Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3445
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 172 Next
1) Managing the Church Schools
W, B

Culham Educ. Foundn, April 1988. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($111.25)
2) University Optics
W, D

London: Iliffe, Mar 1970. Board book. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.54 ($10.55)
3) Principles of Engineering Geology
W., Farmer I

London ; New York: Chapman & Hall, 1 Jan 1976. Unbound. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £233.46 ($376.69)
4) Keywords in Action
W, L

London] Longman [1973]: Longman, 25 Mar 1974. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.94 ($22.49)
5) Advanced Computers: Parallel and Biochip Processors
W, Norman

Ann Arbor, Mich.: Ann Arbor Sci. Pub., Jul 1983. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($143.52)
6) Overpressured Gas Reservoirs
W., Poston. Steven

Overpressured Gas Reservoirs
Stock photo.
Society of Petroleum, Dec 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($143.52)
7) The Unix Environment
WALKER, AN

Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 21 Nov 1984. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.32 ($8.58)
8) Policy-making in the European Community
WALLACE, H

Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 26 Oct 1983. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library w/ some highlingting/underlining and wirting in pencil. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £36.82 ($59.41)
9) Econometrics and Quantitative Economics
WALLIS, HENDRY %26

Oxford [Oxfordshire] ; New York, NY: WileyBlackwell, 11 Oct 1984. Hardcover. Like New. Like New! Never been read! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.95 ($19.28)
10) Some Mathematical Methods in the Non-Linear Theory of Oscillations
WASTON,.A.C.D

U.R.S.I. MEETING , ZUERICH, 1950. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.99 ($48.39)
11) WATERSON DEVELOPMENT OF COMMUNICATION (PREVIOU SLY SOCIAL & PRAGMATIC FACTORS IN LANG ACQ)
WATERSON, N

Chichester [Eng.] ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 29 Mar 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £33.84 ($54.60)
12) Learning and perceptuo-motor disabilities in children
WEDELL, K

London: John Wiley, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.39 ($5.47)
13) WEEDY: UNDERGROUND TRANSMISSION OF ELECTRIC POWE R
WEEDY, BM

Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 23 April 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £321.51 ($518.76)
14) Electric Power Systems
WEEDY, BM

Chichester [Eng.] ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 7 Nov 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £32.42 ($52.31)
15) Diesel Engines (Marine engineering) (Quantity available: 3)
WHARTON, A J

Diesel Engines (Marine engineering)
Stock photo.
Jordan Hill, Oxford: A Butterworth-Heinemann Title, 23 Sep 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.39 ($21.60)
16) WHEELER INTRO TO PLANT DISEASES
WHEELER, BEJ

London: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Jan 1969. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.14 ($5.07)
17) Abnormal Psychology
WIE, GC

John Wiley & Sons, 3 Nov 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.94 ($6.36)
18) Work Organization: Study of Manual Work and Mass Production
WILD, R

London: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Jan 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.94 ($16.04)
19) Law and Society: Readings in the Sociology of Law (Law in Society) (Quantity available: 2)
WILE, CAMPBELL %26

WileyBlackwell, 1 Mar 1979. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($111.25)
20) Models of Cities and Regions: Theoretical and Empirical Developments
WILSON, AG

Chichester, Eng. ; New York: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, December 7, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.35 ($11.86)


Results 1 - 20 of 3445
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 172 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2151)
Fine or New (29)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (245)
$5-10 (660)
$10-25 (810)
$25-50 (529)
$50-100 (418)
$100-250 (705)
$250-500 (53)
$500-1,000 (11)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1447)
Paperback (1711)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (556)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (3445)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: