Authors starting with W from Hill Country Traders
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (authors starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 946
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
The Legacy of the Ancient World
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland: Penguin Books. Good. 1953. Softcover. B00005XMFF . Volume Two. Minor wear along edges of cover, corners bent slightly, writing on bep, text clean, pages & cover moderately sunfaded. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Homer: The Iliad /The Story of Achilles
|
|
|
New York: New American LIbrary/A Mentor Book. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1938. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperbac. Mentor Books/Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy,printin g orange cover white spine,tanned due to age, tight spine, some creasing on spine,vintage copy, unmarked, front cover has a creasing, and rubbing, 309pgs. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
Introduction to Modern Business Statistics: Student Study Guide to Accompany
|
|
|
Ny: John Wiley & Sons, 1983. Vg/N/a. First Edition. Illstrated trade. Some wear to cover and edges. 179pp w/ appendice. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
Practical Plane Trigonometry, with Tables and Answers
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: Wilcox & Follett Co. 1943. Hardback. Vg-g. Red cloth. Spine worn, faded, edges rubbed. 269pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
LATIN AMERICA
|
|
|
Good. 1967. First Edition. Paperback. Clean text with a few dogearred pages. Tight bindng. Library sticker across bottom of spine. cover has some light soiling across entire white cover. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 6) |
Journey to Heartbreak - The Crucible Years of Bernard Shaw 1914-18
|
|
|
New York: Weybright and Talley. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very nice hard cover with clean, unmarked pages. The spine is tight. The dust jacket is clean. Dj is price clipped. Book features 368 pages including the index. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
DAS ZWEITE BUCH OTTO
|
|
|
Hamburg: Rasch und Rohring Verlag. Very Good. 1984. First Edition. Soft Cover. 3891360010 . [207]pp [vertical crease to front cover; mild edgewear]; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 8) |
Labor and the Economy
|
|
|
Orlando, FL: Academic Press, 1984. Very Good. Hardback. 0127291202 . Very Good/No Jacket. Ill. boards. Slight wear to cover, edges. University bookstore stamp/sticker on cover. Some notes, highlighting. 538pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.57
|
|
| 9) |
Escape from the Hounds of Hell
|
|
|
Boca Raton, FL, U.S.A.: Oceanco, Limited, 1993. Fine. Softcover. 0962258431 . Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. **SIGNED BY AUTHOR** Two pages dogeared. 116pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.74
|
|
| 10) |
EVIDENCES OF IMMORTALITY
|
|
|
New York: William-Frederick Press. Fair; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. Some sunning to cover, . Some spotting, Some foxing. Owner's name ffep.. 1943. First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 11) |
Invitation to Psychology
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. 0130608734 . Edgewear, curlign cornes, rubs/imprints, bumpwear, small tear at spine.; Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
David Wades's Magic Kitchen
|
|
|
Dallas: David Wade and Ass. Inc. 1973. Good+. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good. 1st. chips in corners of dust jacket, moderate staining to edges of pages. gift inscription in ballpoint on front paste down. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 13) |
Ada Byron Lovelace: The Lady & the Computer
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Silver Burdett Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Soft Cover. 0382247175 . Tight spine, no creasing, ex lib with only stamp on cover and 2 black out on inside covers, beautiful glossy cover with hint of shelf wear, minor shelf wear to edges and corners, text is clean and tight, pages are crisp and bright, beautifull illustrations and black and white photos,128pgs A great find in great condition-great addition to classroom or home library.; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 14) |
Our Little Cuban Cousin
|
|
|
Poor. 1902. Hard Cover. B00086DPE4 . Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. Cover coming loose. Some foxing. Some sunning to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Barbarian
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1925. Fine. Hardback. Fair/No Jacket. Brown cloth. Ffep missing. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 362pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 16) |
REBUILDING HEALTH: THE WAERLAND METHOD OF NATURAL THERAPY
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket. Not First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.96
|
|
| 17) |
Tennis Notes
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Very Good. 1981. First Printing. Hard Cover. 0312791046 . clean text and tight binding. some light soiling to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 18) |
Nathaniel Hawthorne
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minn: University of Minnesota Press, 1962. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Paper wraps, pamphlet. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. 48pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 19) |
Amazon Town
|
|
|
Good. 1967. Second Printing. Paperback. clean text and tight binding. Cover has some wear and rubbing on cover. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 20) |
FUNK & WAGNALLS STANDARD DESK DICTIONAY A-M
|
|
|
New York: Funk & Wagnalls. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Some sunning . to cover, Some foxing.. 1969. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Vol. 1; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (537)Fine or New (70)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (661)$5-10 (159)
$10-25 (81)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (527)Paperback (294)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (134)With dust jacket (446)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (946)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
