Publishing: PA. 1993 (Spring). First edition (& 1st printing).. Magazine.. Fine (as new) copy.. Nina Kiriki Hoffman Special Issue with four stories by her (plus stories by Tanith Lee, Ronald Chetwynd-Hayes and others). ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($14.87)
3) Weirdbook 13: Tenth-Year Anniversary Issue
WEIRDBOOK, (ed. Paul Ganley)

Weirdbook Press: NY. 1978. Hardcover. Fine (unread) copy.. Thirteenth issue of the weird and fantasy fiction (and poetry) small-press magazine: original fiction from, Brian Lumley, Michael Bishop, Adrian Cole, H. Warner Munn and many others: 96 pages. Paperbound issue. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.30)
4) Weirdbook Eight
WEIRDBOOK, (ed. Paul Ganley)

1974. Stapled magazine.. Fine (unread) copy.. Eighth issue of the weird and fantasy fiction (and poetry) small-press magazine : 32 pages. Includes Robert E. Howard's poem ''The Dead Slaver's Tale''. Laid in is a folded sheet ''Appendix To Weirdbook Eight''. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.30)
5) Weirdbook #16
WEIRDBOOK, (ed. Paul Ganley)

Weirdbook Press: NY. 1982. First edition (& 1st printing).. Oversize pictorial covers.. Fine copy, with edges of front and rear covers protected with clear. tape.. Weird and fantasy fiction (and poetry) small-press magazine : 68 pages. Includes new fiction by Brian Lumley (''Treasure Of The Scarlet Scorpion''), Basil Wells, Janet Fox and Darrell Schweitzer. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.30)
6) Weirdbook 19
WEIRDBOOK, (ed. Paul Ganley)

Weirdbook Press: NY. 1984. Stapled magazine.. Fine (unread) copy.. Weird and fantasy fiction (and poetry) small-press magazine : 64 pages. Includes new fiction by Stephen King (''Gramma''), Gerald W. Page, Janet Fox, Steve Rasnic Tem, Richard Tierney, Darrell Schweitzer, Ardath Mayhar. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.30)
7) Weirdbook 20
WEIRDBOOK, (ed. Paul Ganley)

Weirdbook Press: NY. 1985. Stapled magazine.. Fine (unread) copy.. Weird and fantasy fiction (and poetry) small-press magazine : 64 pages. Includes new fiction by Brian Lumley (''Kiss Of The Lamia''), Ramsey Campbell and Peter Tremayne. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.30)
8) Weirdbook #17
WEIRDBOOK, (ed. Paul Ganley)

Weirdbook Press: NY. 1983. First edition (& 1st printing).. Oversize pictorial covers.. Fine copy, but for edges of front and rear covers protected with. clear tape.. Includes Brian Lumley ''Lord Of The Worms''. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.30)
9) Wild Wild West: The Illustrated Story Behind The Film
WILD WILD WEST

Wild Wild West: The Illustrated Story Behind The Film
Stock photo.
Titan Books: London. 1999. First edition (& 1st printing).. Oversize wrappers.. Fine (as new) copy.. 144 pages: includes the full screenplay: illustrated throughout with colour stills. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.30)
10) Whispers #17-18: Special Stephen King Issue
WHISPERS, (Stephen King)

Whispers Press. 1982. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Clear tape affixed to edges of covers, a VG+ copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.59)
11) Doctor Who Postcard Book
DOCTOR WHO

Doctor Who Postcard Book
Stock photo.
BBC: London. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing).. Card wrappers.. Almost fine (NF) copy.. Fifteen colour postcards still intact, as issued, featuring stills from the 1996 full-length feature film. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($14.87)
12) Journal Wired 1 - 3
JOURNAL WIRED

Ziesing Books. 1989-1990. First editions.. Trade paperback originals.. First two issues fine, the third is VG+ with some fading to the spine.. Three volumes (all published): fiction, essays and interviews. The first volume had 118 pages, the second 176 pages and the third (and last) a whopping 352 pages. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.59)
13) Bad To The Bone
Waddington, James

Bad To The Bone
Stock photo.
Dedalus: Cambs. 1998. First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. Surreal comedy novel about cycling. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.30)
14) H. G. Wells And The World State
Wagar, W. Warren (H. G. WELLS)

Yale University Press. 1961. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. 302 pages. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £86.25 ($139.44)
15) Viper Three
Wager, Walter

MacMillan: NY. 1971. First edition (& 1st printing).. Cloth.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket (as new).. Filmed as Twilight's Last Gleaming. Hubin (1994), p. 828. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($14.87)
16) Unthreatened By The Morning Light
Wagner, Karl Edward

Pulphouse Publishing: OR. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket.. Collects three stories and an introduction by the author. Author's Choice #2. LEATHERBOUND EDITION. 50 numbered copies bound in leather and signed by the author. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £86.25 ($139.44)
17) Horrorstory Volume Three
Wagner, Karl Edward (ed.)

Underwood-Miller. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a little edge wear.. Collects all the stories published in The Years Best Horror Stories V11, V111 and 1X (originally published as three separate Daw paperback editions): 540 pages. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.00 ($37.18)
18) The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series X111
Wagner, Karl Edward (ed.)

Daw Books: NY. 1985. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine (unread) copy.. Daw #648. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($14.87)
19) The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series XV
Wagner, Karl Edward (ed.)

Daw Books: NY. 1987. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine (unread) copy but for light crease to bottom corner of rear. cover.. Daw #724. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($14.87)
20) The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series XV1
Wagner, Karl Edward (ed.)

Daw Books: NY. 1988. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine (unread) copy.. Daw #760. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($14.87)


Results 1 - 20 of 537
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (468)
Fine or New (439)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (93)
$10-25 (225)
$25-50 (145)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (6)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (439)
Paperback (91)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (398)
Signed (106)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (537)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: