Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from the3purrs Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1083
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
1) Mary Ii, Queen of England
Chapman Hester W

Ulverscroft Large Print Books, 1974-06. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. Large print edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) Getting Started in Birdwatching
Cronin Edward W

Houghton Mifflin (P), 1986-04. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Papa Alonzo Leatherby: A Collection of Tall Tales from the Best Storyteller in Carroll County
Davol Marguerite W

Papa Alonzo Leatherby: A Collection of Tall Tales from the Best Storyteller in Carroll County
A collection of tall tales presented in the context of a father sharing stories with his family. Tales include one about a go... read more

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1995-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) Real Horror (The Hardy Boys Casefiles #71)
Dixon Franklin W

Simon Pulse, 1/1/1993. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Song of the Wild
Eckert Allan W

Little Brown & Co (Juv), 1980-10. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) Abdi and the Elephants
Gehman Mary W

Abdi and the Elephants
Stock photo.
Herald Press (PA), 1995-03. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) Anarchy In The Ashes (Ashes Series)
Johnstone William W

Pinnacle, 7/1/1997. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
8) The Last Of The Dog Team
Johnstone William W

The Last Of The Dog Team
Pinnacle, 8/1/1997. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration/staining. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) The First Mountain Man: Blackfoot Messiah: Blackfoot Messiah (Pinnacle Western)
Johnstone William W

The First Mountain Man: Blackfoot Messiah: Blackfoot Messiah (Pinnacle Western)
Pinnacle, 1996-02-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
10) A Mother's Heart (Zebra Holiday Regency Romance)
McCurdy W

Zebra, 5/1/1992. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a bookstore stamp, and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Death Valley Ghost Towns
Paher Stanley W

Nevada Publications, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Captain Lightfoot
W.r., Burnett

Alfred Knopf, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with edgewear and tears on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) RISE OF RUSSIA (GREAT AGES OF MAN)
WALLACE, ROBERT

TIME LIFE BOOKS, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
14) SCHOOLHOUSE MYSTERY (BOXCAR CHILDREN, NO 10)
WARNER, GERTRUDE CHANDLER

SCHOOLHOUSE MYSTERY (BOXCAR CHILDREN, NO 10)
Scholastic, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Iran, Past And Present
WILBER, Donald N

see notes for publisher info, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover, age discoloration, reading wear, and some library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Wilkes for the Defense
SCHOONOVER WINSTON

Ballantine Books, 1990-06-30. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) THE PUMP HOUSE GANG
WOLFE, TOM

BANTAM, 1977. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) HUSH
WOODSON, JACQUELINE

Scholastic, 2003. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) A Gentleman's Bargain
Waddell, Patricia

A Gentleman's Bargain
Zebra, 12/1/2001. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.22
20) He Said Yes (Gentleman's Club, Book 1)
Waddell, Patricia

He Said Yes (Gentleman's Club, Book 1)
Stock photo.
Zebra, 2003-09-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1083
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (286)
Fine or New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1007)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (149)
Paperback (890)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (97)
With photos (386)

Filter by country:
United States (1083)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: