Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from The Robb Inn Bookshop

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 440
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) Light Volume 1 (3rd Edition)
Ditchburn R.W

Academic Press, 1976. 1976 3rd Edition Academic Press paperback. The pages of this book are in very good, hardly used condition but the book has a college bookplate and usual small stamps. Corner of back cover is missing.. 3rd Edition. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.64)
2) The Cotswolds - Ward Lock Red Guide
Hammond Reginald J.W

Ward Lock, 1970. 1970 Ward Lock hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.70 ($4.42)
3) Aids to Forensic Pharmacy
Lupton Arthur W

London: Bailliere Tindall and Cox, 1946. 1946 3rd Edition Bailliere hardcover in good condition. Brown boards only lightly rubbed to extremities. Pages in very good condition with very light foxing to endpapers. Name on title page.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.18)
4) SOCIAL-DIN PAR MEM MORRIS 706 78X
MORRIS WILLIAM

New. Beautiful book with gilt page edges to record your dinner party memoires. The William Morris Collection - decorated boards. Hardcover. New. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.24 ($5.30)
5) Children of the World
Waagenaar, Sam

Andre Deutsch, 1959. 1959 Deutsch paperback in good condition. Slight reading creases to spine. A photobook by Sam Waagenaar with articles by Bibeb, Heinrich Boll, Georges Simenon and Sam Waagenaar. Signature on endpaper.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.74)
6) Mediaeval Latin Lyrics
Waddell, Helen

London: Constable and Co., 1942. 1942 reprint of 1933 4th Edition Constable hardcover. No dust jacket. Blue boards slightly discoloured to spine. Pages are good with slight tanning to edges.. 4th. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.18)
7) Modern Organic Chemistry
Waddington, D.J.; Norman, R.O.C

Collins Educational, 1993. Used; Very Good. 1993 Collins Educational paperback in very good (possibly unused) condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.46)
8) Baking Breads (Penny Pinchers S)
Wadey, Rosemary

David and Charles, 1981. 1981 4th Impression David and Charles paperback in very good condition for age.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.73)
9) Main Dishes for Every Occasion
Wadey, Rosemary

HP Books, 1983. 1983 HP Books paperback in very good condition. 100 tested recipes. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.55)
10) My Breast - One Woman's Cancer Story
Wadler, Joyce

The Women's Press, 1994. 1994 Women's Press paperback in good condition. A few small indentations to top corner.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.45 ($2.37)
11) Expert Systems and the Construction Industry
Denis M Wager

CicA, 1984. An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings. Pages very good but cover slightly loose from block. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.55)
12) The Generals
Wahloo, Per

Joseph, 1974. An ex-library copy with title page removed. Pages in clean condition with foxing to outer edges. Pages 39/42 semi loose. A good reading copy. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.46)
13) Aslak Where Are You
Wahlstedt, Viola

Macmillan, 1971. 1971Macmillan hardcover. Boards and pages in very good condition. Dust jacket is price clipped; small tears to top edge and bottom back edge.. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.73)
14) Riding in the Rockies: A Guide
Waine, Charles V

Waine, 1997. Used; Like New. 1997 Waine hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped. Like new.. Hardcover. As New/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.35)
15) Rapid Reading (Made Simple Books)
Wainwright, Gordon R

Heinemann, 1982. Used; Good. 1982 Heinemann hardcover. Dust jacket in very good condition but for tiny tear. Book like new but for very faint foxing to outer edges.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.73)
16) Rapid Reading (Made Simple Books)
Wainwright, Gordon R

Heinemann, 1982. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 1982 Heinemann reprint in very good condition.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.37)
17) Family First-aid Handbook
Waisbren, Burton A; Waisbren, Charles

Grossett & D., 1978. Used; Very Good. 1978 Grossett and D. paperback in very good condition. Slight rub to front cover corner.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.25 ($6.96)
18) Candleland
Waites, M

Candleland
Stock photo.
Allison and Busby, 2000. Allison and Busby hardcover in very good condition but with library stamp to front endpaper. Dust jacket in protective sleeve. Appears hardly read. Pages very good.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.18)
19) Aids to surgical Diagnosis
Wakeley, Cecil

Bailliere Tindall & Cox, 1954. 1954 3rd Edition Bailliere Hardcover. This book is in very good condition throughout but there is a lean to the spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.10)
20) House in Holly Walk
Wakeley, Dorothy

Hale. Used; Acceptable. Hale hardcover in good condition. Possibly ex-library as first page removed (no stamps). Dj unclipped and in protective sleeve. Cellotape to one page at spine in middle of book.. Hardcover. Fair/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.46)


Results 1 - 20 of 440
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (181)
Fine or New (55)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (72)
$5-10 (154)
$10-25 (168)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (250)
Paperback (184)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)
With dust jacket (291)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (440)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: