Authors starting with W from AzioMedia.com
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 1016
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
| 1) |
Dairy Science: Its Principles and Practice In Production, Management, and Processing
|
|
|
Chicago: J. B. Lippincott. Hardcover: Stained Cover. Hard Cover: Stained Cover. Fair: Writing Throughout/No Dustjacket. . Fair. 1939. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 2) |
Kirke's Handbook of Physiology
|
|
|
NY: William Wood & Company. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall interior in nearly flawless condition; text bright, clean, and unmarked; with 500 b&w illustrations; former owner's inscription to ffep; still contains color chart and tissue paper before title page; exterior has heavy rubbing and bumping to edges and corners; bright gold gilt title on spine; soft tan leather covers; scarce . Good. 1888. Twelfth Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 3) |
Elements of Set Theory
|
|
|
Allyn & Bacon. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 4) |
ANGLAIS D'AUJOURD'HUI EN 90 LECONS
|
|
|
Paris: Livre De Poche. Paperback. 2253059757 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Very Good. 1992. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 5) |
PERSPECTIVE: A GUIDE FOR ARTISTS, ARCHITECTS AND DESIGNERS
|
|
|
BATSFORD. Hardcover. 0713422734 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" scarce . Very Good. 1974. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Our Little Indian Cousin
|
|
|
L. C. Page, Boston. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pages; spotting to lower right corner; very tight copy; bump to rear edge; illustrated gold cloth; foxing to endpapers; color illustrated plates . Very Good. 1912. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 7) |
Botticelli - The Colour Library of Art
|
|
|
London: Paul Hamlyn. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NAP; 50 bright clean pages; many full page color plates; tight copy; clean red cloth w/ bright gilt; clean bright, unclipped dj w/ slight bump to top edge and tiny nick to top corner of spine in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; a must-have book for admirers of Botticelli; . Fine. 1968. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Barbarian
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, Page. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Burgundy hardcover w/gold gilt. Owner's name in front fly leaf. Mildly cocked. Front hinge repaired. . Good. 1925. F. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 9) |
Choo-Choo: The Little Switch Engine
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand Mcnally and Company. Hardcover. Slick, illustrated boards; foxed; pages are are available, but many have detached from hinge; deserves archival repair; pages are clean, however, other than mild foxing; illustrations are gorgeous; Boards are very rubbed and worn; a Start Right Elf Book that is "Educationally Sound"; spine has pieces missing and is worn; top and base of spine pieces missing; all peripheral edges and corners bumped and chipped; scarce. . Fair. 1954. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
Modern Algebra Vol. 1
|
|
|
FREDERICK UNGAR PUBLISHING CO. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Good. 1953. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
Science, Faith, and Man: European Thought Since 1914
|
|
|
NY: Walker and Company. Hardcover. Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/Very Good. Mylar Protected. . Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 12) |
Family library of Great music; Beethoven Symphony No 6
|
|
|
RCA. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM vinyl lp record. . Fine. 1966. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
Alto Rhapsory / Liebestod from Tristan & Isolde - Vinyl LP Record
|
|
|
Angel Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM Album is in near new condition. Christa Ludwig, Mezzo-Soprano & Otto Klemperer conducting the Philharmonia Orchestra. . Fine. 1962. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 14) |
Symphony No. 7 / Siegfried Idyll - Vinyl LP Record
|
|
|
Angel Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM The Philharmonia Orchestra, Otto Klemperer conducting. This 2 Record Box Set is in near new condition. Includes 2 page picture & text insert. . Fine. 1961. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 15) |
A Concise History of American Campaign Graphics 1789-1972
|
|
|
Washington D. C: Public Policy Research Associates. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover. Good+/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 124pp; illustrated; tight and clean; cover spotted; solid uncreased spine; shipped in shrink wrap; . Good. 1972. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 16) |
health physics for uranium user's (2 Book course)
|
|
|
Technical Management Services, Inc.. Soft Cover. 9990015678 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Spiral-Bound bright clean pages; 2 books over 250 pages each; fully illustrated; used for course January 18-22, 1993, Salt Lake City, UT . Fine. 1993. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hurrah for Hats
|
|
|
Chicago: Children's Press. Hardcover. Ex-Library ;publishing date estimated Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; prev. owner's signature to pastedown; soiling to book and boards; A Reading Laboratory Book; purple cloth boards, with prev. owner's scribbles to boards; spine is worn, and has been archivally repaired with clear tape from library; top and base of spine, peripheral edges and corners faded and frayed; great collectible children's reader; scarce. . Fair. 1980. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 18) |
Symphonie C-dur / Overtueren: Faust . Rienzi-Vinyl Record
|
|
|
Deutsche Grammophon. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM Bamberger Symphoniker, Otto Gerdes conducting. ;release date unknown . Fine. 1999. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 19) |
Wedding Music / Prelude Act III, Lohengrin - Vinyl LP Record
|
|
|
Musical Sound Books. LP_record. 78 Rpm 10" Records The Hamburg Philharmonia Orchestra, Hans Juergen Walther conducting. . Very Good. 1954. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
Paint Your Wagon Original Motion Picture Soundtrack LP-Vinyl Record
|
|
|
Paramount Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM ;release date unknown . Fine. 1999. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (712)Fine or New (298)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (235)$5-10 (330)
$10-25 (280)
$25-50 (115)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (393)Paperback (171)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (177)With dust jacket (467)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (1016)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

