Authors starting with W from A Book By Its Cover
Bookseller: A Book By Its Cover (authors starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: A Book By Its Cover (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 215
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Heeresgruppe Sud Der Kampf Im Suden Der Ostfront 1941-1945
|
|
|
Podzun Verlag. Hard Cover. Near Fine Condition/Very Good. 350 pages, with illustrations. Text in German. A few short tears to the dust jacket. Scarce.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 2) |
Rob Wagner's California Almanack
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Times-Mirror Press, 1922. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Else, Very Good to Near Fine condition. 59 pages, with illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
Critical Essays on Denise Levertov
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: G K Hall, 1991. 281 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 4) |
German Home Towns: Community, State, and General Estate 1648-1871
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell Univ Pr, 1971. A few underlinings to the opening pages only. 473 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Southern Harmony and Musical Companion: Containing a Choice Collection of Tunes, Hymns, Psalms, Odes and Anthems: Selected from the Most Eminent Authors in the United States
|
|
|
Philadelphia: E. W. Miller, 1854. "New Edition, Thoroughly Revised and Much Enlarged". 336 pages, with both general and metrical indices. Paper covered boards over leather spine. Hinges cracked but holding. Rubbing with wear to edges and paper covers. Former owner's signatures on inside cover and front endpaper. The final and definitive edition of William Walker's anthology of American songs arranged for shape-note or fasola singing and one of the most important books on American music ever publis... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $950.00
|
|
| 6) |
Between the Rivers: History of the Land Between the Lakes
|
|
|
Clarksville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Austin Peay State Univ Center, 1992. 294 pages + illustrations at rear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Kentucky Basketball Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: Sports Publishing, 2001. Hard Cover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. 382 pages, with illustrations and panoramic foldout of Rupp Arena. One very short tear.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 8) |
Separtum Acta Ophthalmologica Vol. 32 1954 Typical Total Color Blindness Reinterpreted
|
|
|
Ejnar Munksgaard, 1954. Softcover. Very Good condition. Paginated 255-297.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 9) |
Rogue Herries
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1930. Hardcover. First British edition. VG. Contains fold-out genealogy of the Herries Family.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Vanessa
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1933. Hardcover. First British edition. VG. Contains fold-out genealogy of the Herries Family.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Cathedral
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1922. Hardcover. Limited, Large Paper Edition of 250 copies. Signed by the Author. Paper label on spine. VG condition. Browning to paper label. Otherwise, a very nice copy of an early, signed edition.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Bibliographie Du Katanga III 1925-1949
|
|
|
Bruxelles: Publications Du Comite Special Du Katanga , 1960. Light wear to wrappers--mainly creasing to corners. 280 pages. Text in French.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 13) |
Roswell: A Pictorial History Second Edition Revised and Expanded
|
|
|
Roswell, GA: Roswell Historical Society, 1994. Second Edition, Revised and Expanded. 274 pages, with illustrations.. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 14) |
Warriors of the Lord: The Military Orders of Christendom
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 2003. 208 pages, with color illustrations.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Understanding Literature An Introduction to Reading and Writing
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 2004. Hard Cover. As New.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 16) |
Newspaper-Television Station Cross-Ownership: Options for Federal Action
|
|
|
Santa Monica, CA: Rand Corporation, 1974. 55 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 17) |
Concentration of Mass Media Ownership: Assessing the State of Current Knowledge
|
|
|
Santa Monica, CA: Rand Corporation, 1974. 202 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Railroad in the American Landscape: 1850-1950
|
|
|
Wellesley, MA: The Wellesley College Museum, 1981. 144 pages, with illustrations.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
Walthers 1998 HO Scale Model Railroad Catalog
|
|
|
Walthers, 1997. Softcover. Quarto. Near Fine condition. 936 pages, with color illustrations throughout.. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Instanting Decorating: Innovative Interiors with Impact--100 Sensational Effects That You Can Achieve in a Weekend
|
|
|
New York: Lorenz Books, 1997. Hardcover. Quarto. As New condition in a New Fine dust jacket. 256 pages, with color photography throughout. "Genuinely quick, easy and innovative ideas for stylish transformations. Over 500 color pho tographs.". ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (115)Fine or New (50)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)Paperback (80)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)With dust jacket (73)
Signed (30)
Filter by country:
United States (215)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
