Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Ye Olde Book Worm

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ye Olde Book Worm (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Ye Olde Book Worm x


Results 1 - 20 of 699
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) The Professional Education of Teachers: A Perceptual View of Teacher Preparation
W.Combs, Arthur

Allyn and Bacon, Inc. TRADE PAPERBACK. B471/8th Printing, 1970/Lower corner of book bumped, otherwise book is in very nice condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) Fun Better Than Physic; or, Everybody's Life-Preserver
W. W. Hall, M.D

D. E. Fisk and Company. HARDBACK - NO DJ. B531/First Edition 1871/Brown cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering/Head & toe of spine, book edges and corners rubbed, frayed or worn/Top of front cover soiled/Page edges soiled and/or yellowed/Name plate inside front cover/Tight and clean interior except for light discoloration of pages. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) Figures of Thought in Roman Poetry
WIlliams, Gordon

Yale University Press. Hardcover. 0300024568 B568/Copyright 1980/Some wear to both ends of jacket spine, edges and corners, with a couple of small mended tears/Book is in near new condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) The Hope
WOUK, HERMAN

"The Hope" covers the early years of Israel's struggle for existence and survival, following the deeds and sacrifices of four... read more

Little Brown. Hardcover. 0316955191 B21 . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
5) Do You See a Mouse?
Waber, Bernard

Do You See a Mouse?
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin Books for Children. Hardcover. 0395722926 B532/First Edition, First Printing, 1995. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) The Complete Guide to Home Automation
Wacker, David Alan

Betterway Books. PAPERBACK. 1558703012 B215 . New. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Games For All Ages & How To Use Them
Wackerbarth, Marjorie & Graham, Lillian S

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Book House. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Lower side edge of pages damp stain. . Good. 1994. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) Health Secrets from the Orient
Wade, Carlson

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0133845524 B373/1st Edition 1973/Edge wear to top of dust jacket, otherwise a nice clean copy/writing on corner of back free endpaper. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Helping Your Health With Enzymes
Wade, Carlson

Parker Publishing Co., Inc.. HARDBACK W/NO DJ.. B444/3rd printing 1967/Hardback with no jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) "And Then Jack Said to Arnie...": A Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time
Wade, Don

"And Then Jack Said to Arnie...": A Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories of All Time
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0809239361 B418/Light edge wear with bumped corners/Original list price neatly blocked out/Except as mentioned, in new conditio/Copyright 1991. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Passage to Eden
Wade, V

Pinnacle. PAPERBACK. 1558175385 B73; spine creases . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) Jesus and the Freed Woman (Deus Book)
Wahlberg, Rachel Conrad

Paulist Pr. PAPERBACK. 0809121395 B347/Average condition for a used copy. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) The Pictorial Key to the Tarot
Waite, Arthur Edward

Arthur E. Waite, the original driving force in bringing the study and use of the Tarot into mainstream society, introduced th... read more

United States Games Systems. PAPERBACK. 0913866083 B349/American Edition 1994. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) The Psychology Of Winning
Waitley, Denis E

Nightingale-Conant Corp.. AUDIO CASSETTE TAPES. B602/Copyright 1078/Six audio-cassette tapes and Progress Guide with additional literature in storage case/Appears to be in new or near new condition and may never have been used. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $110.00
15) Price You Pay
Wakefield, Hannah

MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B32/1/2" tear on back cover, otherwise in like new condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
16) Sacajawea (Lewis & Clark Expedition)
Waldo, Anna L

Sacajawea (Lewis & Clark Expedition)
Stock photo.
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380842939 B241 1st Avon mass market paperback 1980/Original price removed . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
17) Sacajawea (Lewis & Clark Expedition)
Waldo, Anna L

Sacajawea (Lewis & Clark Expedition)
Stock photo.
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380842939 B138 Small crease corner of back cover,otherwise near new condition . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
18) The Bold and the Beautiful: A Tenth Anniversary Celebration
Waldron, Robert

Using over 200 color photos and text written with the cooperation of the stars, writers, and producers, this is a profile and... read more

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060186887 B509/1st Printing 1996/Hardback with dust jacket/Book condition: Very Good With two bumped corners. Interior tight and clean./Jacket Condition: Fair to Good with three mended tears - otherwise a shiny, clean jacket. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
19) Possessing the Secret of Joy
Walker, Alice

Possessing the Secret of Joy
Stock photo.
After undergoing a brutal procedure of female genital mutilation in Africa, the main character of this novel immigrates to th... read more

Harcourt. Hardcover. 0151731527 B44 . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
20) Her Blue Body Everything We Know
Walker, Alice

This anthology of Alice Walker's poems over a 30-year period also includes Walker's prose thoughts on her development as a po... read more

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Hardcover. 0151400407 B473/1st Edition 1991/Inside front jacket creased/ Slightly rubbed corners, otherwise in near new condition. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 699
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (229)
Fine or New (131)
New (53)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (314)
$5-10 (232)
$10-25 (118)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)
Paperback (582)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (252)
With dust jacket (136)

Filter by country:
United States (699)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: